Gerrit Neuhaus

Gerrit Neuhaus

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen, Münster
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Sport
Horse riding, Racer, Swim, Alpine skiing, Triathlon
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Berliner Studio
Tim Garde (Chubbuck & Choices)
Frank Betzelt
Filmschauspiel für junge Talente
Simone Dorenburg
Sprecherziehung
Tim Garde
Camera-Acting-Workshop
FH Osnabrück
Theaterpädagogik

Awards

Nachwuchsförderpreis des Fördervereins des Deutschen Theaters in Göttingen e.V.

Film

Harsch und Unwirsch (Short film)
Jürgen Weiler (LR) Maximilian Hasenstab Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Echt (Short film)
Christian (SR) Phil Rieger Producer: Phil Rieger Produktion [de]
023_Greta_S (Short film)
Wolfgang (SR) Annika Birgel Producer: Mimesis Pty Ltd [de/au]
Valentin (Short film)
Kaspar (LR) Ingrid Hübscher Producer: Ingrid Hübscher Produktion [de]
Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)
Kunde Jan Henrik Stahlberg Producer: Poison GmbH
Bunker (Short film)
Der Andere (LR) Cristian Smeu Producer: Silent Film, Heiko Aufdermauer [de]
The Kid (Short film)
Klaus (SR) Ingrid Hübscher Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Leuten (Short film)
Einer / Ein Anderer (LR) Dirk M. Kraft Producer: Dirk M. Kraft Produktion
Auflösung (Short film)
Jugenddiakon (Szene entfallen) (SR) Helge Brumme Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Mondo Strano (Short film)
Vince (LR) Dominik Galizia Producer: hulahoopMEDIA
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)
Jacob Grimm (LR) Gero von Boehm Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]
Der Vorführer (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Andreas (LR) Lucas Keßler Producer: Lucas Keßler Produktion
Bury Me (Short film)
Viktors Freund (SR) Niels Ottens Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]
The First And Last Date (Short film)
Modern (LR) Sven Strathmann Producer: Sven Strathmann Produktion

Television

Stralsund - Waffenbrüder (TV movie (series))
Holger Meese (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Capelli Code (Series)
Walli 81 (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]

Theatre

Ver-Ding
diverse Kaspar Geiger Theatre: Texte und Töne Basel
Fragen Sie mehr über Brecht
Hanns Eisler, Hans Bunge Lutz Kessler Theatre: Brecht Festival Augsburg
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Janek Liebetruth Theatre: TheaterNatur
PMS
Jason Laetitia Mazzotti Theatre: Freies Theater Hannover (Koproduktion)
Wolken sind ziehender Ärger
Mann Laetitia Mazzotti Theatre: KinderTheaterhaus Hannover
Hexenjagd
John Hale Janek Liebetruth Theatre: Theaternatur
Moshes zweites Leben
Josef Dreilinger Laetitia Mazzotti Theatre: Freies Theater Hannover (Koproduktion)
Die Räuber
Franz von Moor Janek Liebetruth Theatre: Theaternatur
Die Leiden des jungen Werthers
Werther André Bücker Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Katz und Maus
diverse Nico Dietrich Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Im Westen nichts Neues
diverse Nico Dietrich Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Bezahlt wird nicht!
Giovanni Christine Hofer Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Karl Janek Liebetruth Theatre: Theaternatur Festival Benneckenstein
Die arabische Reise
Carsten Niebuhr red park Theatre: red park
Wir machen keine Literatur. Wir machen es uns ....
k.A. horst, hund & brodt Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Strahlende Zukunft Gmbh
Strahlende Zukunft GmbH Gerrit Neuhaus und Andreas Daniel Müller Theatre: nomen est omen Festival, Wangen an der Aare
Die ganzen Wahrheiten
Trini Nina Pichler Theatre: Monsun Theater Hamburg
Pippi Langstrumpf
o.A. Antje Thoms Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater
Kopf oder Kaiser
Sloterdicus Bernd Grawert Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Kim Novak badete nie im See von Genezareth
Henry Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Jedermann
Tod Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Der Zauberberg
o.A. Michael von zur Mühlen Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Torquato Tasso
Torquato Tasso Nina Pichler Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Der Theatermacher
Feruccio Sarah Schermuly Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Der goldene Drache
o.A. Babett Grube Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Wunderkinder
Hans Böckel andcompany&Co Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Die Dreigroschenoper
Trauerweidenwalter Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Harold und Maude
Harold / alle bis auf Maude Sabrina Glas Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
A True Lovestory
Trainman Joachim von Burchard Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Die Mittagsfrau
Arthur Cohen Volker Hesse Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Diebe
Rainer Machatschek Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Eine Familie
Little Charles Antje Thoms Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Norway Today
August Sarah Schermuly Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Die Odyssee
Hermes / Achill Thorsten Fischer Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Die Kontrakte des Kaufmanns
o.A. Tilman Gersch Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Die Tragödie des König Lear
Edmund Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Unvollendete Partitur für ein mechanisches Klavier
Platonov / Charlotta Iwanowna Titus Georgi Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover
Klassikklub - Eis am Stiel
o.A. Marco Storman Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt / Trollkönig Marco Storman Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Kasimir und Karoline
Kasimir Gunnar Seidel Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover
Festen
o.A. Stefan Hintze Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover
Tintenblut
Baptista Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover

Other

Telekom - Call-Boy (Bewerbungsfilm) (Spec-Spot)
Schwiegersohn (SR) Julia Berewinkel Producer: Julia Berewinkel Produktion [de]
Gras
Theaterstück (Regisseur)