Georg Jungermann

Georg Jungermann

Schümann-Struck Management
+49 171 9520 175
schuemann-struck@t-online.de

Information

Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
105
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, München, Berlin, Ruhrgebiet, Hannover
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
violin: basic
Guitar: basic
Recorder: medium
Clarinet: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Basketball, Mountain hiking, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Inline skating, Juggle, Climb, Ice skating, Swordplay, Swim, Sailing, skiing, Backpacking, Volleyball, Vaulting, Hiking
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Schreiner (Vollholz Möbelbau)
Abschluss: Geselle

Awards

"evolution" (by Georg Jungermann) -> Bester Kurzfilm / Best Shortfilm
7 Preise, 46 Filmfestivalteilnahmen (weltweit)
Einzelförderpreis für Schauspielstudierende der Bundesministerin für Bildung und Forschung - "Bester Darsteller" (Solopreis)
Bundeswettbewerb Deutscher Schauspielschulen in Bern

Film

evolution
Tim (LR) Georg Jungermann Producer: Georg Jungermann Distribution: Georg Jungermann Film Productions // 7 Preise/Awards, 46 Filmfestivalteilnahmen (weltweit)
Der Plan
Gunther (blind) (LR) Danylo Borovych Producer: QCine / Danylo Borovych Distribution: Kurzfilm/Danylo Borovych
The Hamburg Cell
Lothar Kessel (SR) Antonia Bird Producer: Mentorn Television, Inner Circle Pictures GmbH Distribution: Channel 4 (London) In Englischer Sprache
Himmelfahrt
Hausmeister und Leichenwäscher (SR) Ulrike Grote Producer: Hamburg Media School Distribution: Hamburg Media School // Einige Filmpreise
Hier bei mir (Musical)
Philipp (Schornsteinfeger, Schwimmer) (LR) Tanja Brzakovic Producer: Hamburg Media School Distribution: Hamburg Media School // Einige Filmpreise (u. a. Filmschulpreis in Silber)

Television

Kommissarin Heller, Folge: Herzversagen
Karl Mock (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatverdacht - Team Frankfurt ermittelt, Folge: Outing
Andreas Gruber (LR) Cornelia "Conny" Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar, Folge Heimkehr in den Tod
Peter Möller (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cine Centrum TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante, Folge: Schlangenbiss
Wim Terporten (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Familie Dr. Kleist, Folge: Endstation Sehnsucht
Florian Siewert (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Polyphon Leipzig Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Alles nur bla bla, Musikvideo der Band "Dreist"
Fremdgeher (LR) Florian Giefer, Peter Göltenboth Producer: Wea International (Warner) TV Channel: VIVA (u. a.) Band aus eineiigen Drillingen

Theatre

Schauspielhaus HH, Thalia Theater HH, Meininger Staatstheater, Komische Oper Berlin, Ernst Deutsch Theater, Kampnagel HH, und viele mehr
Viele verschiedene (LR) Jürgen Gosch, Jutta Hoffmann, Andreas Kriegenburg, Sebastian Baumgarten, Jorinde Dröse, Peter Kastenmüller, Jan Jochimski, Mathias Kaschig, Andreas Bode, und viele mehr Mehr Details gerne von der Vita auf meiner Homepage, thx :)