George Inci

George Inci

Main agency
Anna von Moreau
+49 173 2383 436
management@creative-pioneers.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Place of birth
Kelkit
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishTurkish
Sport
BoxingTennisFencing (stage)
Profession
Comedian, Singer, Actor, Dancer
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden und bildenden Künste e.V.

Other Education & Training

Geomantieausbildung bei Hans Hansen
Diverse Geomantiewerkstätten bei Marko Pogacnik
Weiterbildung in systemisch-phänomenologischer Aufstellungsarbeit bei Harald Homberger
div. Schauschielworkshops in L.A., Berlin, Köln
Die Etage
Die Etage

Awards

Baba (Cinema film)
Hirschen - We also speak english! (Cinema film)
Baba (Cinema film)
BEST FEATURE FILM - Baba (Cinema film)
HIRSCHEN - We also speak english! (Cinema film)
HIRSCHEN - We also speak english! (Cinema film)
HIRSCHEN - We also speak english! (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
HIRSCHEN - We also speak english! (Cinema film)
HIRSCHEN- We also speak english! (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
BABA (Cinema film)
Der Fensterputzer (Short film)
Der Fensterputer (Short film)
Der Fensterputzer (Short film)

Film

Berührt (Cinema documentary)
as himself George Inci Producer: George Inci, Beatrice v. Moreau Distribution: Hirschen Filmverleih
Hirschen - We also speak english! (Cinema film)
Gandhi (LR) George Inci Producer: George Inci Distribution: Hirschen Filmverleih
Hirschen - Da machst was mit! (Cinema film)
Paul Gandhi (LR) George Inci Producer: George Inci, Beatrice v. Moreau Distribution: Hirschen Filmverleih
Baba (Cinema film)
Father (LR) George Inci Producer: George Inci, Beatrice v. Moreau Distribution: Hirschen Filmverleih
Basim (Cinema film)
Basim, Dhamar (LR) George Inci Producer: Inci Pictures
Deutschmond (Educational production)
Gordon Kessler (LR) George Inci Producer: Inci Pictures
Machina (Short film)
Leading role Linus Hahn Producer: DFFB
96 (Short film)
Fan (LR) Michael Dominski Producer: Inci Pictures
Around the world in 80 days (Cinema film)
turkish soldier (SR) Frank Coraci Producer: Walden Media
Geständnis (Short film)
Leading role Katharina Wolf Producer: DFFB
Namus (Short film)
Supporting role Döndü Kilic Producer: DFFB
Therapie (Short film)
Leading role Joyce Steinau Producer: JPS, Inci Pictures
Traumtänzer (Short film)
Leading role Katrin Kolbe Producer: FH Hannover
Das Manifest (Short film)
Leading role Andre Hörmann Producer: HFF Potsdam
Happy Halloween (Short film)
Supporting role Simon Bahlsen Producer: Risiko Film
Future Breeze (Music video)
Leading role Markus Stummer Producer: Media Mutant
Randoms of the heart (Short film)
Leading role Shane Redsar Producer: USC - Los Angeles
Legacy (Short film)
Leading role Christopher Rowley Producer: USC - Los Angeles
Morgengrauen (Short film)
Leading role Dirk Böll Producer: Filmschule Köln
Gehetzt (Feature film)
Supporting role Joe Coppoletta Producer: Engram Pictures
Storaros Rache (Short film)
Leading role Braune, Knackstedt Producer: SFOF -Berlin
Die Wand (Short film)
Leading role Haag, Raiff Producer: SFOF Berlin
Skladanowsky Akt II (Cinema film)
Supporting role Wim Wenders Producer: HFF München
Trauma (Short film)
Leading role Damir Lukacevic Producer: DFFB - Berlin
Shuffle Along (Short film)
Keta Kuboyama Producer: Multi Brains
Die letzte Sozialistin (Short film)
Supporting role Rudolf Jula Producer: DFFB - Berlin
Der Fensterputzer (Short film)
Leading role Veit Helmer Producer: HFF - München

Television

Liebe und andere Delikatessen (Feature film)
Adal Matthias Tieffenbacher Producer: ARD Degeto Station: ARD
Zürich Messer (TV series)
Supporting role Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Securitel Station: ZDF
Krabbel Gold (TV series)
Leading role Thomas Pauli Producer: Seuritel Station: ZDF
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Türsteher (SR) Edzard Onneken Station: ARD
Mein Freund Albert (Feature film)
Napoleon (SR) Jorgo Pappavassiliou Producer: Filmline Station: SAT1
König von Kreuzberg (TV series)
Fehzi (LR) Jan Becker Producer: Armin Kaiser, Marc Lepetit Station: SAT1
Zack (TV series)
Supporting role Jan Becker Producer: Biller & Vass Station: SAT1
Wolfs Revier (TV series)
Supporting role Peter Ristau Producer: Nostro Film Station: ZDF
K11 (TV series)
Leading role Producer: Constantin Entertainment Station: SAT1
Klinikum Berlin Mitte (TV series)
Leading role Axel Barth Producer: Phönix Film Station: SAT1
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Supporting role Jacob Schäuffelen Producer: Phönix Film Station: SAT1
Fahndungsakte (TV series)
Hauptrolle (LR) Jürgen Podzkiewitz Producer: Metaproductions Station: Sat1
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Claus P. Witt Producer: GFF Station: ARD
Starkes Team (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Jacob Schäuffelen Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Station: ZDF
Geliebte Schwestern (TV series)
durchgehende Hauptrolle (LR) P. Hill/M. Aman/J. Schäfer/C.Dohrn Producer: Columbia TriStar Station: RTL
Auf alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) M. Mosblech Producer: Nova Film Station: Sat 1
Feuerengel (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Monaco Film Station: RTL
Die Kids von Berlin (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Ziegler Station: ZDF
Unser Charly (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) F.J. Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus Film Station: ZDF
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: Phönix Film Station: RTL
John Sinclair (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Endemol Station: RTL
Faust (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Monaco Film Station: ZDF
Die Wache (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) John van de Rest Producer: Endemol Station: RTL
Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Ziegler Station: ARD
Ärzte (TV movie)
Episodenrolle (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Station: ARD
Der Alte (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: N. M. F. Station: ZDF
Die Stadtindianer (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Phönix-Film Station: ZDF
Partnerschaften (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Erich Neureuther Station: Südwestfunk
Tatort (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Vadim Glowna Producer: Chronomedia Station: MDR

Audio

Berührt
Over-Voice Gedicht George Inci Producer: Inci Pictures Filmproduktion Distribution: Hirschen Filmverleih
Der Efeumann-Song
Efeumann (LR) Beatrice v. Moreau Producer: Hörchen Distribution: Hörchen
Vanillekipferl- Lied
Buschwichtel (LR) Beatrice v. Moreau Producer: Hörchen Distribution: Hörchen
Traugott, das Warzenschwein
Traugott (LR) Beatrice v. Moreau Producer: Hörchen Distribution: Hörchen
Der Buschwichtel und die Regenbraut
Buschwichtel (LR) Beatrice v. Moraeu Producer: Hörchen Distribution: Hörchen

Internet

Gespräche mit Hans Hansen und Ulrich Gappel (Streaming series)
Gespräche mit Marko Pogačnik (Streaming series)
Essenzen der Aufstellungsarbeit - Gespräche mit Harald Homberger (Streaming series)
Impulse (Streaming series)
Impulse (Streaming series)