Gabriel Merz

Gabriel Merz

Main agency
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1971 (51 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Düsseldorf
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
African-EnglishBadisch(native dialect)BairischSwabian(native dialect)
Instruments
DrumsSaxophoneViolin
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonBoxingClimbDartsDiving (bottle)GolfHorse ridingInline skatingMiniature golfSnowboardSoccerTable footballTable tennisTaek Won DoVolleyballWindsurfing
Dance
SalsaSwingtap-danceBalletStandard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
JazzPopRockSoul/RnBClassic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Motorsport
Stuntfight
Martial Arts
Boxen (Sparring)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Filmarche Berlin
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Schauspieltraining bei Larry Moss
Schauspieltraining bei Frank Betzelt
Method Acting Seminare bei John Costopoulos | Actors Studio | New York
Schauspielstudium | Theaterstudio e.V. | Berlin
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm
Theater, Mime und Tanz | Theaterschule Comart | Zürich

Awards

Deutscher Comedypreis Nominierung für „Der Lehrer" - Staffel 4 ( 2015) | Beste Comedyserie

Film

Better Half (Short film)
Rudi Maisch (SR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Nana Productions, Jürgen Heimüller [de]
Viva Europa! (Cinema film)
Ronny (SR) Edwin Brienen Producer: Ultra Vista prod.
Revision - Apocalypse II (Cinema film)
John (SR) Edwin Brienen Producer: Ultra Vista prod.
Stärker als du denkst (Short film)
Mann (SR) Benedikt Bothe Producer: Pöbel Studios Pictures, Benedikt Bothe
Kiss Me! (Feature film)
Philipp Frey (SR) Alexander Kunja Producer: Alexander Kunja Produktion
Flanell No. 5 (Short film)
Tommy (LR) Karin Köster Producer: TwinFilm GmbH

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Supporting role Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Jürgen Leonhard (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Bröcker (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Yannis Kiriakis (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Gregor Schachner (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Boris Janssen (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Rosamunde Pilcher - Morgens stürmisch, abends Liebe (TV movie (series))
Vince Morgan (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Michael (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Lars Mäule (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Martin Bister (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Torben Lutter (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Michael (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Michael (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Michael (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Alvarez (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Valentin Bertram (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mila (TV series)
Hugo Mainieri (SR) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: SAT.1
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Patrick Tressler (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Dr. Boris Betzke (LR) David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes (TV movie (series))
Polizeimeister Timm (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: arte, ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Max Gruber (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Roman Wenkler (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Turbo & Tacho (TV series)
Rico Bauer (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Markus Ritter (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Doc Fitz - Das Zweite Leben (TV series)
Dr. Antonio Rodriguez (LR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Rubino (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Bossmann (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Nils Rager (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Markus Clausen (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Eric Matthews (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Ralf Meineke (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Lex Willinger (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Nils Rager (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Lothar Hartwig (Folge 4) (SR) diverse Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Alex und Max ( (Pilot)
Max (LR) Jürgen Tonkel Producer: Dream Catcher
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Olaf Nagel (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Miguel Alvarez (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Liebe und Tod in Moskau (TV movie (series))
Miguel Alvarez (LR) Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Miguel Alvarez (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Tobias Stübing (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Miguel Alvarez (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

SCENE BITES VOL. 2.0
n.n. Ulrich Simontowitz Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA
Danny Andreas Schmidt Theater: Babylon Mitte
SCENE BITES 2009
n.n. Andreas Schmidt Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
KEIN JOB FÜR SÜNDER
Jim Wolfgang Spier Theater: Komödie Steinstraße | Düsseldorf
DIE ZWIEFACHEN
Gregor Markus Völlenklee Theater: Werkraum der Münchner Kammerspiele | München
FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN
Moritz Rudolf Schmitz Theater: Landestheater | Schleswig-Holstein
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE
Alex Henning Rühle Theater: Theater Nürnberg

Other

Carpool (Teaser (series concept))
Dr. Dilaurentis (SR) Heidi Lessau Producer: Heijack Production [de]
Seven Devils (Teaser (film concept))
Richard Berger (SR) René Zimmermann Producer: Butcher Films, René Zimmermann [de]