Gabor Biedermann

Gabor Biedermann

LUX TALENTS
Brigitta Watzka
+49 30 889 17278
post@luxtalents.com

Information

Acting age
35 - 46 years
Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Clermont-Ferrand
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
Hungarian: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Portuguese: fluent
Dialects
Hessian: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
Hungarian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Windsurfing
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst-Busch" Berlin

Film

Nachtwald (Cinema film)
Polizist André Hörmann Producer: Kurhaus Casting director: Marion Haack
Longs Laden
Leading role Andreas Scheffer
Opfer
Leading role Johannes Leistner
Mein ganz gewöhnliches Leben
Supporting role Dominik Bechtel

Television

Soko Stuttgart - Teams (TV series)
Coach (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Waldgericht - Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-prod. TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: M. Schötteldreier
Charlie, in einem Berg aus Zwiebeln (Short film)
Katja Ginnow Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
BIG DATING (Other)
Supporting role Nathan Nill Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack Mini Serie
SOKO München - 4 Zimmer, Küche, Tod (TV series)
Leading role Jan Bauer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Steven Sikder
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Felix Seitz (LR) verschiedene Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Racko, ein Hund für alle Fälle (TV series)
Supporting role Uli Möller TV Channel: ARD
Soko WIen (TV series)
Leading role Holger Gimpel Producer: SatelFilm TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Komm schon! (Mini series)
Leading role Esther Bialas und Nathan Nill Producer: Tamtam Film TV Channel: ZDF
Monaco 110
Leading role Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: BR
Weißblaue Geschichten
Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fernsehprod. TV Channel: ZDF
Süßer September
Barkeeper Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Notruf Hafenkante: Einstand
Supporting role Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Frauen, die Geschichte machten: Königin Luise
Supporting role Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT Luzern - Hanglage mit Aussicht
Supporting role Sabine Boss TV Channel: ARD/SF
Schreie der Vergessenen
Supporting role Lars Henning Jung TV Channel: Sat.1
R.I.S. - Der jüngste Tag
Leading role Florian Schwarz TV Channel: Sat.1
Arme Millionäre - Einmal Polen und zurück
Supporting role Oliver Schmitz

Theatre

Der Würgeengel (Drama)
Viktor Bodó Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Extrem laut und unglaublich nah (Drama)
Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Weltwärts (Drama)
Burkhard C. Kosminski Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Dead or Alive Poetry Slam (Drama)
Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Italienische Nacht (Drama)
Calixto Bieito Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Biedermann und die Brandstifter (Drama)
Viktor Bodó Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
König Ottokars Glück und Ende (Drama)
Dusan David Parizek Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die rote Zora (Drama)
Robert Gerloff Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die zehn Gebote (Drama)
Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Wiener Volkstheater
Medea (Drama)
Anna Badora Theatre: Voklstheater Wien
Iwanow (Drama)
Viktor Bodo Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Ih, das Ungeziefer (Drama)
Viktor Bodo Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Eldorado
Leading role Marius von Mayenburg Theatre: Werk-X Wien
Die Verwandlung
Viktor Bodo Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Fall Schwejk
Dusan David Parizek Theatre: Wiener Festwoche
Die Möwe
Leading role Viktor Bodó Theatre: Schauspielhaus Basel
Der Richter und sein Henker
Barbara Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Basel
Der Sommernachtstraum
Heinz Spoerli Theatre: Opernhaus Zürich
Medea
Supporting role Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Merlin oder das wüste Leben
Supporting role Christian Stückl Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
La Bohème
Supporting role Konrad Chr. Göke Theatre: Staatstheater Brandenburg
La Bohème
Supporting role Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Alkestis
Supporting role Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt (Drama)
Barbara Frey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Supporting role Dusan David Parizek Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Persona
Supporting role Philipp Preuss Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Mirandolina
Supporting role Ernst Stötzner Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Amoklauf mein Kinderspiel
Supporting role Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Pizzicato
Leading role Viktor Bodó Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Triumph der Liebe
Supporting role Barbara Frey Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Kirschgarten
Supporting role Barbara Frey Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Verwirrungen des Zögling Törless
Supporting role Dusan David Parizek Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Tartuffe
Supporting role Robert Schuster Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Kälte
Supporting role Robert Schuster Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin