Giuseppe Rizzo

Giuseppe Rizzo

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Year of birth
1969 (50 years)
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Arabic, Central European, Southern European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Mailand, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Badminton, Swim
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)
Mit Diplom (Auszeichnung) abgeschlossen

Awards

Pentedattilo international short film festival / Spezialpreis Jury für "Annamaria"

Film

A Glimpse of Happiness (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Stefan Sauer Producer: FH Vorarlberg [at]
Herr Knöpfli (Short film)
Handwerker (LR) Daniel Rutz Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Gruber geht (Cinema film)
K.Zürich (SR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Annamaria (Short film)
Richter (SR) Aurelia Burckhardt Producer: Art Paradise, Aurelia Burckhardt [at]
Jump! The Phillip Halsman Story (Cinema film)
Detlev (SR) Joshua Sinclair Producer: LWB Media Filmmanagement + Projektorganisationsgesellschaft mbh [at]
Der Traum (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Der Mann (SR) Roberto Fernadez Producer: Roberto Fernadez Produktion

Television

Ein Sommer in der Toskana (TV movie (series))
Andrea Cataldo (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Dr. Armin Pohl (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Mario Kocher (LR) This Lüscher Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Die Kinder der Villa Emma (TV movie)
Don Arrigo Beccari Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Meine fremde Frau (TV movie)
Mario Kellner Lars Becker Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Pietro Sconti (LR) Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Mitten im 8en (TV series)
Der Künstler (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Polly Adler (TV series)
Detlev Lauenstein (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Lilly Schönauer - Liebe hat Flügel (TV movie (series))
Pilot (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Lüthi & Blanc (TV series)
Herr Renggli (SR) Stephan Schmuki Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Liebe, Lüge, Leidenschaften (TV series)
Tobias Kellinghausen (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Taxifahrer (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Babylon (Fassung Feridun Zaimoglu)
König von Babylon Alexander Hauer Theatre: Sommerspiele Melk
Bartholomäusnacht
General Coligny Alexander Hauer Theatre: Sommerspiele Melk
Odyssee
Eurymachos Alexander Hauer Theatre: Festspiele Melk
Alice im Wunderland
Grinsekatze Alexander Hauer Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Melk
Monte Christo
Staatsanwalt Villefort Alexander Hauer Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Melk
Gespenster
Pastor Mandes Johan Heß Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Lucky Stiff
u.a. Notar / Conferancier Wolfgang Sobotka Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt (Wien)
Die Päpstin
u.a. Abt Rabeus / Kardinalstaatssekretär Alexander Hauer Theatre: Sommerspiele Melk
Zufälliger Tod eines Anarchisten
Richter (HR) Anna Schober Theatre: Sommerspiele Melk
Vlad
Gustav (HR) Paola Aguilera Theatre: TAG Theater in der Gumpendorferstrasse (Wien)
Die Geschichte der Menschheit in 90 Minuten
Mann (HR) Paola Aguilera Theatre: TAG Theater in der Gumpendorferstrasse (Wien))
Sicher ist Sicher
Mann (HR) Josef M. Krasanowsky Theatre: Theater Drachengasse (Wien)
u.a. Erreger
Erreger Paola Aguilera Theatre: Ensembletheater Wien
Homo touristicus
Prof. Verdutzi Marc von Henning Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
verschiedene
u.a. Schwarzstorch u.a. Günther Treptow Theatre: Theater Drachengasse (Wien)
verschiedene
u.a. Orsino in Cenci von A.Artaud u.a. Dimiter Gottscheff / Thirza Bruncken usw. Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der Tollste Tag
Antonio / Zettelkopf Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Bayerisches Staatstheater
verschiedene
u.a. Maurice Mattieux u.a. Fritz Mulliar Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt

Audio

Ö1 Radiogeschichten (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 verschiedene
Hornissengedächtnis (Speaker)
Producer: SRG/ORF Hörspiel
Griechenland blüht! Die 2-Euro-Krise (Dubbing)
Synchron Fabian Eder Producer: Backyard GmbH [at]

Commercial

Pocket Book - The Monk (Commercial)
The Monk (LR) Fabian Eder Producer: Backyard GmbH [at]