George Lenz

George Lenz

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Acting age
42 - 49 years
Year of birth
1967
Place of birth
Kronberg/Hessen
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Berlin, London
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
English
Instruments
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Judo, Rifle shooting, Alpine skiing, Scuba diving
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Stunt

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspiel München, Fricsay Kali Son (HFF-Seminar)

Frank Betzelt

Workshop bei Björn Johnson (USA)

Film

Adults in the Room (Cinema film)

Costa Gavras Producer: KG Productions

Blaupause (Short film)

Maya Duftschmid Producer: HFF München

Paradies (Cinema film)

Andrei Konchalovsky Producer: DRIFE Filmproduktion, Andrei Konchalovsky Studios

Into The Suite (Cinema film)

Detlef Bothe Producer: b-Filme

Bach in Brazil (Cinema film)

Ansgar Ahlers Producer: NFP

Halt Dein Maul Tom (Short film)

Andreas Volmari Producer: Medienakademie München

Irre sind männlich (Cinema film)

Anno Saul Producer: Chestnut Films

Autumn Blood (Cinema film)

Supporting role Markus Blunder Producer: Mountain Films

Man in the road (Short film)

Leading role George Milton Producer: 2 Many Executives

The Connoisseurs (Short film)

Leading role George Milton Producer: 2 Many Executives

GG19 (Cinema film)

Leading role Ansgar Ahlers Producer: Movie Members

TKKG und die rästelshafte Mind-Machine (Cinema film)

Supporting role Tomy Wigand Producer: Bavaria Film

Die Wolke (Cinema film)

Supporting role Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film

Opus

Supporting role Frieder Wittich Producer: HFF München

Feiertag (Cinema film)

Leading role Detlef Bothe Producer: Bothe/Lenz Productions

Leo & Claire (Cinema film)

Supporting role Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film

Appetite (Cinema film)

Leading role George Milton Producer: G&M Entertainment

No Such Thing

Supporting role George Milton Producer: Royal College of Art, London

Television

Das erste und das beste Mal (TV movie)

Andreas Herzog Producer: Construction Filmproduktion, Degeto TV Channel: ARD

Ein Dorf wehrt sich - "Das Geheimnis von Altaussee" (TV movie)

Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF, ORF

Alienist (TV series)

Paco Cabezas Producer: Anonymous Content TV Channel: TNT

Genius: EINSTEIN (TV series)

Ron Howard Producer: Fox 21 Television TV Channel: NGC

Unter Verdacht - "Verlorene Sicherheit" (TV series)

Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ZDF

Die Chefin - "Ein ehrenwertes Haus" (TV series)

Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

37 Days (TV movie)

Justin Hardy Producer: Hardy Pictures TV Channel: BBC

Salting The Battlefield (TV movie)

David Hare Producer: Carnival Productions TV Channel: BBC

München '72 (TV movie)

Reporter Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO Donau - "Tod à la Carte" (TV series)

Supporting role Robert Sigl Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort - "Lohn der Arbeit" (TV series)

Leading role Erich Hörtnagl Producer: epo film TV Channel: ARD

Im Schatten der Gerechtigkeit (TV movie)

Supporting role Hans-Günther Bücking TV Channel: Sat.1

Soko Kitzbühel (TV series)

Supporting role Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film TV Channel: ZDF

Soko 5113 (TV series)

Supporting role Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Taco & Kaninchen (TV series)

Supporting role Tanja Roitzheim-Küfner Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD

Das Beste aus meinem Leben (TV series)

Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Die Entführung (TV movie)

Supporting role Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film

Erlkönig (TV movie)

Supporting role Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ZDF

Annas Albtraum kurz nach 6 (TV movie)

Supporting role Roland Suso Richter u.a. Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD

Rabenbrüder (TV movie)

Supporting role Bernd Lange Producer: Gambit TV Channel: ZDF

Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (TV movie)

Supporting role Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD

Die Leibwächterin (TV movie)

Supporting role Markus Imboden Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ZDF

Heiraten macht mich nervös

Supporting role Ariane Zeller TV Channel: ARD

Zuckerbrot (TV movie)

Supporting role Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD

Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (TV series)

Supporting role Dirk Regel Producer: Allmedia TV Channel: ZDF

Das Duo

Supporting role René Jeisig TV Channel: ZDF

Vom Küssen und vom Fliegen (TV movie)

Leading role Hartmut Schoen TV Channel: ARD

Anwalt Abel (TV series)

Leading role Olaf Kreinsen Producer: TV60 Film TV Channel: ZDF

Der Fahnder (TV series)

Leading role Peter Adam, Hans Honert Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Tatort (TV series)

Supporting role Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD