Gioele Viola

Gioele Viola

Andrea Lange Management GbR
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv

Information

Acting age
18 - 28 years
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
Köln, München, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Rom, Berlin, Rom, Crotone ITA
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Calabrian: only when required
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Italian: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Soccer, Handball, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Polka: basic
Salsa: basic
Hip hop: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: basic
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Internationale Schauspielakademie CreArte

Other Education & Training

Andreas Potulski
Schauspielcoaching
Francisco Medin
Schauspielcoaching
Junge Akademie Stuttgart

Awards

Label Me (nominated)
“First Step Award” 2019
Label Me
Max-Ophüls Preis 2019, Bester Mittelanger Film
A G’schicht über D’lieb” (nominated)
Nominierung Filmfest Ludwigshafen 2019, Kategorie “Publikumspreis”
A G’schicht über D’lieb” (nominated)
Max-Ophüls Preis 2019, Kategorie “Bester Film"
A G’schicht über D’lieb”
Berlinale, Thomas Strittmatter Preis, Bestes Drehbuch

Film

"Label Me" Max-Ophüls Preis 2019, Bester Mittellanger Spielfilm
Abdul Kareem (SR) Kai Kreuser Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH Gewinner Max Ophüls Preis 2019 bester Mittellanger Spielfilm 2019
A G'schicht über D'lieb (Cinema film)
Mario (SR) Peter Evers Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Distribution: Zum Goldenen Lamm / SWR Nominiert als bester Spielfilm für Max Ophüls Preis 2019 // Berlinale Thomas Strittmatter Preis 2014 bestes Drehbuch (gewonnen) Bayrischen Filmpreis für Svenja Jung// KINOSTART:29.08.2019 BUNDESWEIT
III (Short film)
Bob (LR) Melanie Hooker Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
STOP
Tim (HR) Manuel Bavosa
A bloody Miracle
Andy André J. Witt
Männerabend
Manu Amin Mohammed
Blood Feast (Official US-Remake) (Feature film)
Lou (SR) Marcel Walz Producer: Emsch Cutter Distribution: GUNDO Entertainment
In deiner Haut (Short film)
Max (LR) Daniel Kulle Producer: Daniel Kulle Produktion
Früh übt sich
Alex (HR) Alexander Hatziganidis

Television

Einstein (TV series)
Luciano Burrinii (SR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Nachtmahr
Giannino Kirim Schiller TV Channel: TLC
Aktenzeichen XY
Luca Peter Robert Pejo TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Manuel & Vladimir
Vladimir Beat Müller Theatre: Netzwerk Schweiz & Life on Stage
Canto D'amore
Bocconio Papparelli Carlo Benz Theatre: Spielart (e) Stuttgart
Ostergeschichte
Jesus Natalie Hellerich Theatre: Presse/ SWR/ BiebelTV
Dr.Fauschd
Ernst/Mephisto Carlo Benz Theatre: Spieleart (e)
Schneeweißchen & Rosenrot
Zwerk Carlo Benz Theatre: Spieleart (e)
9 Leben
HR Der Hypochonder Brigitte Dethier & Ives Thuwis-DeLeeuw Theatre: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart
ZOOM
HR Tamara Konrad Theatre: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart
Lena@Leonce
Träumer Peter Galke Theatre: Junges Ensemble Stuttgart
Die Schöne und das Biest
Das Biest, Gaston Hannelore Zuckrigl Theatre: Theater-AG