Friederike Sipp

Friederike Sipp

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Rosenheim
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, New York City, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Instruments
Bongo: basic
Cajón: basic
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Saxophone: basic
Electric guitar: basic
Recorder: medium
Didgeridoo: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Bodyboarding, Bowling, Capoeira, Frisbee, Inline skating, Paintball, Pilates, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Archery, Ice skating, Swim, Snowboard, Tae Bo, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Water-skiing, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Classic: basic
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
ISSA Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting

Other Education & Training

Yellow Dubmarine
Synchron Weiterbildung
Ivana Chubbuck (Audience)
Tim Garde
Kamera acting - Sogkraft im Closeup
Chekhov/Shdanoff Workshop - bei Dominique Chiout
IT New York Method Acting
Workshop
Sommer der bairischen Sprache
Andechser Festspiele
Sommer der bairischen Sprache
Andechser Festspiele
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln
bei Christian Gillmann
ISSA Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting
Christian Lehmann
Gesangsausbildung
Stage School Hamburg GmbH
Stage School Hamburg GmbH

Awards

Goldene Rose von Luzern für das Ensemble von Verbotene Liebe

Film

Death Care (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Susanna (LR) Moritz Neumayr Producer: NeoM Studios Filmproduktion [de]
Einmal bitte alles (Cinema film)
Mama Helena Hufnagel Producer: filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH
Königliche Dynastien - Die Habsburger (Documentary series)
Maria Theresia Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Eine Rolle mit Stil (Short film)
Regieassistentin (SR) Christian Knie Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Die stereotypische Monotonie der Polygamie (Short film)
Clara (LR) Andreas Christ Producer: Andreas Christ Produktion
Dinner ist serviert (Short film)
Mia (LR) Max Conradt Producer: Diamind Film [de]
Elfmeter (aka Einsamer Aufstieg) (Short film)
Emily (LR) Christian Gillmann Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

Television

Mein Freund, das Ekel (Mini series)
Beate Knappick (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vdates (Webserie) (Series)
Charly (LR) diverse Producer: Superama Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Mein Freund, das Ekel (TV movie)
Frau Knappick (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Puls (TV magazine)
Bankerin (Davon weiß ich nichts) Laura von Goud Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Utta Danella - Lügen haben schöne Beine (TV movie (series))
Emely Ritter Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Margot Bahling (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Hebamme (TV movie)
Hannah (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Katja Sommer (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Sophie Böhm (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Philine Sauer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Herzen und zwölf Pfoten - Zwischen Himmel und Erde (TV movie (series))
Silke Meissner (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Nadine Albrecht (LR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Jasmin Stein (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Herzen und zwölf Pfoten (TV movie)
Silke Meissner (SR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Städterin (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Jana Brandner (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Jana Brandner (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Jenny (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Jana Brandner (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Anne (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Jana Brandner (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Samt und Seide (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Siska (TV series)
Ines (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]

Theatre

Eine Sommernacht
Helena Ercan Karacay Theatre: TeamtheaterTankstelle, München
Eine Sommernacht
Helena Ercan Karacay Theatre: Gesellschaft unterm Apfelbaum, Icking
Fuck You Mon Amour
Florence Thomas Meinhardt Theatre: Zentraltheater
Eine Sommernacht
Helene Ercan Karacay Theatre: TorTurmTheater
Amber Hall
Faith Tigh Jan Hasenfuss Theatre: Tournee in verschiedenen deutschen Städten
Astutuli -eine bairische Komödie
Vellicula Prof. Hellmuth Matiasek Theatre: Carl Orff Festspiele, Andechs
Dolores
Dolores Robert Castle Theatre: Kammertheater Schwabing
Einsam, zweisam, dreisam
Alex Heiko Dietz Theatre: Theater und sofort, München
Astutuli -eine bairische Komödie
Vellicula Prof. Hellmuth Matiasek Theatre: Carl Orff Festspiele, Andechs

Audio

The Magicians (Dubbing)
Plum (SR) John Scott Producer: Groundswell Productions LLC [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Crossroads (Dubbing)
Amina (SR) Tamer Mohsen Producer: Media Hub [eg]
5G Mobility (Speaker)
Producer: Pabst Film Imagefilm
Axor (Speaker)
Producer: Alpha Postproduktion Imagefilm
Expedition to the edge (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC Dokureihe
House Hunters renovation (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC Dokureihe
The Expanse (Dubbing)
Talissa (SR) Terry McDonough Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us] Audio: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
Nurses (Dubbing)
Maya (SR) diverse Producer: eOne - Entertainment One [ca] Audio: Global [ca]
The Durrells (Dubbing)
Jonquil (SR) Niall Mac Cormick Producer: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. [uk] Audio: ITV [uk]
Die Simpsons (Dubbing)
Sophie (SR) diverse Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] Audio: FOX [us]
Bosch (Dubbing)
Bennett (SR) Ernest R. Dickerson Producer: Fabrik Entertainment [us] Audio: Amazon Prime Video
New Amsterdam (Dubbing)
Elder (SR) diverse Producer: Mount Moriah [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Rel (Dubbing)
Brittany (SR) Gerry Cohen Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us]
The Good Doctor (Dubbing)
Sonia (SR) Michael Patrick Jann Producer: 3AD [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Arctic Circle - Der unsichtbare Tod (Dubbing)
Alma (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Yellow Film & TV [fi] Audio: Elisa Viihde [fi], YLE TV [fi]
Liz und ein Blauer Vogel (Dubbing)
[de] Liz (LR) Naoko Yamada Producer: Kyoto Animation [jp]
Kleine lustige Krabbler (Dubbing)
[de] Frieda Fliege (LR) Augusto Zanovello Producer: Method Animation [fr] Audio: France 5 [fr], TiJi [fr], ZDF [de]
The Good Doctor (Dubbing)
Teresa (SR) Michael Patrick Jann Producer: 3AD [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Two Car (Dubbing)
[de] Izumi (SR) Masafumi Tamura Producer: Silver Link [jp]
Unser Paris (Dubbing)
Anna (LR) Élisabeth Vogler Producer: 21 juin cinéma [fr]
Resistance - Widerstand (Dubbing)
Mila (SR) Jonathan Jakubowicz Producer: Epicentral Studios [us]
Persona 5 - The Animation (Dubbing)
Harpy 1 (SR) Hitomi Ezoe Producer: A-1 Pictures [jp]
One Piece (Dubbing)
Nika (SR) diverse Producer: Toei Animation [jp]
Arrow (Dubbing)
Captain Kimberly Hill (SR) diverse Producer: Berlanti Productions [us] Audio: The CW Network [us]
Outlander (Dubbing)
Dorcas (SR) Stephen Woolfenden Producer: Sony Pictures Television [us] Audio: Starz [us]
This is us (Dubbing)
Samantha (SR) Yasu Tanida Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Star gegen die Mächte des Bösen (Dubbing)
Prinzessin Spinnenbiss (SR) diverse Producer: Daron Nefcy Productions [us] Audio: Disney XD [us]
The Bug Diaries (Dubbing)
Scharlachroter Seerosenkäfer (SR) Gilly Fogg Producer: Amazon Studios Audio: Amazon Prime Video
Street Dance New York (Dubbing)
Paloma (SR) Michael Damian Producer: Castel Film Studios [ro]
Vorhang auf für Cyrano (Dubbing)
Rosemonde (SR) Alexis Michalik Producer: Légende Films [fr]
HSE 24 (Speaker)
Producer: Neverest Werbung
Trautmann (Dubbing)
Margaret (LR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Party Bus to Hell (Dubbing)
Darby Rolfe Kanefsky Producer: Mahal Empire [us]
Jane the Virgin (Dubbing)
Krishna (SR) Edward Ornelas Producer: Poppy Productions [us] Audio: The CW Network [us]
Outlander (Dubbing)
Petronella Müller (SR) Denise Di Novi Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Audio: Starz [us]
HSE 24 (Speaker)
Producer: Neverest Werbung
Ink Masters (Speaker)
Producer: Speech Dokumentarserie
M.Asam (Speaker)
Producer: Neverest Werbung
Timeless (Dubbing)
Maria (SR) Klaus Hüttmann Producer: MiddKid Productions [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Die Erfindung der Wahrheit (Dubbing)
Esme Manucharian (SR) John Madden Producer: Transfilm [ca]
Humans (Dubbing)
Hester (SR) Lewis Arnold Producer: Kudos Film and Television Ltd. [uk] Audio: AMC [us]
Jane the Virgin (Dubbing)
Brooke Burke-Charvet (SR) Edward Ornelas Producer: Poppy Productions [us] Audio: The CW Network [us]
Code Black - Ärzte am Limit (Dubbing)
Shelly (SR) Alex Zakrzewski Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Code Black - Ärzte am Limit (Dubbing)
Emma (SR) Alex Zakrzewski Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Audio: CBS [us]
The Nice Guys (Dubbing)
Tally (SR) Shane Black Producer: Misty Mountains [us]
Ein ganzes halbes Jahr (Dubbing)
Treena (SR) Thea Sharrock Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
Fleabag (Dubbing)
Boo (SR) Matthias Stegmann Producer: Two Brothers Pictures [uk] Audio: Amazon Prime Video, BBC [uk]
War & Peace (Dubbing)
Sonya Rostova (LR) Tom Harper Producer: The Weinstein Company [us] Audio: BBC [uk]
Popstars - Never stop never stopping (Dubbing)
Deborah (SR) Johannes Deny Producer: Apatow Productions [us]
Ein Mann Namens Ove (Dubbing)
Sonja Lindahl (LR) Hannes Holm Producer: Tre Vänner Produktion AB [se]
Eine schöne Bescherung (Dubbing)
Cissi (LR) Helena Bergström Producer: Sweetwater Production AB [se]
5 Connected Mobility (Speaker)
Producer: Pabst Film Imagefilm
Autoscout24 (Speaker)
Producer: Team Giesing Werbung
Bolshoi Ballett (Speaker)
Producer: Mo Synchron Doku
Payback (Speaker)
Producer: Markus Krause Lehrvideo
SWU (Speaker)
Producer: Westparkstudios Radiospot
Tipp24.gratis (Speaker)
Producer: Neverest Werbung TV
Weleda (Speaker)
Producer: Westparkstudios Werbung Radio
Weleda Xmas (Speaker)
Producer: Westparkstudios Radiospot
Mother's Day - Liebe ist kein Kinderspiel (Dubbing)
Max Garry Marshall Producer: Open Road Films [us]
Fachgeräte & Friends (Speaker)
Producer: Team Giesing Jingle
Lascana Bademode (Speaker)
Producer: Giesing Team TV Spot
Lascana Weihnachtslingerie (Speaker)
Producer: Giesing Team TV Spot
Lotto Bayern, Geburtstag (Speaker)
Producer: Lotto Bayern, Team Giesing Radiowerbung
Lotto Bayern, Glückssuche (Speaker)
Producer: Lotto Bayern, Team Giesing Radiowerbung
Lotto Bayern, Jubiläum (Speaker)
Producer: Lotto Bayern, Team Giesing Radiowerbung
Lotto Bayern, Variieren (Speaker)
Producer: Lotto Bayern, Team Giesing Radiowerbung
Mc Donald`s (Speaker)
Producer: Mona Davis Jingle
Müller "Der Joghurt mit der Ecke" (Speaker)
Producer: Mona Davis Werbung
Toom Baumarkt (Speaker)
Producer: Mona Davis Jingle
Toyota (Speaker)
Producer: Mona Davis Werbung
Lotto Bayern, Nikolaus (Speaker)
Producer: Lotto Bayern, Team Giesing Radiowerbung

Other

The Jokers Band
Livemusik (Sängerin)
Oanano (Showreel production)
Hanna (LR) Florian Günther Producer: Fei Film, Künstlerkollektiv [de]
Two On A Box
Musikproduktion (Sängerin)
Hongkong (Showreel production)
Lena (LR) Annabel Casper Producer: AK, Annabel Casper Produktion [de]
Double Drums feat. Fredó
Musikproduktion (Sängerin)
Frédo
Musikproduktion (Gesang)

Commercial

Tassimo - (Titel fehlt) (Commercial)
Tassimo Girl (LR) Martin Kriegier Producer: Mobile Medien Manufaktur [ch]
Mercedes-Benz - GenuineParts (4 Spots) (Commercial)
The Driver (LR) Renato Novakovic Producer: Recom Film GmbH & Co. KG
Tassimo Kaffee - Eiscafe (Commercial)
Tassimo Girl (LR) Martin Kriegler Producer: Medien Manufaktur GmbH [de]
Tassimo Kaffee - Morgenmonster (Commercial)
Tassimo Girl (LR) Martin Kriegler Producer: Medien Manufaktur GmbH [de]
Google - Chromecast (Commercial)
WG-Bewohnerin Renato Novakovic Producer: Lichtenberg & Gray Productions GmbH [de]
7TV - Die 7TV APP (Commercial)
Mädchen auf Parkbank Renato Novakovic Producer: ProSiebenSat.1 Digital GmbH [de]
Carglass - Verrückt. Bosch Scheibenwischer (Commercial)
Kundin Philip Haucke Producer: Neverest GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Teufel - Public Viewing is coming home. Mit Sound von Teufel (Commercial)
genervte Freundin David Bhulapatna Producer: IDG Entertainment Media GmbH
E.ON - Dezentrale Energielösungen (Commercial)
Marktfrau (SR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion [de]