Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg

Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg

Main agency
Andreas Denker
+49 172 3018 349
office@agenturmosblech.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1953 (68 years)
Place of birth
Schweinfurt
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
115
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Kairo, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Yiddish: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Franconian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
American
Instruments
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Dance
Twist: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1981
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Was haben Sie denn gelernt... / I want to be, but... (Short film)
Schulleiter Johannes Blume Producer: Schittek & Blume Produktion [de]
Ruhm (Cinema film)
Wirtschaftsredakteur Haberding (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg Attentat (Cinema film)
Hermann Göring (SR) Bryan Singer Producer: United Artists [us]
Zwei Tage Grau (Short film)
Filialleiter (SR) diverse Producer: Angst Film
Weibsbilder (Cinema film)
Kommissar (SR) Leon Boden Producer: Studio Düsseldorf Filmproduktion
Der Schatten des Schreibers (Cinema film)
Kommissar (SR) Niki List Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at]
Die Sonnengöttin (Cinema film)
Museumswärter (SR) Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film GmbH [de]

Television

Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Prof. Jobst (Oberarzt) (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Ein starkes Team - Geplatzte Träume (TV movie (series))
Dietmar Jacobs (SR) Florian Kern Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Borgia (TV series)
Bischof von Nürnberg (SR) diverse Producer: Atlantique Productions [fr] Station: Canal+ [fr]
Bornholmer Straße (TV movie)
ARD-Reporter (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Herztöne (TV movie)
Pastor Sven Bohse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Bauer (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Station: RTL
Arme Millionäre (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) diverse Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Die Anwälte (TV series)
Pfarrer (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Chefredakteur (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Balko (TV series)
Barbesitzer Pisowotzky (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Joe und Max (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Steve James Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Walter Mohr (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF [de]
Der König von St. Pauli (TV series)
Stullen-Paul (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Immer wenn Sie Krimis liest (TV movie)
Inspektor Wirbel (SR) Andy Bausch Producer: Calypso Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL

Theatre

Die Harry Belafonte-Story (Musical)
Charlie Duke Birgit Simmler Theatre: Tournee
Piaf
Papa Leplée Marcel Kron Theatre: Clingenburg-Festspiele
Romeo und Julia
Capulet (Julias Vater) Marcel Kron Theatre: Clingenburg-Festspiele
City of Angeles (Musical)
Buddy Fidler Udo Schürmer Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Little Voice
Mr. Boo Folke Brabant Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Kugeln überm Broadway
Nick Valenti Martin Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Lysistrade
Ratsherr Marietta ? Theatre: Residenztheater im Münchner Westpark
Was ihr wollt
Tobias Rülp Ellen Schwiers Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen
Metzeler Ellen Schwiers Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
My Fair Lady
Doolittle Helga Wolf Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Ich steig aus ...(Musical)
Mr. Epstein G. Haase-Hindenberg Theatre: Freilichspiele Berlin-Spandau (Zitadelle)
Marlene
Erich Pommer/Orsen Wells u.a. Dieter Kehler Theatre: Tournee
Romanisches Café I
Dichter und Arzt G. Haase-Hindenberg/F. Lienert Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin
Romanisches Café II
Dichter und Arzt G. Haase-Hindenberg/F. Lienert Theatre: Maxim-Gorki-Theater, Berlin
diverse
diverse Ingrid Kaehler Theatre: Junges Theater Berlin
Rosenemil
? (argentinischer Fleischfabrikant) Horst Niendorf Theatre: Hansa-Theater Berlin
Der Ritter vom Mirakel
? (holländischer Soldat) Ellen Schwiers/Oliver Tobias Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Der keusche Casimir
Sekretär Michael Günther Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Joel Brandt
Polizeichef Müller Peter Reichenberg Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele
Benn Rönne Doppelleben
Benn Hans-Jürgen Wolf Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin
diverse
Festengagement diverse Theatre: Schauspielhaus Nürnberg

Commercial

Drehbuchautoren vs. Fremdenfeindlichkeit - Oma Hipp & deutsche Tugenden (8 Social Spots) (Image movie)
Politiker (LR) diverse Producer: Monoloco Films