Gerrit Jansen

Gerrit Jansen

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Year of birth
1981
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Vienna

Awards

ENDE GUT, ALLES GUT / WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Nestroy Theaterpreis - Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler
ENDE GUT, ALLES GUT / WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Nestroy Theatre Award - Best Newcomer

Film

MACKI MESSER - BRECHTS DREIGROSCHENFILM
Joachim A. Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Distribution: Wild Bunch Germany
DECKNAME HOLEC
Franz Novotny Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion Distribution: Thimfilm

Television

DAS QUARTETT
Vivian Naefe Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
BABYLON BERLIN - STAFFEL 3
Achim von Borries, Henk Handloegten, Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool TV Channel: ARD/Degeto/Sky
TATORT - BENUTZT
Dagmar Seume Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: WDR
...UND DANN NOCH PAULA
Joseph Orr Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - DER ESKIMO
Achim von Borries Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
TATORT - IM NAMEN DES VATERS
Lars Kraume Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
TATORT - WER DAS SCHWEIGEN BRICHT
Edward Berger Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
DANNI LOWINSKI - STAFFEL 4
Holger Schmidt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Sat.1
TATORT - DER TOTE IM NACHTZUG
Lars Kraume Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
TATORT - ES IST BÖSE
Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
SOKO DONAU - WINTERREISE
Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
SOKO KÖLN
Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

GOTT
Oliver Reese Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
KATZELMACHER
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
GLAUBE UND HEIMAT
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
DIE MÖGLICHKEIT EINER INSEL
Robert Borgmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
KRIEGSBEUTE
Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
NICHTS VON MIR
Mateja Kolenik Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
KRIEG
Robert Borgmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
IWANOW
Robert Borgmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
PARZIVAL
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DOGVILLE
Bastian Kraft Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
GENESIS
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
DER STREIK / AYN RAND
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
WINTERREISE
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien Nestroy Theaterpreis - Beste Deutschsprachige Aufführung (2012)
NACH DER OPER. WÜRGEENGEL.
Martin Wuttke Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
ROMEO UND JULIA
David Bösch Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
PERIKLES
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DREI SCHWESTERN
Maria Happel Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
ZWISCHENFÄLLE / SZENEN VON CAMI, CHARMS, COURTLINE
Andrea Breth Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
RICHARD II. / WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
Claus Peymann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DER WEG INS FREIE
Maria Happel Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM WIENERWALD
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DER PARASIT / FRIEDRICH SCHILLER
Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
LORENZACCIO / ALFRED DE MUSSET
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
WANDLUNGEN EINER EHE / SÁNDOR MÁRAI
Rudolf Frey Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DIE GLOCKEN VON INNSBRUCK LÄUTEN DEN SONNTAG EIN
Ruedi Häusermann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
GEFÄHRLICHE LIEBSCHAFTEN
Valmont Katja Lehmann Theatre: Max-Reinhardt Seminar Wien
DAS LEBEN DER BOHÉME / AKIS KAURISMÄKI
Philip Jenkins Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
FREIER FALL
Christiane Pohle Theatre: Burgtheater Wien Uraufführung
ENDE GUT, ALLES GUT / WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
Niklaus Helbling Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DU UND DER VERGNÜGUNGSPARK
Tim Sebastian Fust Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Seymour Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Max-Reinhardt Seminar Wien
ROMEO UND JULIA
Gregory Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
DEATH VALLEY JUNCTION
Barbara Schulte Theatre: Max-Reinhardt Seminar Wien
MANFRED/ LORD BYRON/ SCHUMANN
Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Schumann Fest Düsseldorf Lesung
BAMBILAND
div. Rollen Philipp Hauß Theatre: Max-Reinhardt Seminar Wien Bundeswettbewerb deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen Salzburg - Vontobel-Preis Beste Ensembleleistung (2007) International Theatre Schools Festival Warschau - 2. Preis (2007)
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Demetrius Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Altaussee
HAMLET
Bernardo Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Other

LIT. COLOGNE
Lesung