Friederike Becht

Friederike Becht Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Selma Nielsen
+49 30 288 84330
nielsen@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 36 years
Year of birth
1986 (32 years)
Place of birth
Bad Bergzabern
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Bochum
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Pfälzisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Horse riding, Rowing
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste (UdK), Berlin

Awards

Ulrich-Wildgruber-Preis

Bochumer Theaterpreis - Kategorie Nachwuchs

NRW Theaterpreis für "Peer Gynt"

2007 Nominierung im "Theater Heute" als beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für die Rolle der "Thekla" in "Wallenstein", Regie Peter Stein

Film

Die Vierhändige (Cinema film)

Leading role Oliver Kienle Producer: Erfttal Film, Niama Film u. Pantaleon Films Distribution: Arri Media International, Camino Filmverleih Kinostart: 30.11.2017

Beck´s letzter Sommer (Cinema film)

Leading role Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz, Senator Film, Origo Film Group, Anna Film Yapim Distribution: Wild Bunch Germany Kinostart: 23.07.2015

Nachspielzeit (Cinema film)

Leading role Andreas Pieper Producer: Lichtblick Media Debütfilm

Im Labyrinth des Schweigens (Cinema film)

Leading role Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz, Naked Eye Filmproduktion Distribution: Universal Pictures International Germany Kinostart: 06.11.2014

Tom & Lili (Short film)

Leading role Jonas Zimmermann

Hannah Arendt (Cinema film)

Supporting role Margarethe von Trota Producer: Heimat Film, Amor Fou, Mact Productions, Metro Communication Ltd. Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution Kinostart: 10.01.2013

Westwind (Cinema film)

Leading role Robert Thalheim Producer: Arte, Credo:Film, ZDF-Das kleine Fernsehspiel Distribution: Beta Film, Zorro Film Kinostart: 25.08.2011

Goethe! (Cinema film)

Supporting role Philipp Stöltzl Producer: deutschfilm, Senator Film, Erfttal Film, Seven Pictures Film Distribution: Senator Film Verleih, Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Kinostart: 14.09.2010

Der Vorleser (Cinema film)

Supporting role Stephen Daldry Producer: Neunte Babelsberg Film, The Weinstein Company Distribution: Senator Kinostart: 25.02.2009

Television

Die drei Königskinder (TV movie)

Marie Frank Store Producer: kurhaus production TV Channel: ARD/SWR

Nachtschicht (TV series)

Milla Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie, Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Hartwig Seeler (TV movie)

Leading role Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ARD

Ein verhängnisvoller Plan (TV movie)

Episodenhauptrolle Ed Herzog Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF

Brecht (Feature film)

Heinrich Breloert Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD/MDR

Parfum (TV movie)

Hauptolle Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Film, Moovie Film, Arri Film TV Channel: ZDFneo, Netflix US Mini-Serie

Nacht der Angst (TV movie)

Leading role Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

TATORT Bremen - Der hunderste Affe (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia TV Channel: ARD/Radio Bremen

The Same Sky (TV movie)

Leading role Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF u. BBC u. Netflix US Mini-Serie, 6 Epsioden, Drehsprache:Deutsch u. Englisch,

Käthe Kruse (TV movie)

Leading role Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Produktion TV Channel: ARD

Letzte Spur Berlin: Entscheidung (TV series)

Leading role Peter Stauch Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF

Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner

Supporting role Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE The Art of Entertainment, Lupa Film, Mona Film TV Channel: Beta Film (Weltvertrieb)

Ein neuer Fall für Zwei (TV series)

Leading role Andreas Herzog Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF

Das Millionen Rennen

Supporting role Christoph Schnee Producer: Katharina Trebitsch TV Channel: ARD/WDR

Marie Brand und die Falsche Frau (TV series)

Supporting role Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany, Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland TV Channel: ZDF

Verbrechen: Summertime

Leading role Hannu Salonen Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: ZDF

Notiz von mir

Leading role Marian Freistühler

Der Weltuntergang

Leading role Johannes von Alten

Wenn der Tod kommt

Leading role Julian Köberer

SOKO Wismar: Auf Messers Schneide

Supporting role Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF

Kubus

Supporting role Julian Schädler

Das Zimmermädchen

Leading role Johannes von Alten

Der Fall

Leading role Steffen Ohl

Der Lottogewinn

Leading role Julian Köberer

Klaustrophobie

Supporting role Bo Larsen

Mein Leben

Supporting role Dror Zahavi

Nichtschwimmer

Supporting role Marcus Lenz

Heinrich VIII

Supporting role Eike Schmitz TV Channel: ZDF

Im schlaflosen Zustand

Supporting role Jakob Schleicher

Theatre

NANA (Drama)

Monika Gintersdorfer Theatre: Paris, Bremen, Stuttgart

Stimmen einer Stadt / Der Absturz (Drama)

Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Mephisto (Drama)

Daniela Löffner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Familiengeschäfte (Drama)

Marius von Mayenburg Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Hexenjagd (Drama)

Daniela Löffner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Was ihr wollt

Supporting role Roger Vontobel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Bunbury

Leading role Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Wassa Shelesnowa

Supporting role Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Othello

Leading role David Bösch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Ein Mann will nach oben

Supporting role Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Kabale und Liebe

Luise Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Hexenjagd

Daniela Löffner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Haus am See

Leading role Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Woyzeck

Leading role David Bösch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Die Ehe der Maria Braun

Supporting role Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Die kleine Hexe

Leading role Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Schauspiel Essen

Hochstapeln

Leading role Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Peer Gynt

Leading role Roger Vontovel Theatre: Schauspiel Essen

Cyrano de Bergerac

Supporting role Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Eleganz ist kein Verbrechen

Leading role Monika Gintersdorfer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Nachtgeschichte

Leading role Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspiel Essen

Der zerbrochne Krug

Supporting role Tina Engel Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater, Hamburg

Stella

Supporting role Klaus Missbach Theatre: Züricher Schauspielhaus

Dantons Tod

Supporting role Enrico Stolzenburg Theatre: Stadttheater Freiburg

Wallenstein

Supporting role Peter Stein Theatre: Berliner Ensemble