Friederike Becht

Friederike Becht

die agenten GmbH
Selma Nielsen
+49 30 288 84330
nielsen@die-agenten.de

Information

Acting age
31 - 37 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Place of birth
Bad Bergzabern
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Bochum
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Pfälzisch (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Sport
Horse riding, Rowing
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste (UdK), Berlin

Awards

16. Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis, Beste Hauptdarstellerin Serie, "Parfum"
Ulrich-Wildgruber-Preisträgerin
Bochumer Theaterpreis, Kategorie "Nachwuchs"
NRW Theaterpreis, "Peer Gynt"
Nominierung "Theater Heute" als beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für die Rolle der "Thekla" in "Wallenstein", Regie Peter Stein

Film

Macht er eh nicht!
Lutz Heineking, jr. Distribution: Wild Bunch
Die Vierhändige
Oliver Kienle Producer: Erfttal Film, Niama Film u. Pantaleon Films Distribution: Arri Media, Camino Film Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Beck´s letzter Sommer
Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz, Senator Film, Origo Film Group, Anna Film Yapim Distribution: Wild Bunch Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Im Labyrinth des Schweigens
Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz, Naked Eye Filmproduktion Distribution: Universal Pictures Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Tom & Lili, engl.spr. Kurzfilm
Jonas Zimmermann
Hannah Arendt
Margarethe von Trota Producer: Heimat Film, Amor Fou, Mact Productions, Metro Communication Ltd. Distribution: NFP
Martha und Isabelle, Kurzfilm
Pina Kühr
Goethe!
Philipp Stöltzl Producer: deutschfilm, Senator Film, Erfttal Film, Seven Pictures Film Distribution: Senator Film Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Der Vorleser
Stephen Daldry Producer: Neunte Babelsberg Film, The Weinstein Company Distribution: Senator Film Casting director: Simone Bär

Television

Schneller als die Angst, Serie, 6 Folgen
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Rowboat TV Channel: ARD
Du sollst nicht lügen, Serie, 4 Folgen
Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Köln TV Channel: Sat.1
Ökozid
Andres Veiel Producer: zero one TV Channel: ARD
Die drei Königskinder
Frank Store Producer: kurhaus production TV Channel: ARD/SWR Casting director: Anne Heubner
Plötzlich so still
Lars-Gunnar Lotz TV Channel: ZDF
Nachtschicht – Cash & Carry
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie, Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerung
Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Nina Hauhn
Ein verhängnisvoller Plan
Ed Herzog Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anna Slater 2019, Bernd Burgemeister Fehrnsehpreis, Filmfest München
Parfum, Serie, 6 Folgen
Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Film, Moovie Film, Arri Film TV Channel: ZDFneo Casting director: Nina Haun
Brecht, 2-Teiler
Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/MDR Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Neben der Spur - Todeswunsch
Thomas Berger TV Channel: ZDF
Nacht der Angst
Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Siegfried Wagner, Bavaria Besetzung
Tatort - Der hunderste Affe
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Uhlig Casting
Der gleiche Himmel - The Same Sky, Serie, 3 Folgen
Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF/BBC/Netflix Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Käthe Kruse
Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Produktion TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Der Wagner-Clan. Eine Familiengeschichte
Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE The Art of Entertainment, Lupa Film, Mona Film TV Channel: ZDF
Nachspielzeit
Andreas Pieper TV Channel: ARD/arte
Das Millionen Rennen
Christoph Schnee Producer: Katharina Trebitsch TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Verbrechen - Summertime
Hannu Salonen Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Mai Seck
SOKO Wismar - Auf Messers Schneide
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Marie Brand und die Falsche Frau
Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany, Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Mein Leben - Marcel Reich-Ranicki
Dror Zahavi TV Channel: WDR
Sphinx - Geheimnisse der Geschichte: Heinrich VIII. – Mörder auf dem Königsthron
Eike Schmitz TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Ein Fest für Mackie
Johan Simons Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Stimmen einer Stadt / Der Absturz
Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Nana
Monika Gintersdorfer Theatre: Paris, Bremen, Stuttgart
Mephisto
Daniela Löffner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Familiengeschäfte
Marius von Mayenburg Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Hexenjagd
Daniela Löffner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Was ihr wollt
Roger Vontobel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Bunbury
Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Wassa Shelesnowa
Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Othello
David Bösch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Ein Mann will nach oben
Supporting role Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Kabale und Liebe
Luise Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Haus am See
Leading role Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Woyzeck
Leading role David Bösch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die Ehe der Maria Braun
Supporting role Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die kleine Hexe
Leading role Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Hochstapeln
Leading role Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Peer Gynt
Leading role Roger Vontovel Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Cyrano de Bergerac
Supporting role Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Eleganz ist kein Verbrechen
Leading role Monika Gintersdorfer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Nachtgeschichte
Leading role Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Der zerbrochne Krug
Supporting role Tina Engel Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Stella
Supporting role Klaus Missbach Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Dantons Tod
Supporting role Enrico Stolzenburg Theatre: Stadttheater Freiburg
Wallenstein
Supporting role Peter Stein Theatre: Berliner Ensemble