Gerhard Roiss

Gerhard Roiss

Agentur Danilow
Nathalie Danilow
+49 30 789 54856
danilow@agenturdanilow.de

Information

Year of birth
1963 (57 years)
Place of birth
Grieskirchen/Österreich
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Badminton, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Horse riding, Archery, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Mime: professional
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence
Additional skills

Diplomierter Shiatsu-practitioner
Schauspielcoach
Landwirtschaft

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1988
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Actors studio "Der Kreis"/Wien
Leitung: Georg Tabori, Walter Lott

Film

Die Aldi-Brüder (Documentary movie)
Geschäftsmann Dietrich (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Frechen Overdose (Short film)
Damas (SR) Saskia Schwarz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Die Stille zwischen den Tönen (Short film)
Tankwart (SR) Robert Windisch Producer: Btf GmbH [de]
Kleinstatthelden (Cinema film)
Ingo (SR) Marc Schaumburg Producer: Accomm Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Entfernungen (Short film)
Woschitz (LR) Alexander Stecher Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Radio Nemesis (Short film)
Benno (LR) Gregor Modro Producer: 35mm, Gregor Modro [de]
Menschenleben (Short film)
Franz (LR) Alexander Stecher Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Heller als der Mond (Cinema film)
Punk (SR) Virgil Widrich Producer: Virgil Widrich Film- und Multimediaproduktions GmbH [at]

Television

Breaking Even (TV series)
Bohrmann (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Tatort - Lakritz (TV movie (series))
Stadtrat Mendel (SR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Abt (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und der Reiz der Gewalt (TV movie (series))
Gregor Hoffmann (LR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Gert Sahlmann (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Emil Höller (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Reisinger (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Professor Reisinger (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
Marie Brand und der schwarze Tag (TV movie (series))
Untersuchungsrichter Gruber (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Marc Hoffmann (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Aufbruch (TV movie)
Mathematiklehrer Meyer (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Bennert - Am Anschlag (Pilot)
Harry Böhm (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Anselm Geiger (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Penner (F: Neue Männer) (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
MEK 8 (TV series)
Maibaum (LR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV series)
Gärtner (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Weikl (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Bürgermeister (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Petrovic (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Kofler (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Schulwart (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Hauptkommissar (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Weinhändler (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verschollen (TV series)
Hans Tresko Baran (LR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Lieferant (SR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Seven Eleven (TV movie (series))
Inspektor Katzki (LR) Kurt Junek Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Blinde Angst (TV movie (series))
Kurt (LR) Kurt Junek Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Other

Acerina Zambrano - Sorgerecht & Café-Flirt (2 Szenen) (Showreel production)
Herr Winter (Szene: Sorgerecht) (SR) Bijan Benjamin Producer: Grenadine Film (formerly Straight Films)