Genija Rykova

Genija Rykova Vita as

Scenario Agentur für Film und Fernsehen GmbH
Inga Pudenz
+49 89 340 20927
mail@agentur-scenario.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 40 years
Place of birth
Sibirien
Size (in cm)
173
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, HH, Wien, St. Petersburg, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Münchnerisch: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Beach volleyball, Archery, Fitness, Soccer, Marathon, Horse riding, Snowboard
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Jazz: professional
Ballad: professional
Belting: professional
Musical: professional
Bat: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
A cappella: professional
Gypsy song: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

August Everding Theaterakademie

Awards

Förderpreis für junge Theatertalente - des Vereins der Freunde des Residenztheaters
Zement
Theatertreffen Berlin
Schlussmacher
Publikumspreis
Auszeichnung mit dem Bay. Kunstförderpreis für Darstellende Kunst
Satansbraten
Nominierung Nestroypreis
Self Made Shorty - SMS

Film

Eine ganz heiße Nummer 2
Franzi (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Pat Pack Filmproduction Distribution: Constantin Film
Play
Fr. Eberlein (SR) Philip Koch Producer: Pappralot Film GmbH Distribution: ARD
Die Abfahrt (Drama)
Genoveva Zequiri Johanna Thalmann Producer: Peng Filme
Luna
Kathrin Khaled Kaissar Producer: Kaissar Film / BerghausWöbke Filmproduktion / RatPack Filmproduktion Leistung: Schauspiel
Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
Irina Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm Leistung: Schauspiel
ZARNISTA
Mia Khaled Kaissar Producer: Kaissar Film Leistung: Schauspiel
Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche
Irina Wolfgang Groß Producer: Lieblingsfilm Leistung: Schauspiel
Schlussmacher
Matthias Schweighöfer
Zweisitzrakete
Hans Hofer
Gartenzaun
Tim Garde
Tennis
Jan Messutat

Television

Kommissarin Lucas
Martina Thiel (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - die ewige Welle
Svenja (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Weidemann & Berg Television TV Channel: BR
Servus Baby
Mel (LR) Natalie Spinell Producer: lüthje schneider hörl Film GbR TV Channel: BR
Wilsberg - Müll ist immer
Isabell Meinecke Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. International TV Channel: ZDF
Frankentatort - Ich töte niemand
Dr. Köster Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Ich töte niemand
Fr. Dr. Köster (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss GmbH TV Channel: BR
Tatort - Die Liebe, ein seltsames Spiel
Anna Marie Fritsch Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen/Putz TV Channel: ARD Leistung: Schauspiel
Urban Divas
Mel Natalie Spinell Producer: HFF / Lüthje und Schneider Leistung: Schauspiel
Die Hebamme 2
Luise Gottschalk Hannu Salonen Producer: Moovie - The Art of Entertainment TV Channel: SAT 1 Leistung: Schauspiel
München Mord - Kein Mensch, kein Problem
Jessica Pallack Alexander Dierbach Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: ZDF Leistung: Schauspiel
Tatort - Der Himmel ist ein Platz auf Erden
Susanne Köster Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: BR Leistung: Schauspiel
Tatort - Alle meine Jungs
Yvonne Florian Baxmayer Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: ARD Leistung: Schauspiel
Paradies 505
Max Färberböck TV Channel: BR
Der Cop und der Snob
Holger Haase TV Channel: SAT 1
Lieben
Leading role M. Ballhaus, S. Hormann

Theatre

Genija Rykova & die Klischewetzkis - Sing mal was auf Russisch
Irina Klischewetzkaja (LR) Genija Rykova Producer: Genija Rykova Theatre: Residenztheater München Konzert
Schweinestall
Ida (LR) Ivica Buljan Theatre: Residenztheater München
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Vicky (LR) Martin Kusej Theatre: Resienztheater München
Nora oder ein Puppenheim
Nora Helmer (LR) Mateja Koleznik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Chamäleon
Jürgen Kuttner Theatre: Residenztheater München / Marstall Leistung: Schauspiel
Das Nest
Martha Julia Prechsl Theatre: Residenztheater München / Marstall Leistung: Schauspiel
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Madame De Tourvel Katrine Wiedemann Theatre: Residenztheater München / Cuvilliéstheater Leistung: Schauspiel
Wir sind Gefangene
Maurus u. a. Robert Gerloff Theatre: Residenztheater München / Marstall Leistung: Schauspiel
Lola Montez
Lola Montez (LR) Jürgen Kuttner und Tom Kühnel Theatre: Residenztheater München
Zement
Polja Dimiter Gorscheff Theatre: Residenztheater München
Satansbraten
Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Call me God
Marius von Mayenburg Theatre: Residenztheater München
Leonce und Lena
Lena (LR) Calixto Bieito Theatre: Residenztheater München Leistung: Schauspiel
Das Ende des Regens
Radu Afrim Theatre: Residenztheater München
Tier. Man wird doch bitte Unterschicht
Mario Andersen Theatre: Akademietheater München
Woyzeck
Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropol Theater München
Minus Odysseus
A. Ostermeier, C. Roth Theatre: Prinzregententheater München Leistung: Schauspiel

Other

LUZ
Ksenia Leistung: Hörfunk