Gerhard Fehn

Gerhard Fehn

Main agency
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
60 - 75 years
Place of birth
Meiningen
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
110
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)French
Dialects
BadischHessianPfälzischSwabianElectoral Palatinate(native dialect)
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Cabaret artist, Musical actor, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Sprechen vor dem Mikrofon /Manfred Mixner
Kabarett-Workshop bei Prof.Werner Schneyder
Stimmtraining bei Mirka Yemen-Tsakis
John Costopoulos/ Method Training
Bühnenreifeprüfung
Gabriele Wächtershäuser/Studio Haller (Heidelberg)
Clownskurs Jango Edwards

Awards

E Puncho del Diablo: Audience Award beim E&U European Short Film Festival
Deutscher Fernsehpreis "Bester Fernsehfilm" für "Aufbruch in die Freiheit"

Film

Die Ritter von St. Albans (Feature film)
Eduard von Eisacher (SR) Axel Loh Producer: Frame Store Film & Entertainment GmbH [de]
Trübe Wolken (Cinema film)
Herr Störbrock (SR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Rabiatfilm GmbH
Lethe (Feature film)
Egon Gruber (LR) Micon Gerthold Producer: Heile Welt Film [de]
Sternchen (Short film)
Jerry (LR) Galla Borowski Producer: Panagiota Florou Produktion [de]
Das Licht das niemand sieht (Short film)
Herr Maiser (SR) Gregory Markus Hegel Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Gegen den Strom (Short film)
Finanzminister Olaf Meier (LR) Michel Dulisch Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Dieter Not Unhappy (Short film)
Martin Störbrock (SR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Hektorfilm GbR [de]
Mein Freund, der Deutsche (Short film)
Thilo (LR) Bilal Bahadir Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Köder (Short film)
Hermann (LR) John Braun Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Grünes Gold (Short film)
Big Fritz (SR) Barbara Marheineke Producer: Karibufilm Produktion GmbH [de]
Schonzeit (Short film)
Willy (LR) Robin Humboldt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Cosmo (Short film)
Scheidungsanwalt Michael Binz Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Die Füchsin - Verraten und Verlassen (TV movie (series))
Herr Riehm (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Ramstein - Das durchstoßene Herz (TV movie)
Eberhard (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Du sollst hören (TV movie)
Horst Jakuschewski (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Studio Schmitt (TV show)
Pharma-Boss (SR) Nico Radtke Producer: Seapoint Productions GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ZDFneo [de]
Sterben ist auch keine Lösung (TV movie)
Erwin (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Weingut Wader - Neue Wege (TV movie (series))
Dieter Ardenberger (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Bankräuber (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aufbruch in die Freiheit (TV movie)
Herr Höll (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - MünsterLeaks (TV movie (series))
Pförtner Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Herbert Beeker (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
KHM-Kracher Vol. 4 (Series)
Günther (LR) Bilal Bahadir Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)
Der alte Bartholomä Thomas 'Tom' Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Pfarrer Kerstin Krause Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Anton Kaiser (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Kripomann (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Gefängniswärter Peter Gossmann (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Besnik Ivanov Urs Egger Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Richterin ohne Robe (TV movie)
Hausmeister Hagenguth (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Filmriss (TV movie (series))
Hotelportier Reinhard Münster Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Spediteur Loose (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Spediteur Loose (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: WDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Wirt (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hafenbeamter diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Einsatz täglich - Polizisten ermitteln (Documentary series)
POM Röder (LR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Ritas Welt (TV series)
Hausarzt Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der Millionär und die Stripperin (TV movie)
Hucke (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Direkt ins Herz (TV movie (series))
Waffenexperte (SR) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]

Theater

Rapunzelgrab
Schreck Andreas Lachnit Theater: Schlosstheater Neuwied/Kleines Theater Bonn
Kabale und Liebe
Präsident Walter Heidemarie Gohde Theater: Kaleidoskop Theater Luxembourg
Sonny Boys
Willy Clark Christian A. Schnell Theater: Volksbühne Michendorf
Die Verwandlung (Kafka)
Vater Jean-Paul Maes Theater: Kaleidoskop Theater Luxembourg
Die Jungfrau von Orléans
Betrand / Chatillon, Inquisitor Rolf Heiermann Theater: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg/Schlosstheater Neuwi
MUTTI
Sigmar Gabriel René Heinersdorff Theater: Contra Kreis Theater Bonn
Die Mitschuldigen
Wirt Cécile Kott Theater: Theater im Kloster Bornheim e.V.
MUTTI
Sigmar Gabriel René Heinersdorff Theater: Theater an der KÖ - Düsseldorf
Der zerbrochene Krug
Adam Cécile Kott Theater: Theater im Kloster Bornheim
Sonnyboys
Willy Clark Cécile Kott Theater: Theater im Kloster Bornheim
KEIN PARDON - Das Musical
Heinz Wäscher (Cover) Alex Balga Theater: Capitol Theater Düsseldorf
Leben bis Männer oder Der Fußballtrainer
Trainer Cécile Kott Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
Klamms Krieg
Klamm Cécile Kott Theater: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Sir Falstaff Marcel Krohn Theater: Clingenburg Festspiele
Der Tartüff
Orgon Wolfgang Deichsel/Sarah Groß Theater: Barock am Main/Fliegende Volksbühne
Der Nackte Wahnsinn
Lloyd Dallas Gerhard Fehn Theater: Westfälisches Landestheater
Liselott von der Pfalz
Kurfürst/Louis XIV Michael Quast Theater: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
Der brave Soldat Schweijk
Schweijk Thomas Blubacher Theater: Kreuzgangspiele
Die Kassette
Krull Harald Demmer Theater: Theater Dortmund
Dreigroschenoper
Tiger Brown Wolfgang Trautwein Theater: Theater Dortmund
Othello darf nicht platzen
Tito Merelli Werner Eggenhofer Theater: Theater Dortmund
Die Wildente
Hjalmar Ekdal Carsten Bodinus Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Bus Stop
Will, Sheriff Klaus Weise Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Der jüngste Tag
Wirt Lore Stefanek Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
König Ignaz Marcel Kohanzyk Theater: Stadttheater Giessen
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Alfred Johannes Kätzler Theater: Stadttheater Giessen
Hedda Gabler
Tesman Ralph Jürgen Misske Theater: Stadttheater Giessen

Audio

Ferrero Kinder - Weihnachten ist Vorfreude (Dubbing)
Sprecher Henry Mason Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Christmas Getaway (Dubbing)
Hal Hendry (LR) Mel Damski Producer: Front Street Pictures [ca] Station: Hallmark Channel [us]
OVERLORD 3 (Speaker)
Producer: KölnSynchron
Über die Unendlichkeit (Speaker)
Producer: n.b.
Hotel Transsylvanien - Die Serie (Speaker)
Producer: splendid synchron
Tell the world (Dubbing)
William Miller (LR) Kyle Portbury Producer: Hope Media
Die Rückkehr des Belcanto (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt
Layton's Mystery Journey (Speaker)
Producer: Synthesis
SS GB (Speaker)
Producer: splendid synchron
Standfest.Bibelfest.Trinkfest (Speaker)
Producer: Schloss Hartenfels Torgau
Mercedes-Benz - The Rentables (Dubbing)
Sprecher (LR) Julian Cohn Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]
Mullewapp - Eine schöne Schweinerei (Dubbing)
Wildschwein (SR) diverse Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks)
Mullewapp 2 -Eine schöne Schweinerei (Speaker)
Producer: LogoSynchron
SS-GB (Dubbing)
Harry Woods Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
Ripper Street (Dubbing)
Chiefinspector Abberline (LR) Tom Shankland Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
Da Vincis Demons (Speaker)
Producer: splendid synchron
Ripper Street (Speaker)
Producer: Splendid Synchron

Other

ZDF - Magazin Royale (Teaser)
Max Lehmann (SR) diverse Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
Meine Sonne (Educational production)
Bruno (SR) Miriam Klischat Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Helmut (Educational production)
Helmut (LR) Esra Laske Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
El Puncho del Diablo - Ein Tag im Leben eines Superhelden (Educational production)
El Puncho del Diablo (LR) Sascha Senicer Producer: Rheinische Fachhochschule Köln (RFH) [de]
Der Partylöwe
Acht.Vierzehn (Educational production)
Theo (LR) Victor van Wetten Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
Yvonne und Heinz - Liebe nicht lieferbar (Showreel production)
Heinz (LR) Jan Odenthal Producer: Colunda Creatives UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Alientampon (Teaser (film concept))
Opa Heinz Jan Kühne Producer: Chinzilla Films

Commercial

Vodafone - 5G Stadium App (Commercial)
Gerd (LR) Timo Bruun Producer: Bsp Media GmbH [de]
Vodafone - X-Mas 2021 (Commercial)
Weihnachtsmann (LR) Lutz Scharf Producer: The Baby Elephant GmbH [de]
Shell - Deutschland hat die Energie zur Wende (6 Spots) (Commercial)
Älterer Mann (SR) Jason Smith Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
AXA - Digital Health Service (Commercial)
Mechaniker (LR) Felix Schon Producer: Buntspecht, Film und Digitales GmbH [de]
Busch-Jaeger - #wenndannbuschjaeger (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Großvater (LR) Marvin Litwak Producer: Fynal GmbH Production [de]
Bosch - Like a Bosch. XXL Kühlschränke von Bosch (Commercial)
XXL Cooling - Opa (SR) Robin Polak Producer: Czar [de]
McDonald's - Stark für Frauen (Commercial)
Lehrer (SR) Zornitsa Dimitrova Producer: Simon & Paul
Brockhaus Heuer GmbH - Auf spannender Mission (Commercial)
Dr.Vice (LR) Andreas Janssen Producer: Fabfilms
ByDureon - Diabetes (Image movie)
Busfahrer (LR) Henning Jäger Producer: Henning Jaeger Produktion [de]