Gabrielle Scharnitzky

Gabrielle Scharnitzky

Agency contact
crawford talents
Phone: +49 30 346 58918
Email: info@crawfordtalents.comview

Information

Acting age
50 - 62 years
Year of birth
1956 (62 years)
Place of birth
Amberg
Size (in cm)
171
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brunette
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Bozen, London, Los Angeles, Prag, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Berlin German
Indian-English
English
American
Sport
Billiards, Miniature golf, Nordic walking, Pilates, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern dance: medium
Argentine Tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: professional
Chanson: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Malerei, Simultanübersetzerin Englisch-Deutsch; Dozentin Schauspiel;

Vita entries

Education & Training

2018

schott | actingstudio

1992 – 1995

Stella Adler-New York - Studio of Acting

1992

Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]

1992

HB Studio (New York)

1988 – 1990

Universität der Künste Berlin

1986 – 1992

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

Film

2018

Die Zerstörten / Post Empire (Feature film)

Sissi (SR) Günther Franke Producer: Sutor Kolonko
2016

Freibadsinfonie (Short film)

Irene Weininger (LR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2016

Being You (Short film)

Louise Bourgeois (SR) Jasmine Alakari Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2016

Zwischen Welten (Short film)

Lise + Lotte (LR) Arlyn Könemund Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2015

Spätlese (Short film)

Helene (LR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2014

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk (Cinema film)

Frau Werner (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
2013

Lost Existence

Jacinta Martinez (SR) Benedict 'Ben' Sampays Producer: Moviola Pictures [uk]
2013

Entscheidungen (Short film)

Helene (SR) Johannes Kaczmarczyk Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
2013

Un Matrimonio da Favola / A Fairy Tale Wedding (Cinema film)

Ludmilla (SR) Carlo Vanzina Producer: IIF - Italian International Film Srl [it]
2012

In the Deathroom (Short film)

Frankensteins Braut (SR) Milos Savic Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2012

Angst (Short film)

David M. Clay Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2012

Leben! (Short film)

Die Suchende (SR) Carolin Färber Producer: Sakura Filmproduktion e.K. [de]
2012

More Than Friendship (Feature film)

Mutter (SR) Timmy Ehegötz Producer: Beyond Pictures [de]
2011

Sherlock Holmes - Spiel im Schatten (Cinema film)

Mrs.von Hoffmannstahl (SR) Guy Ritchie Producer: Lin Pictures [us]
2011

Substantia Nigra (Short film)

Eliza Gottschalk (LR) Pierfrancesco Artini Producer: Aim & Shoot Co. [uk]
2010

The Empty Plan (Documentary)

Helen Weigel (LR) David Panos Producer: Kirschner & Panos Films [uk]
2007

Pane, Amore e Poesia (Short film)

Stella (LR) Roberto Guerra Producer: In The Light Film Berlin, Gabrielle Scharnitzky
2007

Neben der Spur (Cinema film)

Susan (LR) Detlef Bothe Producer: b-filme, Detlef Bothe
2006

Es begab sich aber zu der Zeit ... (Cinema film)

Shaila (SR) Catherine Hardwicke Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
2005

Schöner leben (Cinema film)

Katzenfrau (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Fado Film Produktion
2004

Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich (Cinema film)

Corinna (LR) Detlef Bothe Producer: Reich und Glücklich Film [de]
2003

Hänsel und Gretel in Berlin (Short film)

Engel (LR) Andre Ebert Producer: DSA Deutsche Schauspieler und Medienakademie
2002

Schnelle Seelen (Cinema film)

Susanne Valtenghi (LR) Pasquale Marrazzo Producer: Sidecar Films & TV
1996

Der Rosenkavalier (Cinema film)

Gertrud (SR) Leon Boden Producer: Studio Düsseldorf Filmproduktion
1993

Mesmer (Cinema film)

Baronesse de Chantilly (SR) Roger Spottiswoode Producer: Levergreen Ltd.
1985

Target - Entführt in Paris (Cinema film)

Check In Agent Arthur Penn Producer: CBS Entertainment Production [us]

Television

2017

Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)

Modeschöpferin Franziska Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
2017

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Simone Bartels Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Ein starkes Team - Stirb einsam (TV movie (series))

Dr. Forster Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

The Game (TV series)

KITTY (LR) Niall Mac Cormick Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
2012

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Ilona Stamm/Hella Knesebeck (Doppelrolle) (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2012

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)

Olga Kühn (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2011

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Inge Marchtaler (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Cosima Saalfeld (LR) Stefan Jonas Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2009

Der Alte (TV series)

Grazia Hecht (SR) Vadim Glowna Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Cosima Zastrow (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2009

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Luna (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2008

Bone Kickers (TV series)

Dr. Becker (SR) Nick Hurran Producer: Monastic Productions Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
2007

Das Ärztehaus (TV series)

Dr. Hertz (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH)
2007

Morgen räum' ich auf (TV movie)

Mutter Hilde (SR) Martina Elbert Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2007

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Eleonore Götz (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)

Sophie von Brahmberg (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2006

Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)

Sophie von Brahmberg (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)

Sophie von Brahmberg (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2004

Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)

Sophie von Brahmberg (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Renate Kracht (SR) Klaus Kemmler Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2002

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Vera Kroll (SR) Peter Adam Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Die Cleveren (TV series)

Linda diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Wolffs Revier (TV series)

Carmen Trost (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2001

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Margret Keller (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2001

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Frau des Fleischers (TV movie (series))

Catharina Appel (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2000

Streit um Drei (TV show)

Cosima Wiechern (LR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2000

HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (TV series)

Eva Friedrichs (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2000

Aus Gutem Haus (TV series)

Edith (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
1999

Die Mordkommission (TV series)

Eva Matuschek (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
1995

Alarmcode 112 (TV series)

Heidi Weiss diverse Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
1994

Scheidungsgericht (TV series)

Nadja Hamann (LR) diverse Producer: Fremantle Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Other

2010

Care Deutschland - Reach Out Your Hand (Music video)

Gabrielle Scharnitzky (LR) Johannes Thielmann Producer: Futur Film
2009

Viva la Scusa (Teaser (series concept))

Frau Papiloma (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Katja Frenzel-Röhl Produktion
2006

Sat.1 - Weihnachten 2006 (Image movie)

Selbst (SR) Claas Engels Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH Sonstiges: SAT.1 [de]
2006

Sat.1 - Augen auf! Sat.1 zeigt`s allen (Image movie)

Selbst (SR) Claas Engels Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH Sonstiges: SAT.1 [de]