Georg Prang

Georg Prang Vita as

Information

Acting age
53 - 62 years
Year of birth
1961
Place of birth
Rheinland
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin (BE)
Cities I could work in
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspiellehrwerkstatt Köln

Film

Brennstoff (Short film)
Tristan Sonja Keßler
Am Sonnenberg (Short film)
Bernd Kristin Franke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württenberg
Die Gräfin (Cinema film)
Julie Delpy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool
Lohe Feschorde (Cinema film)
Habibolah Bahmani Producer: Lohe Feschorde Film
Das Leuchten (Short film)
Philip Krystof Slatnik Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württenberg

Television

Faktencheck Luther (Drama)
Luther Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Faktencheck
Martin Luther Stephan Köster Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Münster Tatort - Erkläre Chimäre (TV series)
Kapotke Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Geschichte der Ozeane (Documentary)
Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Polizist Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Deutschen - Martin Luther und die Nation (Documentary fiction)
Martin Luther Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Johannes Neumann Miguel Alexandre Producer: producers at work TV Channel: SAT.1
Soko Köln (TV series)
Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Im Meer der Lügen (Other)
Jörg Grünler Producer: Graf Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Schmetterlinge im Bauch (TV series)
Rockstar Harry Terror Producer: producers at work TV Channel: Sat.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Gangster Klaus Kiessling Heinz Dietz Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Das zweite Gesicht (TV series)
Zivilfahnder Tim Trageser Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: ARD
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Kommissar Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: ARD
Vorsicht Schwiegermutter (Feature film)
Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Der Untergang der Pamir
Obermaat Freese Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
Gerichtsreporter Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten - Folge 1000 (TV series)
Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
Soko Köln (TV series)
Kapitän Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Ohne Worte (TV series)
Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Das geheime Leben der Spielerfrauen (TV series)
Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Was Sie schon immer über Singles wissen wollten (Feature film)
Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: RTL
Zwischen Liebe und Tod (Feature film)
Rossmann Sigi Rothemund Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Geld macht sexy (Feature film)
Anne Høegh Krohn Producer: MTM West
Tatort - Rosenholz (TV series)
Peter Ristau Producer: Provobis TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Die Affaire Semmeling (Other)
Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Harte Brötchen (Feature film)
Tim Trageser Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: BR, WDR
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: SAT.1
Das Phantom (Feature film)
Dennis Gansel Producer: Becker & Häberle TV Channel: ProSieben
Das Rätsel des blutroten Rubins (Feature film)
Thomas Jauch Producer: Dom Film TV Channel: Pro Sieben
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: SAT.1
Helicops (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Motorrad-Cops (TV series)
Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Tatort (TV series)
Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: ARD
Geisterjäger John Sinclair (TV series)
Daniel Anderson Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
Relative Strangers (Other)
Giles Foster Producer: Tatfilm TV Channel: ARD
Die Todesgrippe von Köln (Feature film)
Arnold Christiane Balthasar Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: SAT.1
Tatort - Streng geheimer Auftrag (TV series)
Markus Fischer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Zucker für die Bestie (Feature film)
Markus Fischer Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: ARD
Rot wie das Blut (Feature film)
Markus Fischer Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln TV Channel: ARD
Die Schamlosen (Feature film)
Arzt Horst Sczerba Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

(Drama)
Ensemblemitglied Theatre: Ensemble Kölner Stunksitzung
Der Reigen (Drama)
Theatre: diverse freie Kölner Theater
Penthesilea (Drama)
Theatre: diverse freie Kölner Theater
Leonardo hat's gewußt (Drama)
Theatre: diverse freie Kölner Theater
Minna von Barnhelm (Drama)
Theatre: diverse freie Kölner Theater
Wer diese Welt betritt (Drama)
Theatre: diverse freie Kölner Theater

Audio

Buchinger-Klinik (Image movie)
Sprecher