George Lenz

George Lenz Vita as

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Acting age
42 - 49 years
Year of birth
1967
Place of birth
Kronberg/Hessen
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Berlin, London
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
English
Instruments
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Judo, Rifle shooting, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Stunt

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop bei Björn Johnson (USA)
Frank Betzelt
Schauspiel München, Fricsay Kali Son (HFF-Seminar)

Film

Adults in the Room (Cinema film)
Costa Gavras Producer: KG Productions
Blaupause (Short film)
Maya Duftschmid Producer: HFF München
Paradies (Cinema film)
Andrei Konchalovsky Producer: DRIFE Filmproduktion, Andrei Konchalovsky Studios
Into The Suite (Cinema film)
Detlef Bothe Producer: b-Filme
Bach in Brazil (Cinema film)
Ansgar Ahlers Producer: NFP
Halt Dein Maul Tom (Short film)
Andreas Volmari Producer: Medienakademie München
Irre sind männlich (Cinema film)
Anno Saul Producer: Chestnut Films
Autumn Blood (Cinema film)
Supporting role Markus Blunder Producer: Mountain Films
Man in the road (Short film)
Leading role George Milton Producer: 2 Many Executives
The Connoisseurs (Short film)
Leading role George Milton Producer: 2 Many Executives
GG19 (Cinema film)
Leading role Ansgar Ahlers Producer: Movie Members
TKKG und die rästelshafte Mind-Machine (Cinema film)
Supporting role Tomy Wigand Producer: Bavaria Film
Die Wolke (Cinema film)
Supporting role Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film
Opus
Supporting role Frieder Wittich Producer: HFF München
Feiertag (Cinema film)
Leading role Detlef Bothe Producer: Bothe/Lenz Productions
Leo & Claire (Cinema film)
Supporting role Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film
Appetite (Cinema film)
Leading role George Milton Producer: G&M Entertainment
No Such Thing
Supporting role George Milton Producer: Royal College of Art, London

Television

Das erste und das beste Mal (TV movie)
Andreas Herzog Producer: Construction Filmproduktion, Degeto TV Channel: ARD
Ein Dorf wehrt sich - "Das Geheimnis von Altaussee" (TV movie)
Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF, ORF
Alienist (TV series)
Paco Cabezas Producer: Anonymous Content TV Channel: TNT
Genius: EINSTEIN (TV series)
Ron Howard Producer: Fox 21 Television TV Channel: NGC
Unter Verdacht - "Verlorene Sicherheit" (TV series)
Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ZDF
Die Chefin - "Ein ehrenwertes Haus" (TV series)
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
37 Days (TV movie)
Justin Hardy Producer: Hardy Pictures TV Channel: BBC
Salting The Battlefield (TV movie)
David Hare Producer: Carnival Productions TV Channel: BBC
München '72 (TV movie)
Reporter Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Donau - "Tod à la Carte" (TV series)
Supporting role Robert Sigl Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - "Lohn der Arbeit" (TV series)
Leading role Erich Hörtnagl Producer: epo film TV Channel: ARD
Im Schatten der Gerechtigkeit (TV movie)
Supporting role Hans-Günther Bücking TV Channel: Sat.1
Soko Kitzbühel (TV series)
Supporting role Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko 5113 (TV series)
Supporting role Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Taco & Kaninchen (TV series)
Supporting role Tanja Roitzheim-Küfner Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD
Das Beste aus meinem Leben (TV series)
Supporting role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Die Entführung (TV movie)
Supporting role Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film
Erlkönig (TV movie)
Supporting role Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ZDF
Annas Albtraum kurz nach 6 (TV movie)
Supporting role Roland Suso Richter u.a. Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Rabenbrüder (TV movie)
Supporting role Bernd Lange Producer: Gambit TV Channel: ZDF
Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (TV movie)
Supporting role Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Die Leibwächterin (TV movie)
Supporting role Markus Imboden Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ZDF
Heiraten macht mich nervös
Supporting role Ariane Zeller TV Channel: ARD
Zuckerbrot (TV movie)
Supporting role Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari (TV series)
Supporting role Dirk Regel Producer: Allmedia TV Channel: ZDF
Das Duo
Supporting role René Jeisig TV Channel: ZDF
Anwalt Abel (TV series)
Leading role Olaf Kreinsen Producer: TV60 Film TV Channel: ZDF
Vom Küssen und vom Fliegen (TV movie)
Leading role Hartmut Schoen TV Channel: ARD
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Leading role Peter Adam, Hans Honert Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Tatort (TV series)
Supporting role Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD