Gerd Lukas Storzer

Gerd Lukas Storzer

agenturFILMGOLD
Eva Wirth
+49 40 389 07957
info@agenturfilmgold.de

Information

Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
Friedrichshafen
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Aachen, Amsterdam, Baden-Baden, Basel, Bregenz, Bremen, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Florenz, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Friedrichshafen, Graz, Hannover, Konstanz, Leipzig, Lindau, Lübeck, Lüneburg, Mallorca, Nürnberg, Potsdam, Ravensburg, Rom, Rügen, Saarbrücken, St. Gallen, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv, Ulm, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Swabian
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Sailing, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudio Maria Körber Berlin

Awards

Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis der Privattheatertage Hamburg für "Was ihr wollt", Wolfgang Borchert Theater
Kreuzgangpreis - Theaterpreis der Fränk. Landeszeitung für eine herausragende künstlerische Leistung
Goldener Vorhang als Bester Berliner Bühnenschauspieler für "Die Nervensäge" - Nominierung

Film

Remember Me (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Martin (SR) Joshua Borchardt Producer: September Tales [de]
Der andere Weg (Short film)
Wolfgang (LR) Annika Fleischer Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Taufe (Feature film)
Matthias Wolters (LR) Anja Herden Producer: Hohenesch Schauspieler-Kollektiv
Terra X - Die Deutsche Hanse (Documentary series)
Brun Warendorp (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Peter Prestel Filmproduktion [de]
Lost Lovers (Short film)
Marc (LR) Hannes Treiber Producer: Hamburg Media School
Der Schaumreiniger (Short film)
Herr Stölzl (LR) diverse Producer: Moonfall Films [de]
Invincible - Unbesiegbar (Cinema film)
Junger Journalist (SR) Werner Herzog Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de]
Einstein des Sex (Cinema film)
Teschenberg (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Ventura Film GmbH [de]
Slidin' - Alles bunt und wunderbar (Cinema film)
Chris (SR) diverse Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]

Television

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Jens Bartmann Oliver Dommenget Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Lucie Marshall (Webserie) (Series)
Schuhverkäufer (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Maz & Movie GmbH [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Standesbeamter Maulwurf (SR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oke Graves (F: Falsche Töne) (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Kalle Bröhner (F: Gefährliche Ratschläge) (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Echte Menschen (TV series)
Johannes (SR) Dana Linkiewicz Producer: Typhoon AG [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Danny Mühlbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Balko (TV series)
Wecker (SR) Uli Möller Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Zeit des Schweigens (TV movie)
Mikes Freund (SR) Cornelia Grünberg Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Götz von der Heyde (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Müde Weggefährten (TV movie)
Rüdiger (SR) Zoran Solomun Producer: Zero Film GmbH [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Götz von der Heyde (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]

Theatre

Kalle Blomquist
Onkel Einar Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Baskerville
Sherlock Holmes Eva Hosemann Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen / Altonaer Theater
Funny Money
Keller Folke Braband Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Das tapfere Schneiderlein
Narr Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen / Harburger Theater
Pippi Langstrumpf
Polizist Larsson Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Theatre: Harburger Theater Hamburg / Altonaer Theater
Götz von Berlichingen
Liebetraut, Bruder Martin, Kaiser Maximilian u.a. Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Luther
Kardinal Cajetan u.a. Yves Jansen Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Kiss me Kate
Erster Ganove Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Was ihr wollt
Sir Andrew Bleichenwang Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Wolfgang-Borchert-Theater Münster
Zorn
Warren Spring Harald Clemen Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Mein ziemlich seltsamer Freund Walter
Erzähler Frauke Thielecke Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Jonathan Brewster Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Romeo und Julia
Bruder Lorenzo Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Der eingebildete Kranke
Thomas Diafoirus Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Der Brandner Kaspar
Senftl / Nantwein Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Die Nervensäge
Page Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Ein Mann fürs Grobe
Gaetan Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Venedig im Schnee
Jean-Luc Roland Lang Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Ladies Night
Gavin Andrea Krauledat Theatre: Stadttheater Minden
My Fair Lady
Freddy Eynsford-Hill Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Don Juan Hanfried Schüttler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Als der Weihnachtsmann vom Himmel fiel
Julebukk Frauke Thielecke Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der zerbrochne Krug
Licht Folke Braband Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Der Glöckner von Notre-Dame
Estouteville Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Der Mustergatte
Freddy Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Meine Schwester und ich
Filosel Herbert Herrmann / Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Held Müller
Mischa Müller Bernd Mottl Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Wo Du nicht bist
Ensemble Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Nico and the Navigators Berlin
Charleys Tante
Jack Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Schlafzimmergäste
Trevor Folke Braband Theatre: Theater Tribüne Berlin
Ladies Night
Gavin Folke Braband Theatre: Theater Tribüne Berlin
Elternabend
Dennis Bernd Mottl Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Männer!
Gerd Lukas Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Wie vom Winde verweht
Will Daniela Kranz / Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Little Voice
Billy Folke Braband Theatre: Theater Tribüne Berlin
Wie werde ich reich und glücklich?
F.D.Lohrenz Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Der glückliche Prinz
Prinz Peter Lund Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Soap total
verschiendene Christian Sedelmayer Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Gefilde des Himmels
Kohn Adriana Altaras Theatre: Jüdisches Museum Berlin
Das Wunder von Neukölln
Johannes Fonfara Bernd Mottl Theatre: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Taxi, Taxi
Troughton Folke Braband Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Schwarz Rot Gold
Michel III Detlef Heusinger Theatre: Paulskirche Frankfurt
Eskalation ordinär
Nieroster Christian Stückl Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die Girls
Humphrey Cuco Wallraff Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin
Tragödie der Rächer
Ambitioso Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Gärten des Grauens
Sigi Ricarda Beilharz Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin
Lila
Friedrich Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin
Roberto Zucco
Kind, Zuhälter u.a. Lars Ole Walburg Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin
Poor Super Man
Matt Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stükke-Theater Berlin
Der Zimmerherr
Dennis Erhard Pauer Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
EIne Frage der Ehre
Louden Downey Erhard Pauer Theatre: Euro-Studio Landgraf

Other

Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
Theaterregie (Regisseur)
Hase Hase
Theaterregie (Regisseur)

Commercial

Raiffeisen Austria - Fondsfestwochen 05 (Commercial)
Gast (SR) Christian Aeby Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH [at]