Friederike Frerichs

Friederike Frerichs

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
70 - 79 years
Year of birth
1944 (75 years)
Place of birth
Rodenkirchen/Oldenburg
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Ulm
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Low German (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Instruments
Accordion: medium
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Brüche (Short film)
Publikiumspreis Sehnsüchte Festival Potsdam
Kaiser (Short film)
Publikumspreis Festival des jungen Films
Romance TV: Blaue Blume Award für Martha und Karl
Publikumspreis Internationales Filmfestival Locarno für LORE (Nebendarsteller)

Film

Sweet Desaster (Debutfilm) (Cinema film)
Margit (SR) Laura Lehmus Producer: Zeitgeist Filmproduktion Casting director: Susanne Ritter
Reigen (Cinema film)
Frau Werther (SR) Kate Cragg Producer: Kate Cragg Produktion
Brüche / Cracks (aka Die Ruine / The Ruin) (Short film)
Schwester Lea (SR) Andrea Cazzaniga Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Frei Schwimmen (Short film)
Johanna (LR) Lisa Hürtgen Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Kaiser (Short film)
Pförtnerin (SR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Mutterland (Short film)
Helene (LR) diverse Producer: Hommage Pictures
Agape (Short film)
Christa Metzenbach (SR) diverse Producer: Hommage Pictures
Die Bombe (Short film)
Birgit (SR) Dima Hamdan Producer: Dima Hamdan Produktion [de]
Der Schrei (Feature film)
Hanna (LR) Bünyamin Musullu Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Mojsłońik - My Little Elephant (Feature film)
Grete (SR) Silke Meya Producer: Noumia Film
Wolkenbruch (Cinema film)
Bubbe (SR) Michael Steiner Producer: Turnus Film AG [ch]
Middle of Beyond (Feature film)
Henrietta Krumm (SR) Keren Cytter Producer: A.P.E. (Art Projects Era) [nl]
Blumentopf (Short film)
Passantin (SR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Letzte Ausfahrt Gera - Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe (Documentary movie)
Oma Zschäpe Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Die Suche nach Hitlers Volk. Deutschlandreise '45 (Documentary series)
Agnes Ferwendts (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Simple Stories - Margit (Short film)
Margit (LR) Sarah Neumann Producer: Frog Motion Filmproduktion (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG [de]
Wenn´s weht (Short film)
Regine (LR) Blazej Floch Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Holly (Short film)
Frau Tanner (SR) Eline Gehring Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Wie das Wetter wird (Short film)
Margarete (LR) Jasper Techel Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Duett (Short film)
Oma Gabriele (LR) Leonie Schäfer Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Milan und Mila (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Daniel Morais dos Santos Bruss Producer: Karoline Güldemann Produktion
Lore (Cinema film)
Witwe (SR) Cate Shortland Producer: Rohfilm Productions GmbH [de]
Das Mädchen und der Tod (Cinema film)
Olga (SR) Jos Stelling Producer: Ma.ja.de. Fiction GmbH
Sami's Weg (Short film)
Frau Littbarski (SR) Martin Balster Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Martha & Karl (Short film)
Martha (LR) Julia Walter Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
1000 Könige (Feature film)
Reisende 1 (SR) Bidzina Kanchaveli Producer: Thirsty Goldfish GmbH
Gute Reise, Rudi (Short film)
Trudi (SR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Deutsch-Französische Filmakademie [de] Distribution: arte, SWR [de]
Crashkurs (Cinema film)
Frau Kleinert (SR) Anika Wangard Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Wie immer (Short film)
Frau Beckert (LR) Zubin Sethna Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: arte
Der Krieger und die Kaiserin (Cinema film)
Oberschwester Corinna (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Television

Tatort Berlin - Die dritte Haut
Ilse Kirchner (SR) Norbert ter Hall Producer: Studio TV Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Ilse Lüders (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Du sollst nicht lügen (aka Liar) (Mini series)
Tante Sylvia (LR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hausen (TV series)
Alte Dame (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Tatort - Der letzte Schrey (TV movie (series))
Jutta (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Pilgower Nachbarin (Folge: Der Container) (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eugen Spanck (Webserie) (Series)
Frau Busemann Pöller (SR) diverse Producer: Polly Films GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de], SWR [de]
Friesland - Hand und Fuß (TV movie (series))
Martha Kessler (SR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wolfsland - Das heilige Grab (TV movie (series))
Äbtissin (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Zwischen zwei Herzen (TV movie)
Frau Giersen (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Christine Teubner (Freier Fall) (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unschuldig (TV series)
Hedda Küppers (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Dein Name sei Harbinger (TV movie (series))
alte Dame (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH
The Team (TV series)
Ulrike Müller (SR) Kaspar Gaardsoe Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Teufelsmoor (TV movie)
Alte Frau (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Counterpart (TV series)
Ms. Kupferberg (SR) Morten Tyldum Producer: Anonymous Content [us] TV Channel: Starz [us]
Blochin - Das letzte Kapitel (TV movie)
Frau Jacobi (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine gute Mutter (TV movie)
Ältere Dame (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Margarethe Kleinschmidt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Elvira Gruen (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Gutachter - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie)
Oma Dressler (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Luise Graf (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lotta und der dicke Brocken (TV movie (series))
Frau Bromer (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Waltraud Bürger (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Das Dorf der Mörder (TV movie)
Esther (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Kraftfahrerin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Svetli (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Frau Runkelbach (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Eisläuferin (TV movie)
Alte Dame (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Frau Jacobi (2.Kapitel) (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Frau Runkelbach (SR) diverse Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Friesland - Mörderische Gezeiten (TV movie (series))
Frau Reifenberg (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Rotkäppchen (TV movie (series))
die alte Trude (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: HR [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Frau Runkelbach (SR) diverse Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
About:Kate (TV series)
Kioskverkäuferin (SR) Janna Nandzik Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH TV Channel: arte
Deckname Luna (TV series)
Supporting role Ute Wieland Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Balthasar Berg - Sylt sehen und sterben (TV movie)
Hannelore Hansen (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Draufgänger (TV series)
Oma Rosel (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Elfriede Schmidt (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Frau Marquardt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Frau Runkelbach (SR) diverse Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lindburgs Fall (TV movie)
Inge (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Am Kreuzweg (TV movie)
Luise Böhm Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Liebe am Fjord - Sommersturm (TV movie (series))
Oma Inge (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Frau Runkelbach (SR) diverse Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Wölfe (TV series)
unbekannt (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vertraute Angst (TV movie)
unbekannt (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Arnies Welt (TV movie)
Rita Frings (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Meermanns Baumhaus (TV movie)
k.A (SR) Anne Annegret Pein Producer: Wüste Film GmbH TV Channel: HR [de], WDR [de]

Theatre

Vanitas
Frau (Hauptrolle) Beate Baron Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Besuch der alten Dame
Claire Zachanassian Eva Lange Theatre: Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven
Taghaus/ Nachthaus
Soloabend, Hauptdarsteller Elzbieta Bednarska Theatre: Theater Eigenreich, Berlin
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Ebby Dirk Diekmann Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz
Volksvernicht oder Meine Leber ist sinnlos
Frau Grollfeuer Franz Burkhard Theatre: Luxemburg
Nacht Mutter
Mutter Ansgar Haag Theatre: Stadttheater Ulm
Dreigroschenoper
Jenny Ansgar Haag Theatre: Stadttheater Ulm

Other

Husten - Kirchenschiff (Music video)
Frau in der Kirche (LR) Stephanie von Beauvais Producer: Stephanie von Beauvais Produktion [de]
Moritz Krämer - 90 Minuten (Music video)
Ältere Dame (LR) Christian Mertens Producer: Tapete Records

Commercial

Swisscom - Hilfe (Commercial)
ältere Dame ( XMas 2017) (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: Stories AG [ch]
Fineartmultiple - Hermann (Commercial)
Mutter Sandin Puce Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH