Friedrich Mücke

Friedrich Mücke Vita as

Agentur Lambsdorff
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Munich, Cologne, Hamburg, Frankfurt, New York, Los Angeles, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (sports), Soccer
Dance
Disco: basic
Classic dance: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst ERNST BUSCH Berlin: Diplom

Awards

Deutscher Regiepreis Metropolis in der Kategorie "Bester Schauspieler" für "Unter der Haut", "Mordkommission 1" und "Weinberg"
Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2016 als bester Schauspieler für die Rolle: "Held" in WEINBERG , als auch für die Rolle: "Paul Lang" in MORDKOMMISSION BERLIN 1
Metropolis für die beste schauspielerische Leistung in den TV Filmen: Unter der Haut (ARD), Mordkommission Berlin 1 (Sat 1) und Weinberg (TNT Serie)
Jupiter Award als "Bester TV-Darsteller National"
Grimme Preis Spezial für "Weinberg"
Grimme Preis für "Add a friend" (Ensemblemitglied)
Bayerischer Filmpreis (PIERROT) als Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller für die Rolle: "Veit Jagoda" in FRIENDSHIP!
ACTORS AWARD beim VIDEO CHAMPION 2010 für FRIENDSHIP!
Nominierung für den BAMBI 2010 in der Kategorie SCHAUSPIEL NATIONAL für FRIENDSHIP!

Film

Wunderschön (Cinema film)
Milan (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger & Doll Distribution: Warner Brothers Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Wie gut ist deine Beziehung?
Steve (LR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Westhoff Film GmbH, ARD Degeto Film GmbH, BR, Distribution: X Verleih AG
Ballon
Peter Strelzyk (LR) Michael Bully Herbig Producer: HerbX Film, Seven Pictures Distribution: Studio Canal,
Robbie, Tobi und das Fliewatüüt
Sir Joshua (SR) Wolgang Groos Producer: Wüste Filmproduktion Distribution: Studio Canal
SMS für Dich
Mark Zimmermann (LR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger & Doll Filmproduktion Distribution: Warner Bros.
Alles ist Liebe
Klaus Tromp (SR) Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH Distribution: Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH
Vaterfreuden
Henne (SR) Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Filmproduktion Distribution: Warner Bros.
Staudamm
Leading role Thomas Sieben Producer: Milkfilm Distribution: MixtVision
Der Geschmack von Apfelkernen
Peter Klaasen (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria Filmges.
Russendisko
Leading role Oliver Ziegenbalg/Oliver Schmitz Producer: Black Forest Films Distribution: Paramount
König Ludwig II.
Richard Hornig Peter Sehr, Marie Noelle Producer: Bavaria Pictures Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
Mahler auf der Couch
Walter Gropius Percy Adlon Producer: Pelemele Film und Cult Film Distribution: Kinowelt
Die Farbe des Ozeans
Paul (LR) Maggie Peren Producer: Südart Filmproduktion Distribution: Kinowelt
What a man
Gastrolle Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Distribution: Kinowelt
Friendship!
Leading role Markus Goller Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Filmproduktion, # Deutsche Columbia Pictures Film Produktion, Sony Pictures International, barefoot films Distribution: Sony Pictures
Alle Tage meines Lebens
Lena Stahl Kurzfilm
Die Eisbombe
Oliver Jahn
Postkarten nach Copacabana
Leading role Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Avista Film Distribution: Movienet

Television

Exit
Linus (LR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD / SWR Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Ein einfacher Job (Drama)
Dennis (SR) Emily Atef Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: ARD / SWR Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Tatort - Das Team (Drama)
Ziesing (LR) Jan Georg Schütte Producer: Dee Film TV Channel: ARD / WDR
Tatort: Falscher Hase
Rick Emily Atef Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Bruder - Schwarze Macht
André Randa Chachoud Producer: Aspekt Film TV Channel: ZDF Neo
Der rote Schatten
Oberstaatsanwalt Lutz (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD, SWR
Am Abend aller Tage
Philipp Kaiser (LR) Dominik Graf Producer: memento Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR
Mordkommission Berlin Eins
Paul Lang (LR) Marvin Kren Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Sat 1
Weinberg
Held (LR) Till Franzen, Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bantry Bay Productions, Twenty Four 9 Films TV Channel: TNT Serie, Turner
Tatort Erfurt - Der Maulwurf
Henry Funck Johannes Grieser Producer: FFP New Media GmbH, Köln
Unter der Haut
Martin Siedler (LR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH, Amalia Film TV Channel: ARD, NDR
ADD A FRIEND
Leading role Uli Baumann / Tobi Baumann Producer: Wiedemann & Berg PTV
Tatort-Heimatfront
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Pro Saar Media TV Channel: ARD
Insel des Lichts
Supporting role Wolf Gremm Producer: Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Der Fall Erwin Schaper
Lutz Pehnert
Zirkus Airolina
Günter Stanke

Theatre

Anna Karenina
Karenin Frank Abt Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Eros
Alexander von Brücken jun. Christine Eder Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Hamlet
Hamlet Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Jedermann
Schuldknecht Christian Stückl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
wohnen.unter glas.
Max Frank Abt Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Michael Kohlhaas
Michael Kohlhaas Hanna Rudolph Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Nibelungen
König Gunter Alexander Charim Theatre: b.a.t. Berlin
Liebe 1968
Antoine Alexander Charim Theatre: b.a.t. Berlin
Der Sandkasten
Er Kai Ohrem Theatre: Eigenreich Theater Berlin
Rock'n Roll
Stephen Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Don Carlos
Marquis von Posa Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Schilf
Sebastian Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Peer Gynt
Aslak, Monsieur Ballon, Fellache Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater verschiedene Rollen
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Supporting role Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Eltz Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Faust I
Supporting role Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Jedermann
Supporting role Jürgen Kern Theatre: Klassik am Meer verschiedene Rollen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Peachum Jürgen Kern Theatre: Jugendkunstschule Berlin-Köpenick