Gesine Cukrowski

Gesine Cukrowski

Main agency
Vivian Steinfath
+49 30 327 79351
steinfath@schlag-agentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1968 (53 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Horse riding, Diving (bottle), Gymnastics
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Chansonmeisterkurs bei Gisela May, Akademie Graz
Diplom der Schauspielschule Maria Körber inBerlin

Awards

Askania Award, Beste Schauspielerin
Hans-Rosenthal-Preis für soziales und humanitäres Engagement
Friedrich-Luft Preis LILA

Film

Mission Ulja Funk (Cinema film)
Barbara Kronenberg Producer: In Good Company & Samsa Film Distribution: Farbfilm
Pygmalion - Ein Herz aus Plastik (Short film)
Andre C.Hoven Producer: Die Cinemacher
Zwischen heute und morgen (Cinema film)
Fred Breinersdorfer Producer: Nostro Film Distribution: Majestic
Kilimanjaro - How to Spell Love (Cinema film)
Mike Eschmann Producer: Triluna Film Distribution: Telepool
Feardotcom (Cinema film)
William Malone Producer: MDP Worldwide Distribution: Columbia
Aufstand der Dinge (Cinema film)
Hellmuth Costard Producer: B-Pictures Filmproduktion

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Anke Peter Ladkani Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ZDF
Lena Lorenz - Mutterliebe (TV movie (series))
Jan Bauer Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
So laut du kannst (TV movie)
Esther Bialas Producer: Relevant Film Station: ZDF
Mordach (Multi-part)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD/Degeto
Ein Tisch in der Provence (2 Filme) (TV movie)
Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Station: ZDF
Oskar das Schlitzohr und Fanny Supergirl (TV movie)
Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Station: ARD
Weihnachtstöchter (TV movie)
Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Station: ZDF
Ein Starkes Team - Organspende (TV movie)
Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Freaks (Feature film)
Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film Station: Netflix & ZDF/Kleines Fernsehspiel
Der Auf-Schneider (TV movie)
Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD/MDR
Doppelzimmer für drei (TV movie)
Joseph Orr Producer: NFP Station: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - Schöner Wohnen (TV series)
Anke Floriane Kern Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
Katie Fforde - Mama allein zu Haus (TV movie)
Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Der Richter (TV movie)
Markus Imboden Producer: NFP Station: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - Atemlos (TV series)
Anke Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Anke Josh Broecker, Züli Aladag, Edzard Onneken, Florian Kern, Maris Pfeiffer, Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
Wilsberg - Himmelfahrt (TV movie)
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. Television Station: ZDF
Ein starkes Team - Tödliches Vermächtnis (TV movie)
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA FICTION Station: ZDF
Traumschiff - Mauritius (TV movie)
Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Station: ZDF
Herzensbrecher - Kirchenasyl (TV series)
Christian Theede Producer: ITV STUDIOS Station: ZDF
Die Spiegel Affaire (TV movie)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Sperl Productions Station: BR
Ein Sommer in Portugal (TV movie)
Michael Keusch Producer: Rowboat Film Station: ZDF
Klinik unter Palmen (TV movie)
Sebastian Vigg Producer: teamWorx Station: Sat.1
Katie Fforde - Geschenkte Jahre (TV movie)
Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Emelie Richards - Spuren der Vergangenheit (TV movie)
Christoph Schrewe Producer: Polyphon Station: ZDF
Grenzgang (TV movie)
Brigitte Bertele Producer: teamWorx Station: ARD
Fliegen lernen (TV movie)
Christoph Schrewe Producer: H & V Entertainment Station: ARD
Weihnachten ... Ohne mich, mein Schatz (TV movie)
Dennis Satin Producer: Relevant Film Station: ARD
Ein starkes Team - Am Abgrund (TV movie)
Alexander Adolph Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool Film Station: RTL
Flemming - Sexsüchtig (TV series)
Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Station: ZDF
Morgen musst du sterben (TV movie)
Niki Stein Producer: HR Station: ARD
Racheengel - Ein einkalter Plan (TV movie)
Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Das Duo - Mordbier (TV movie)
Markus Imboden Producer: TV60Film Station: ZDF
Familie für Fortgeschrittene (TV movie)
René Heisig Producer: TV60Film Station: ARD
Marie Brand und die letzte Fahrt (TV movie)
Markus Weiler Producer: Eyeworks Station: ZDF
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (TV movie)
Dirk Regel Producer: Bremedia Station: ARD
Tulpen aus Amsterdam (TV movie)
Ilse Hofmann Producer: FFP New Media Station: ARD
Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen (TV movie)
Rainer Matsutani Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ProSieben
Tatort - Blinder Glaube (TV movie)
Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Askania Media Station: ARD
Unter anderen Umständen - Auf Liebe und Tod (TV movie)
Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Das Wunder von Berlin (TV movie)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Station: ZDF
Das Papst-Attentat (TV movie)
Rainer Matsutani Producer: Phoebus Film Station: RTL
Licht über dem Wasser (TV movie)
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Hager Moss Station: ARD
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Bernhard Stephan, diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Station: ZDF
Rettet die Weihnachtsgans (TV movie)
Jörg Grünler Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion Station: Sat.1
Am Ende des Schweigens (TV movie)
Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
Eine Robbe und das große Glück (TV movie)
Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Station: ARD
Annas Albtraum kurz nach 6 (TV movie)
Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Station: SWR
Das Duo - Man lebt nur zweimal (TV movie)
Jörg Grünler Producer: TV60 Film Station: ZDF
Eine Robbe zum Verlieben (TV movie)
Christine Kabisch Producer: teamWorx Station: ZDF
Die Hochzeit meiner Töchter (TV movie)
Thomas Jacob Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Krieg der Frauen (TV movie)
Katinka Feistl Producer: teamWorx Station: ZDF
Judith Kemp (TV movie)
Helmut Metzger Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Der Bestseller - Wiener Blut (TV movie)
Dirk Regel Producer: Lisa Film Station: ARD
Die Spielerin (TV movie)
Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: TV60Film Station: NDR
Prinz & Paparazzi (TV movie)
Jürgen Bretzinge Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Lieben und Töten (TV movie)
Wolf Gremm Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
Donna Leon - Acqua Alta (TV movie)
Sigi Rothemund Producer: Trebitsch Produktion Station: ARD
Wunschkinder und andere Zufälle (TV movie)
Thomas Jacob Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Donna Leon- Venezianisches Finale (TV movie)
Sigi Rothemund Producer: Trebitsch Produktion Station: ARD
Die Kommissarin - Abschiedskonzert (TV series)
Charly Weller Producer: Monaco Film Station: ARD
T.E.A.M. Berlin - Der Verrat (TV movie (series))
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Phoenix Film Station: ZDF
Die Schläfer (TV movie)
Roman Kuhn Producer: Roman Kuhn Film Station: ProSieben
Tatort - Bienzle und die blinde Wut (TV movie)
Hartmuth Griesmayr Producer: SWR Station: ARD
Hilfe, meine Frau heiratet (TV movie)
Uli Stark Producer: Bavaria Station: Sat.1
60 Minuten Todesangst (TV movie)
Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Bavaria Station: Sat.1
Blutige Rache (TV movie)
Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Bavaria Station: Sat.1
Mein Papa ist kein Mörder (TV movie)
Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Bavaria Station: Sat.1
Und Tschüss! Auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures Station: RTL
Rosa Roth - Verlorenes Leben (TV movie (series))
Carlo Rola Producer: Mecon Media Station: ZDF
Und Tschüss! (TV movie)
Wolfgang Büld Producer: Bavaria Station: RTL

Theatre

Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Martin Woelffer Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm im Schillertheater
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Ulrike Maack Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Wir lieben und wir wissen nichts
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Venedig im Schnee
Roland Lang Theatre: Schlosspark Theater
Troilus und Cressida
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele, Theater Basel
Snap Shots
Stefan Pucher Theatre: Theater Basel
Biene Maja
Peter Lund Theatre: Theater Basel
Merlin
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Theater Basel
Triumph der Empfindsamkeit
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Wolfgang Brehm Theatre: Theater Hannover
Figaros Hochzeit
Katharina Fleckenstein Theatre: Theater Hannover
Lila
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin
Das Liebeskonzil
Thomas Reisinger Theatre: Fliegendes Theater Berlin
Baal
Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Theater Affekt Berlin

Audio

Mischpoke! (Audiobook)
Wolfgang Koch Producer: Verlag: Hörkultur