Gisa Flake

Gisa Flake

Gold Berlin Agentur für Schauspieler
Kristina Richter
+49 30 326 64427
kontakt@goldberlin.de

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Place of birth
Braunschweig
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German
American
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Chanson: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielpreis [de]
Sag du es mir
Achtung Berlin [de]
Sag du es mir
Nominierung Deutscher Schauspielpreis „Komödiantische Rolle" ("Sag du es mir")
Für Umme
Lobende Erwähnung Filmfest Lünen „Sag du es mir"
Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis "Gabi" (HR)
Gewinnerin Bundeswettbewerb Gesang/Chanson

Film

Bis es mich gibt (Feature film)
Hanna Salami (SR) Sabine Koder Producer: Elfenholz Film GmbH
Subtext (Cinema film)
Grenzbeamtin (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Bandenfilm GbR [de]
Meeting (Short film)
Dr. Judith Westlake (LR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Jannis Alexander Kiefer Produktion [de]
In Berlin wächst kein Orangenbaum (Cinema film)
Wirtin Kida Khodr Ramadan Producer: Südstern Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Kollegen (Short film)
Didi (LR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Kaiser (Short film)
Beraterin (LR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Sag du es mir (Cinema film)
Silke (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Wood Water Films
Systemsprenger (Cinema film)
Lehrerin (SR) Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Klassentreffen 1.0 - Die unglaubliche Reise der Silberrücken (Cinema film)
Horst Kilians Mutter Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Vielmachglas (Cinema film)
Busticketverkäuferin (SR) Florian Ross Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Gabi (Short film)
Gabi (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Tigermilch (Cinema film)
Annika (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Sissi ohne Franz (Short film)
WG Bewerberin Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
Heritage (Feature film)
Klaus (SR) William von Tagen Producer: von Tagen International [us]
Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Lars Montag Producer: Herzfeld Productions [de]
Terrier (Short film)
Tierpflegerin (SR) Ozan Mermer Producer: DREIFILM
Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Cinema film)
Bertha (SR) Vincent Perez Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Die Welt der Wunderlichs (Cinema film)
Lehrerin Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Zuckerkrank (Short film)
Jenny (LR) Felix Steinhardt Producer: Hochschule für Musik und Theater München [de]
Stadtlandliebe (Cinema film)
Gertie (LR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: NFP
Buddy (Cinema film)
Sicherheitsfrau Michael Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Wickie auf großer Fahrt (3D) (Cinema film)
Tjures Frau (SR) Christian Ditter Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Wickie und die starken Männer (Cinema film)
Tjure's Frau (SR) Michael Herbig Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Cottbus (TV movie (series))
Alexandra Luschke (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: rbb [de]
Was ich eigentlich sagen wollte (TV series)
Susi (LR) Michael Starkl Producer: Starkl Film GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
Queens of Comedy (TV series)
Supporting role Suki Maria Roessel Producer: Paloma Pictures - TV- und Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Big Chief (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Doro (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Up, Up (TV series)
Frau Schneider (SR) diverse Producer: The Worldrooms Film [de] TV Channel: rbb [de]
Ella Schön - Familienbande (TV movie (series))
Henni Gottschalk (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ella Schön - Land unter (TV movie (series))
Henni Gottschalk (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herr und Frau Bulle - Alles auf Tod (TV movie (series))
'Die Marx' (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Manuela Thiel (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Michaela Dösch (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Hausmeisterin 'Big Chief' (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ella Schön - Schiffbruch (TV movie (series))
Henni (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ella Schön - Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
Henni (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freaks - Du bist eine von uns (TV movie)
Angela (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) TV Channel: Netflix, ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Doro Laus (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Doro (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Tatort - Die goldene Zeit (TV movie (series))
Carla Klier (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Auf dünnem Eis (TV movie)
Krankenschwester Notaufnahme Sabine Bernardi Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Hertha Wollgast (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Krauses Hoffnung (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: rbb [de]
Ella Schön - Sturmgeschwister (TV movie (series))
Henni (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ella Schön - Die nackte Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Henni (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir sind jetzt (TV series)
Lehrerin (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Ella Schön - Die Inselbegabung (TV movie (series))
Henni (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ella Schön - Das Ding mit der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Henni (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blochin - Das letzte Kapitel (TV movie)
Nanette Jenisch (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kiez-Wirtin (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Für Umme (Series)
Kathi (SR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Muriel (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Bildergarten Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Sachbearbeiterin Uhlmann (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Walters Braut (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Bank Clerk diverse Producer: Anonymous Content [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Der Gutachter - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie)
Polizistin Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sesamstraße präsentiert: Eine Möhre für Zwei (TV series)
Freya (LR) Joachim 'Jojo' Wolff Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Nanette Jenisch (LR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Umweltamtfrau diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel
Ohne Garantie (TV show)
Außenreporterin (SR) Marcel Behnke Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Entertainment (Warner Bros. ITVP) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Big Hannah (LR) diverse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Nanette Jenisch (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bully macht Buddy (TV series)
Aida (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Schwester Dagmar (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Cindy aus Marzahn & die jungen Wilden (TV show)
Beste Freundin (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Add A Friend (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Liesl (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Unter Druck (TV movie (series))
Abteilungsleiterin (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Cindy aus Marzahn & die jungen Wilden (TV show)
Beste Freundin (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]