GITTA SCHWEIGHÖFER

GITTA SCHWEIGHÖFER Vita as

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.deview

Information

Acting age
50 - 65 years
Year of birth
1954 (65 years)
Place of birth
Heiddorf
Size (in cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, München, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

HOCHSCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIELKUNST "ERNST BUSCH", ROSTOCK

Awards

DER DEUTSCHE COMEDYPREIS – Beste Serie für "Kinder, Kinder"

Film

Berlin Berlin
Helene Franziska Meyer Price Producer: M.Lehmann/H.Ellermann Distribution: Real Film Casting director: Emrah Ertem Casting
DER NANNY
Matthias Schweighöfer Distribution: WARNER
HIGHWAY TO HELLAS
Aron Lehmann Distribution: WARNER
MACHO MAN
Christoph Wahl Distribution: UNIVERSUM
RICO, OSKAR UND DIE TIEFERSCHATTEN
Nele Vollmar Distribution: NN
DIE THERAPIE CRASHER
Anno Saul Distribution: NN
IRRE SIND MÄNNLICH
Anno Saul Distribution: CONSTANTIN
VATERFREUDEN
Matthias Schweighöfer Distribution: WARNER
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Christian Theede Distribution: SENATOR
DER SCHLUSSMACHER
Matthias Schweighöfer Distribution: FOX
DAS AQUARIUM
Patrick Steuber KF
LITTLE 13
Christian Klandt Distribution: X FILME
WHAT A MAN
Matthias Schweighöfer Distribution: N.N.
ZIMMER 205
Rainer Matsutani Distribution: NEUE KINOWELT
NACHTRUF
Sonja Polligkeit KF
FRIENDSHIP
Markus Goller Distribution: SONY PICTURES
66/67
Jan Christof Glaser, Carsten Ludwig Distribution: FARBFILM
VOM ATMEN UNTER WASSER
Winfried Oelsner Distribution: SWR
DER ROTE BARON
Niki Müllerschön Distribution: WARNER
SCHRÖDERS WUNDERBARE WELT
Michael Schorr Distribution: ALPHA MEDIENKONTOR
DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Distribution: BUENA VISTA
LIEBESSPIEL
Britta Sauer Distribution: ALPHA MEDIENKONTOR
JENA PARADIES
Marco Mittelstaedt Distribution: NEUE VISIONEN

Television

Ein Wochenende im August
Lilo Esther Gronenborn Producer: Oliver Berben TV Channel: ARD
Keiner schiebt uns weg
Charly Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Katharina Trebitsch TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck Casting
Tatort "Tiere der Großstadt"
Irmela Voss Roland Suso Richter Producer: Jens C.Susa TV Channel: ARD
Milk & Honey
Johanna diverse Producer: Carsten Kelber TV Channel: Vox Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Eifelpraxis " Körper und Geist"
Bärbel Kuhn Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Markus Brunnemann TV Channel: ARD
Entdecke die Mandy in dir
Oma Sylvi Jan Markus Linhof Producer: MirkoSchulze/Jochen Ketschau TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: Bünker Casting
Rübezahls Schatz
Mutter Stefan Bühling Producer: Jens C. Susa TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bünker Casting
Soko Leipzig"Der einzige Zeuge"
Thea Reiser Oren Schmuckler Producer: Jörg Winger TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar"Einsam"
Heidi Ziegler Dirk Pientka Producer: Dagmar Rosenbauer TV Channel: ZDF
SCHULD
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Oliver Berben TV Channel: ZDF
HERZENSBRECHER
Sabine Bernardi TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN
Christoph Eichhorn TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO STUTTGART
Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF ROSTOCK - FAMILIENSACHE
Eoin Moore TV Channel: NDR
BE MY BABY
Christina Schiewe TV Channel: ZDF
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN
Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ZDF
GROßSTADTREVIER - SWINGTIME
Torsten Wacker TV Channel: ARD
DAS INTERNAT (Pilot)
Hauptcast Tobi Baumann TV Channel: RTL
DIE ZEUGEN DER TOTEN
Thomas Berger TV Channel: ZDF
MORDEN IM NORDEN
Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ARD
ALLES KLARA
Jakob Schäuffelen TV Channel: ARD
IM BRAUTKLEID MEINER SCHWESTER
Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: Sat.1
THE MONGOLETTES
Florian Gärtner TV Channel: Sat.1
ROSA ROTH - BIN ICH TOT / TRAUMA
Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO STUTTGART: ADEL VERPFLICHTET
Rainer Matsutani TV Channel: ZDF
DER MEISTERDIEB
Christian Theede TV Channel: ARD
DAS FREMDE MÄDCHEN
Hannu Salonen TV Channel: Sat.1
ES WAR EINER VON UNS (AT)
Kai Wessel TV Channel: ZDF
WEISSENSEE (AT)
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD
ROSA ROTH - MENETEKEL
Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
ROSA ROTH - DAS ANGEBOT DES TAGES
Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
DREI GEGEN EINEN
Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ARD
LIEBE IST VERHANDLUNGSSACHE
Sven Bohse TV Channel: ZDF
DER VULKAN
Uwe Janson TV Channel: RTL
ROSA ROTH - DAS MÄDCHEN AUS SUMY
Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
EIN ROCKSTAR ZUM FRÜHSTÜCK
Peter Gersina TV Channel: Pro Sieben
SOKO LEIPZIG: REIN RAUS BOXER
Christoph Eichhorn TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - TODESSTILLE
Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ARD/MDR
GOTT SCHÜTZT DIE LIEBENDEN
Carlo Rola TV Channel: ZDF
MEINE FREMDE TOCHTER
Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: ARD/WDR
KINDER, KINDER
Hauptcast Tobi Baumann TV Channel: RTL
SOKO WISMAR: TOD EINER NACHBARIN
Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF
STOLBERG
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: ZDF
2030 - AUFSTAND DER ALTEN
Jörg Lühdorff TV Channel: ZDF
SCHATTENKINDER
Claudia Prietzel, Peter Henning TV Channel: ARD/WDR
DER KRIMINALIST: TOTGESCHWIEGEN
Sherry Hormann TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - MÜNSTER
Rainer Matsutani TV Channel: ARD/WDR
MEINE MUTTER TANZEND
Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: ARD/NDR
WO BLEIBST DU, BABY?
Uwe Janson TV Channel: ZDF
KLASSENFAHRT
Lars Montag TV Channel: Pro Sieben
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Carmen Kurz TV Channel: RTL
PFARRER BRAUN: EIN VERHEXTER FALL
Dirk Regel TV Channel: ARD
BAAL
Uwe Janson TV Channel: ZDF THEATERKANAL
SPERLING UND DIE ANGST VORM SCHMERZ
Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

RICHTFEST
Charlotte Albrecht Hirche Theatre: RENAISSANCE THEATER
ICKE - DIE OPER
Mutter Icke & Er Theatre: VOLKSBÜHNE BERLIN
DIE KATZE AUF DEM HEIßEN BLECHDACH
Karin Drechsel Theatre: THEATER PADERBORN
MACBETH
Hexe Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: THALIA THEATER HAMBURG
DAS ENDE VOM ANFANG
Frau Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: STAATSTHEATER HANNOVER
LEGOLAND
Mutter Armin Petras Theatre: STAATSTHEATER HANNOVER
MACBETH
Lady Macbeth Tatjana Rese Theatre: STÄDTISCHES THEATER CHEMNITZ
HERMANNSCHLACHT
Gertrude Armin Petras Theatre: STÄDTISCHES THEATER CHEMNITZ
FRÄULEIN JULIE
Julie Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: KLEIST-THEATER FRANKFURT/ODER
WOLOKOLAMSKER CHAUSSEE
Frank Castorf Theatre: KLEIST-THEATER FRANKFURT/ODER
DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS
Grusche Horst Lebinsky Theatre: KLEIST-THEATER FRANKFURT/ODER
JUTTA UND DIE KINDER VON DAMUTZ
Jutta Horst Lebinsky Theatre: KLEIST-THEATER FRANKFURT/ODER