Georg Bütow

Georg Bütow

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de

Information

Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
188
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, London, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
English
Instruments
Guitar
Electric guitar
Sport
Boxing, Soccer, Snowboard, Swim, Cross-country skiing
Dance
Salsa
Modern Dance
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Noch 12 Jahre (Short film)
Julius Böhmer
Das Spiel (Short film)
Andrés Hagedorn
Ich will doch nur Spaß haben (Short film)
E. Stegemann
Real Soldier (Short film)
HR Andrew English
Divine (Short film)
EHR Georg Bartlett
Aussichtslos (Short film)
HR Michael Graeter
Nulllinie (Cinema film)
NR Kris Santa
Tempus Fugit (Short film)
Marco Erbrich
Dementia (Short film)
NR Denis Rubbert
Operation Walküre (Cinema film)
NR Brian Synger Producer: Babelsberg

Television

Freddy (TV movie)
Katja Benrath TV Channel: ARD
Nina (TV movie)
EHR Marcus Willer
Schicksale - Und plötzlcih ist alles anders (Documentary drama)
ENR Alin Hornea
SOKO Wismar: Kalte Pizza (TV series)
Bruno Grass TV Channel: ZDF
Liebe auf dem Bauernhof (TV series)
Frances Kurtzmann
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Sven Fehrensen

Theatre

Winter Solstice (Drama)
Oliver Micewski
Det Åbne Hjerte
Signa Köstler Theatre: Festwoche Aarhus, Dänemark
Crystal Heaven Lounge (Other)
Simon Salem Müller Theatre: Gelegenheiten Berlin
Senso Comum (Other)
Terceira Pessoa, Óscar Silva Theatre: Cine Teatro Avenida Castelo Branco, Portugal
Liminality (Other)
Theatre: Möbelhaus von A-Z Performance
Purple Aufguss
Borghildur Indridadottir Theatre: Open Studio
Das halbe Leid
Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Cinema Perverso (Other)
Johanna Mitulla Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Walhalla II (Other)
Anselm Schenkluhn Theatre: Alte Münze Berlin / Öffentlicher Raum
Das Heuvolk
Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
JINXXX (Other)
Thomas Bo Nilsson Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Söhne & Söhne (Drama)
Signa und Arthur Köstler Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Es ist nicht deine Schuld, dass das Leben nicht gelingt (Drama)
Malte Schlösser Theatre: Kaltstart Festival Hamburg
Emblema II (Drama)
Óscar Silva Theatre: Teatro Sá de Bandeira Santerém Portugal
Rekviem Part 3 (Drama)
Jeppe Ernst Theatre: UNM Malmö
M.E.A.T. (Drama)
Thomas Bo Nilsson Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Das 12-Spartenhaus (Drama)
Vegard Vinge, Ida Müller, Trond Reinholdsen Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Club Inferno (Drama)
Nilsson Köstler Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Instant Strindberg International (Drama)
Sara Glaser Theatre: Kalmar Läns Teater Sweden
Bandscheibenvorfall (Drama)
R.W. Kuntze Theatre: Theater Lüneburg
Ein Tritt ins Glück (Drama)
Reinhard Gesse, Liane Kirchhoff Theatre: tpw Osnabrück
Die Soester Fehde
Michael Ritz Theatre: Freilicht
Schwanfrieds Rache (Drama)
Georg Bütow Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
MacBeth (Drama)
Greg de Polnay Theatre: Paolo Gatti Theater
Die Lästerschule (Drama)
M.C. Lachmann Theatre: Everding Akademie München
Lenz (Drama)
Maike Techen Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Nacht der Vampire (Drama)
Nina Pichler Theatre: Monsun Theater Hamburg
Atmen (Drama)
Nina Pichler Theatre: Monsun Theater Hamburg
Schwanensee Live (Drama)
Georg Bütow Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Aschenputtel (Drama)
Bernd Seidel Theatre: Frei Schauspielfestival
Weihnachtsstrumpferzählung (Drama)
Mario Jantosch Theatre: Anderswelt Theater
Der Menschenfeind (Drama)
Bernd Seidel Theatre: Ottobrun Theater
Halloween (Drama)
Joe Vicaire Theatre: Severins Burg Theater Köln
Haushalte mit Tagespost (Drama)
Nicole Oder Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Nicholas Nickelby (Drama)
W.G. Schmidt Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt Heidelberg