Gerhard Fehn

Gerhard Fehn

60plus
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.deview

Information

Year of birth
1948 (71 years)
Place of birth
Meiningen
Size (in cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
102
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Bonn
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Badisch
Hessian
Pfälzisch
Swabian
Electoral Palatinate (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Cabaret artist, Musical actor, Facilitator
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Sprechen vor dem Mikrofon /Manfred Mixner

Kabarett-Workshop bei Prof.Werner Schneyder

Stimmtraining bei Mirka Yemen-Tsakis

John Costopoulos/ Method Training

Bühnenreifeprüfung

Gabriele Wächtershäuser/Studio Haller (Heidelberg)

Clownskurs Jango Edwards

Film

Doch ich halte sie fest (Short film)

Herr Maiser (SR) Gregory Markus Hegel Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

Helmut (Short film)

Helmut (LR) Esra Laske Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

El Puncho del Diablo - Ein Tag im Leben eines Superhelden (Short film)

El Puncho del Diablo (LR) Sascha Senicer Producer: Rheinische Fachhochschule Köln (RFH) [de]

Sophie (Short film)

Finanzminister Olaf Meier (LR) Michel Dulisch Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Acht.Vierzehn (Short film)

Theo (LR) Victor van Wetten Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]

Dieter Not Unhappy (Short film)

Martin Störbrock (SR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Hektorfilm GbR [de]

Mein Freund, der Deutsche (Short film)

Thilo (LR) Bilal Bahadir Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Der Köder (Short film)

Hermann (LR) John Braun Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]

Grünes Gold (Short film)

Big Fritz (SR) Barbara Marheineke Producer: Karibufilm Produktion GmbH

Schonzeit (Short film)

Willy (LR) Robin Humboldt Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Cosmo (Short film)

Scheidungsanwalt Michael Binz Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Weingut Wader - Neue Wege (TV movie (series))

Dieter Ardenberger (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Weingut Wader - Nur zusammen sind wir stark (TV movie (series))

Dieter Ardenberger (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Aufbruch in die Freiheit (TV movie)

Herr Höll (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wilsberg - MünsterLeaks (TV movie (series))

Pförtner Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Heldt (TV series)

Herbert Beeker (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

KHM-Kracher Vol. 4 (Series)

Günther (LR) Bilal Bahadir Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)

Der alte Bartholomä Thomas Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Pfarrer Kerstin Krause Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Die Holzbaronin (TV series)

Anton Kaiser (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Kripomann (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Gefängniswärter Peter Gossmann (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Besnik Ivanov Urs Egger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Richterin ohne Robe (TV movie)

Hausmeister Hagenguth (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wilsberg - Filmriss (TV movie (series))

Hotelportier Reinhard Münster Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Spediteur Loose (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Spediteur Loose (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Wirt (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Hafenbeamter diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Einsatz täglich - Polizisten ermitteln (Documentary series)

POM Röder (LR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ritas Welt (TV series)

Hausarzt Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Der Millionär und die Stripperin (TV movie)

Hucke (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Direkt ins Herz (TV movie (series))

Waffenexperte (SR) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Rapunzelgrab

Schreck Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Schlosstheater Neuwied/Kleines Theater Bonn

Kabale und Liebe

Präsident Walter Heidemarie Gohde Theatre: Kaleidoskop Theater Luxembourg

Die Verwandlung (Kafka)

Vater Jean-Paul Maes Theatre: Kaleidoskop Theater Luxembourg

Die Jungfrau von Orléans

Betrand / Chatillon, Inquisitor Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg/Schlosstheater Neuwi

MUTTI

Sigmar Gabriel René Heinersdorff Theatre: Contra Kreis Theater Bonn

Die Mitschuldigen

Wirt Cécile Kott Theatre: Theater im Kloster Bornheim e.V.

MUTTI

Sigmar Gabriel René Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der KÖ - Düsseldorf

Der zerbrochene Krug

Adam Cécile Kott Theatre: Theater im Kloster Bornheim

Sonnyboys

Willy Clark Cécile Kott Theatre: Theater im Kloster Bornheim

KEIN PARDON - Das Musical

Heinz Wäscher (Cover) Alex Balga Theatre: Capitol Theater Düsseldorf

Leben bis Männer oder Der Fußballtrainer

Trainer Cécile Kott Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg

Klamms Krieg

Klamm Cécile Kott Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg

Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor

Sir Falstaff Marcel Krohn Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele

Der Tartüff

Orgon Wolfgang Deichsel/Sarah Groß Theatre: Barock am Main/Fliegende Volksbühne

Der Nackte Wahnsinn

Lloyd Dallas Gerhard Fehn Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater

Liselott von der Pfalz

Kurfürst/Louis XIV Michael Quast Theatre: Theater der Stadt Heidelberg

Der brave Soldat Schweijk

Schweijk Thomas Blubacher Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen

Othello darf nicht platzen

Tito Merelli Werner Eggenhofer Theatre: Theater Dortmund

Dreigroschenoper

Tiger Brown Wolfgang Trautwein Theatre: Theater Dortmund

Die Kassette

Krull Harald Demmer Theatre: Theater Dortmund

Bus Stop

Will, Sheriff Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Oberhausen

Der jüngste Tag

Wirt Lore Stefanek Theatre: Theater Oberhausen

Die Wildente

Hjalmar Ekdal Carsten Bodinus Theatre: Theater Oberhausen

Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin

König Ignaz Marcel Kohanzyk Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Alfred Johannes Kätzler Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen

Hedda Gabler

Tesman Ralph Jürgen Misske Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen

Audio

Hotel Transsylvanien - Die Serie (Speaker)

Producer: splendid synchron Zeichentrickfilm

Tell the world (Dubbing)

William Miller (LR) Kyle Portbury Producer: Adventist Media Network [au]

Die Rückkehr des Belcanto (Speaker)

Producer: Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt Livekonzert

Layton's Mystery Journey (Speaker)

Producer: Synthesis Game

SS GB (Speaker)

Producer: splendid synchron TV-Serie

Standfest.Bibelfest.Trinkfest (Speaker)

Producer: Schloss Hartenfels Torgau Ausstellungsanimation/Internettrailer

Mercedes-Benz - The Rentables (Dubbing)

Sprecher (LR) Julian Cohn Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]

Mullewapp - Eine schöne Schweinerei (Dubbing)

Wildschwein (SR) diverse Producer: MotionWorks GmbH [de]

Mullewapp 2 -Eine schöne Schweinerei (Speaker)

Producer: LogoSynchron Animationsfilm

SS-GB (Dubbing)

Harry Woods Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]

Ripper Street (Dubbing)

Chiefinspector Abberline (LR) Tom Shankland Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]

Da Vincis Demons (Speaker)

Producer: splendid synchron TV-Serie

Ripper Street (Speaker)

Producer: Splendid Synchron TV-Serie

Other

Yvonne und Heinz - Liebe nicht lieferbar (Showreel production)

Heinz (LR) Jan Odenthal Producer: Colunda Creatives UG (haftungsbeschränkt)

Büro (Showreel production)

Personalchef (LR) Kevin Osenau Producer: Kevin Osenau Produktion [de]

Brockhaus Heuer GmbH - Auf spannender Mission (Commercial)

Dr.Vice (LR) Andreas Janssen Producer: Fabfilms, Norbert Welz

Alientampon (Teaser (film concept))

Opa Heinz Jan Zenkner Producer: Chinzilla Films

ByDureon - Diabetes (Image movie)

Busfahrer (LR) Henning Jäger Producer: Henning Jaeger Produktion