Georg Raisch

Georg Raisch Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Size (in cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Köln, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Mainz, Moskau, St. Petersburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German
Accents
Russian: only when required
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Frisbee, Soccer, Rifle shooting, Hockey, Juggle, Pistol shooting, Roller-skating, Rowing, Swordplay, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Squash, Stick fight, Tai chi, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Polka: basic
Ballet: basic
Flamenco: basic
Standard: basic
Mime: medium
Charleston: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Puppeteer, Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Film

Unter uns die Stille (Documentary movie)
Hubert Menke (SR) Detlef Muckel Producer: Newfilm Pictures, Detlef Muckel
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Honecker. Auf der Jagd zur absoluten Macht (Documentary series)
Dolmetscher von Breschnew Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]

Television

Galileo (TV magazine)
Gangster (Lost Places: Klinik/Grabowsee) (LR) Hendrik Schindler Producer: South & Browse GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Fahndung Deutschland (Documentary series)
Andre (F: Werkstattüberfall) (LR) Hendrik Schindler Producer: Schindler Media Film-Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Fahndung Deutschland (Documentary series)
Dirk Lunkwitz (F. Wo ist Dirk Lunkwitz?) (LR) Hendrik Schindler Producer: Schindler Media Film-Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Stadt und die Macht (TV series)
Reporter Friedemann Fromm Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Meet the Roommates (Webserie) (Series)
Michael (SR) René Tettenborn Producer: René Tettenborn Produktion
Abenteuer Leben (TV magazine)
Ganove (F: Betrug beim Autoverkauf) (LR) Nicole Schöppler Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: kabel eins [de]
Abenteuer Leben (TV magazine)
Taschendieb (F: Taschendiebstahl in einer Kneipe) (LR) Nicole Schöppler Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: kabel eins [de]
Galileo (TV magazine)
Kellner (LR) diverse Producer: Maximus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Jugendliebe (Documentary series)
Raymund (SR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Der Wolf und die drei Schweinchen
Harlekin, Wolf, Grischa, Hase Lena Lukjanova Theatre: Harlekin – Russisches Puppentheater Berlin
Die Olchis kommen zurück – Das geheime Olchi-Exper
Olchi-Papa Marco Böß Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Das magische Baumhaus – Im Bann des Eiszauberers
Teddy Marco Böß Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Verstrickt
Florian Katrin Heinke Theatre: Der Weimarer Kultur-Express
Fremde Heimat
Daniel Katrin Heinke Theatre: Der Weimarer Kultur-Express
Der Grüffelo und Das Grüffelo-Kind
Grüffelo-Kind Siegfried Heinzmann Theatre: Hans Wurst Nachfahren
Lotte, Paul und Anton
Paul, Herr Lehmann Siegfried Heinzmann Theatre: Hans Wurst Nachfahren
Fünf Freunde erforschen die Schatzinsel
Richard Marco Böß Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Conni und das ganz spezielle Weihnachtsfest
Kater Mau Christine Richter Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Die wilden Kerle – Der Angriff der Unbesiegbaren
Raban Marco Böß Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Die drei ??? – Zirkus der Rätsel
Victor Hugenay Marco Böß Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Die Weihnachtsgeschichte
Josef, Herodes, Hirte Marion Martinez Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Endstation Friedrichshain
Mickie Poyraz Türkay Theatre: Theater OmU
Gelackt und gemeiert
Bauarbeiter Siegfried Heinzmann Theatre: Hans Wurst Nachfahren
Endstation Lichtenberg
Stanislaw Poyraz Türkay Theatre: Theater OmU
Die Schneekönigin - Das Musical
Karl Volkmar Funke Theatre: Bella Donna Production
Schlag zu
Moritz Dominique Berg Theatre: Bühnengold
Romeo added Julia
Romeo Dominique Berg Theatre: Das Unternehmen Dominique Berg
Wassilissa die Schöne
Zar; Der Bär Alice Keiler Theatre: Freizeittreff in Potsdam
Marie und Bruce
Bruce Heike Irmert Theatre: Studiotheater
Der Richter und sein Henker
Lutz, Dr. Hungertobel, Charnel Ingrid Sehorsch Theatre: Theater Konradhaus
Der goldene Drache
Der Mann über 60 Heidemarie Schneider Theatre: Studiotheater
Viel Lärm in Chiozza
Isidoro, Toni Valentin Platareanu Theatre: Studiotheater

Audio

Die feuerrote Blume (Speaker)
Producer: Stefan Senf Hörbuch
Das Halsband der Königin (Speaker)
Producer: Stefan Senf Hörbuch

Other

Pearson Italia - Freunde in Berlin (Instructional series)
Tourist (SR) Sören Schulz Producer: Michael Weihrauch Produktion
Klett Lehrvideos (Instructional series)
Herr Meier (SR) Jure Kreft Producer: Fixmedia [si]
Jobspotting - Mit Jobspotting zum Traumjob (Image movie)
Mr. Goodwords (LR) Marco Woldt Producer: Marco Woldt Produktion
Lighting Technologies - The Evolution of Light (Commercial)
Neandertaler (SR) Tino Latzko Producer: Screenday Productions