Gerhard Gutberlet

Gerhard Gutberlet

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 57 years
Year of birth
1963 (57 years)
Place of birth
Fulda
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin, Köln
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Bremen, Frankfurt am Main, Fulda, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Franconian
Berlin German
Oberösterreichisch
Bavarian Swabian
Instruments
Drums: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Prof. Erika Dannhoff (Berlin), Michael Schweighöfer (DT), Egon Aderhold (DT)

Film

HARTs 5 - Geld ist nicht alles (Cinema film)
Gerd Henke (LR) Julian Tyrasa Producer: Julian Tyrasa Produktion
Freiland (Feature film)
Augenarzt (SR) Moritz Laube Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Palermo Shooting (Cinema film)
CAD Assistent Gerhard (SR) Wim Wenders Producer: Road Movies GmbH [de]
Marisol (Short film)
Jürgen (LR) Hella Wenders Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Person to Person (8 - Compilation) (Cinema film)
Cutter Stephan (LR) Wim Wenders Producer: Greenskyfilm Production
Long Shot (Cinema film)
Schiedsrichter (LR) Klaus Charbonnier Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Familienportrait (Short film)
Vater (LR) Moritz Laube Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Niemand lacht rückwärts (Educational production)
Der Stotterer (LR) Uli Gaulke, Robert Jäger, Martin Otting Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Holgi - Der böseste Junge der Welt (Cinema film)
Heiratskandidat (SR) Günter Knarr Producer: Regular Films
Der Gedächtniskünstler (Short film)
George B. Held (LR) Frederik Steiner Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Potsdam Casting director: Frederik Steiner

Television

Extraklasse (TV movie)
Arbeitsvermittler (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Mai Seck
Unser Charly (TV series)
Apotheker (SR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Pfarrer Laurens (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de] Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Küstenwache (TV series)
Friedhelm Schönhorst (LR) Nicolai Albrecht Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Herr Mickel (LR) Nicolai Albrecht Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Naturschützer (LR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Dr. Becker (SR) Klaus Kemmler Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Liebe ist die halbe Miete (TV movie)
Steuerberater (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Verleger Grünfuchs (LR) Renata Kaye Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (TV series)
Meinhardt Strehmel (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Engel auf Streife (TV series)
Innensenator (LR) Stijn Coninx Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Dr. Jürgen Schilling (LR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Scheidung auf Rädern (TV movie)
Anwalt (LR) Christine kabisch Producer: Multimedia GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Ritas Welt (TV series)
Arno Nettmann (SR) Uli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Ich kaufe mir einen Mann (TV movie)
Harry (LR) Gabriel Barylli Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH TV Channel: Sat 1
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Urs Bündner (LR) Diverse Producer: Grundy-UFA, Potsdam TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Standesbeamter Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Benzin im Blut (TV series)
Büroleiter Felix Dünnemann Producer: Janus Film GmbH TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting director: Gitte Siewert
Der Kopp (TV movie)
Graphologe Michael Mackenrtoth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Ein Mord für Quandt (TV series)
Ballistiker Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting director: Christiane Rölli
T.E.A.M. Berlin - Tödlicher Wind (TV movie (series))
Staatssekretär Klein (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
POM Franke (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm GmbH Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Konrad Fischer (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Borussia Media TV Channel: Sat 1

Theatre

Charles Dickens Weihnachtsgeschichte
Ebenezer Scrooge Karoline Hugler Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder (Havel)
Pettersson und Findus
Pettersson Karoline Hugler Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder (Havel)
1984 (George Orwell)
Syme, Mr. Charrington Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder (Havel)
Alte Freunde/ Dinner For One
Kurt/ Gastgeber Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Solei - Werder (Havel)
Räuber Hotzenplotz (O. Preußler)
Zwackelmann/ Dimpfelmoser Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder (Havel)
Die neuen Leiden des jungen Werder (J. Tyrasa)
Diverse Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Soleil, Werder (Havel)
Le Havre - Adap. nach Aki Kaurismäki
Dr. Becker/Denunziant/Polizeipräfekt/Verkäufer/ Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder
Der Tod klopft (Woody Allen)
Der Tod Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder
Ein verrückter Plan (Julian Tyrasa)
Orlando+Stanislaus Beck Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder
Abendstd. im Spätherbst(Dürrenmatt)
Fürchtegott Hofer Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder (Havel)
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung (Horvath)
Alfons Klostermeyer Karoline Hugler Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder (Havel)
Schöne Bescherung (JulianTyrasa)
Constantin von Schwenkow Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder (Havel)
Sherlock Holmes- Der Hund von Baskerville
Dr. Mortimer; Stapleton Julian Tyrasa Theatre: Comédie Soleil - Werder (Havel)
Mirandolina (Goldoni)
Conte d’Albafiorita Heidrun Theatre: Off-Theater, Tournee
Forever Godard (Igor Bauersima)
Regisseur Gerhard Donald Berkenhof Theatre: Stükke Theater Berlin
Der H-Null-Mann (C. Ebert)
Der H-Null-Mann Rainer Laupichler Theatre: Akademie der Künste, Berlin, Tournee
Eine Woche voller Samstage (Paul Maar)
Herr Taschenbier Anne Maar Theatre: Theater Schloss Maßbach
Der Zauberer von Oz
Zauberer, Onkel Henry, Hexe, div. Roland Bertschi Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Tannhäuser oder die Keilerei... (J. Nestroy)
Wolfram v. (Dr)eschenbach (LR) Dietrich Steinbeck Theatre: Konzerthaus Berlin
Clavigo (Goethe)
Buenco Ina-Kathrin Korff Theatre: Theater im Zimmer Hamburg
Kabale und Liebe, Hirsche und Hennen, Max, Romeo und Julia, div.
Wurm, Kevenagh, Max, Paris Andreas Neu, Daniel Minetti, div. Theatre: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater, Zittau
Minna v. Barnhelm, Andorra, Sams II + III, div.
Der Wirt, Andri, Herr Taschenbier. div. Anne Maar, Claus Gutbier, Herbert Heinz, div. Theatre: Theater Schloss Maßbach

Commercial

Swisslos - Millionenlos 2016 (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Eiskratzer (LR) Alex Eslam Producer: Markenfilm Schweiz AG [ch]
Skoda - Bibliothek (Commercial)
Bücherwurm (LR) Maurus vom Scheidt Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH
Credit Suisse - Souffleur (Commercial)
Souffleur (LR) Jan Wentz Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
eBay - Freude (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Sebastian Strasser Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH
mobilcom - Familie Grabowski (Commercial)
Herr Grabowski (LR) Detlev Buck Producer: Silbersee Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Tetra Pak - Milchmann, Sport, Kuh, Supermarkt, Gewächshaus, Frühstück (Commercial)
Vater (Breakfast) (LR) Joachim Back Producer: 539090 Filmproductions GmbH (Five Three Double Ninety) [de]