Gerd Lukas Storzer

Gerd Lukas Storzer

agenturFILMGOLD
Eva Wirth
+49 40 389 07957
info@agenturfilmgold.de

Information

Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
Friedrichshafen
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Aachen, Amsterdam, Baden-Baden, Basel, Bregenz, Bremen, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Florenz, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Friedrichshafen, Graz, Hannover, Konstanz, Leipzig, Lindau, Lübeck, Lüneburg, Mallorca, Nürnberg, Potsdam, Ravensburg, Rom, Rügen, Saarbrücken, St. Gallen, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv, Ulm, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Swabian
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Sailing, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudio Maria Körber Berlin

Awards

Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis der Privattheatertage Hamburg für "Was ihr wollt", Wolfgang Borchert Theater
Kreuzgangpreis - Theaterpreis der Fränk. Landeszeitung für eine herausragende künstlerische Leistung
Goldener Vorhang als Bester Berliner Bühnenschauspieler für "Die Nervensäge" - Nominierung

Film

Remember Me (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Martin (SR) Joshua Borchardt Producer: September Tales [de]
Der andere Weg (Short film)
Wolfgang (LR) Annika Fleischer Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Taufe (Feature film)
Matthias Wolters (LR) Anja Herden Producer: Hohenesch Schauspieler-Kollektiv
Terra X - Die Deutsche Hanse (Documentary series)
Brun Warendorp (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Peter Prestel Filmproduktion [de]
Lost Lovers (Short film)
Marc (LR) Hannes Treiber Producer: Hamburg Media School
Der Schaumreiniger (Short film)
Herr Stölzl (LR) diverse Producer: Moonfall Films [de]
Invincible - Unbesiegbar (Cinema film)
Junger Journalist (SR) Werner Herzog Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de]
Einstein des Sex (Cinema film)
Teschenberg (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Ventura Film GmbH [de]
Slidin' - Alles bunt und wunderbar (Cinema film)
Chris (SR) diverse Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]

Television

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Jens Bartmann Oliver Dommenget Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Lucie Marshall (Webserie) (Series)
Schuhverkäufer (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Maz & Movie GmbH [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Standesbeamter Maulwurf (SR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oke Graves (F: Falsche Töne) (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Kalle Bröhner (F: Gefährliche Ratschläge) (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Echte Menschen (TV series)
Johannes (SR) Dana Linkiewicz Producer: Typhoon AG [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Danny Mühlbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Balko (TV series)
Wecker (SR) Uli Möller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Zeit des Schweigens (TV movie)
Mikes Freund (SR) Cornelia Grünberg Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Götz von der Heyde (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Müde Weggefährten (TV movie)
Rüdiger (SR) Zoran Solomun Producer: Zero Film GmbH [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Götz von der Heyde (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Baskerville
Sherlock Holmes Eva Hosemann Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen / Altonaer Theater
Funny Money
Keller Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Das tapfere Schneiderlein
Narr Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen / Harburger Theater
Pippi Langstrumpf
Polizist Larsson Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Theatre: Harburger Theater Hamburg / Altonaer Theater
Götz von Berlichingen
Liebetraut, Bruder Martin, Kaiser Maximilian u.a. Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Luther
Kardinal Cajetan u.a. Yves Jansen Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Kiss me Kate
Erster Ganove Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Was ihr wollt
Sir Andrew Bleichenwang Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Wolfgang-Borchert-Theater Münster
Zorn
Warren Spring Harald Clemen Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Mein ziemlich seltsamer Freund Walter
Erzähler Frauke Thielecke Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Jonathan Brewster Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Romeo und Julia
Bruder Lorenzo Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Der eingebildete Kranke
Thomas Diafoirus Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Der Brandner Kaspar
Senftl / Nantwein Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Die Nervensäge
Page Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Ein Mann fürs Grobe
Gaetan Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Venedig im Schnee
Jean-Luc Roland Lang Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Ladies Night
Gavin Andrea Krauledat Theatre: Stadttheater Minden
My Fair Lady
Freddy Eynsford-Hill Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Don Juan Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Als der Weihnachtsmann vom Himmel fiel
Julebukk Frauke Thielecke Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der zerbrochne Krug
Licht Folke Braband Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Der Glöckner von Notre-Dame
Estouteville Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Der Mustergatte
Freddy Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Meine Schwester und ich
Filosel Herbert Herrmann / Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Held Müller
Mischa Müller Bernd Mottl Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Wo Du nicht bist
Ensemble Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Nico and the Navigators Berlin
Charleys Tante
Jack Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Schlafzimmergäste
Trevor Folke Braband Theatre: Theater Tribüne Berlin
Ladies Night
Gavin Folke Braband Theatre: Theater Tribüne Berlin
Elternabend
Dennis Bernd Mottl Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Männer!
Gerd Lukas Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Wie vom Winde verweht
Will Daniela Kranz / Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Little Voice
Billy Folke Braband Theatre: Theater Tribüne Berlin
Wie werde ich reich und glücklich?
F.D.Lohrenz Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Der glückliche Prinz
Prinz Peter Lund Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Soap total
verschiendene Christian Sedelmayer Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Gefilde des Himmels
Kohn Adriana Altaras Theatre: Jüdisches Museum Berlin
Das Wunder von Neukölln
Johannes Fonfara Bernd Mottl Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Taxi, Taxi
Troughton Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Schwarz Rot Gold
Michel III Detlef Heusinger Theatre: Paulskirche Frankfurt
Eskalation ordinär
Nieroster Christian Stückl Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die Girls
Humphrey Cuco Wallraff Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin
Tragödie der Rächer
Ambitioso Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Gärten des Grauens
Sigi Ricarda Beilharz Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin
Lila
Friedrich Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin
Roberto Zucco
Kind, Zuhälter u.a. Lars Ole Walburg Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin
Poor Super Man
Matt Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stükke-Theater Berlin
Der Zimmerherr
Dennis Erhard Pauer Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
EIne Frage der Ehre
Louden Downey Erhard Pauer Theatre: Euro-Studio Landgraf

Commercial

Raiffeisen Austria - Fondsfestwochen 05 (Commercial)
Gast (SR) Christian Aeby Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH [at]