Glenn Goltz

Glenn Goltz Vita as

Agentur Volker Störzel
Volker Störzel
+49 234 311 999
info@agentur-stoerzel.deview

Information

Acting age
39 - 49 years
Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
181
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (sports), Soccer, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Bonner Theaterpreis "Thespis" für herausragende dartstellerische Leistungen

Film

Kevin Barry (Drama)
Kevin Barry (SR) Axel Bold

Television

Marie Brand und der Reiz der Gewalt (TV movie)
Jan Nowak (SR) Nicole Wegmann TV Channel: ZDF
Rentnercops - Die Folter endet nie (TV series)
Dr. Bönner (SR) Michael Schneider TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Köln - Vorurteile (TV series)
Wolf König (SR) Ulrike Hamacher TV Channel: ZDF
Helen Dorn - Bis zum Anschlag (TV series)
Kommissar Schröck (SR) Markus Imboden TV Channel: ZDF
Rote Erde (Drama)
Otto Schablonski (LR) Volker Lösch TV Channel: WDR/3SAT
Stubbe - In dieser Nacht (TV movie)
Obermann (SR) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache - Ein tödliches Spiel (TV series)
Klaus Klemens (SR) Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Bulle - Fremdgehen für Anfänger (TV series)
Jochen Franke (SR) Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: SAT 1
Da kommt Kalle - Falsches Spiel (TV series)
Sven Kröger (LR) Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache - Alles hat seinen Preis
Uwe Jansen (SR) Ed Ehrenberg TV Channel: ZDF
Die Pfefferkörner - Schlankheitspillen
Bodo (SR) Andrea Katzenberger TV Channel: ARD
Post Mortem - Tod auf Raten (TV series)
Christian Bergmann (SR) Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: RTL
Solo Köln.- Eine Leiche zum Frühstück (TV series)
Holger Ebmeier (LR) Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Die Familienanwältin - Die Überlebende (TV series)
Verteidiger (SR) Olaf Kreisen TV Channel: RTL
Solo Wismar - Ausgetanzt (TV series)
Riko Petzold (SR) Markus Ulbricht TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 -Comeback (TV series)
Wolf Gruber (SR) Sebastian Vigg TV Channel: RTL
Nikola -Haben wir oder haben wir nicht? (TV series)
Andre (SR) Christoph Schnee TV Channel: RTL
Die Sitte - Der Lockvogel (TV series)
Jörg Wenger (LR) Jorge Papavasisilliou TV Channel: RTL
Baal (TV movie)
Claude (SR) Uwe Janson TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Exil (TV movie (series))
Kai Horstmann (SR) Thomas Bohn TV Channel: ARD
Anna H. (TV movie)
Rolf (SR) Michael Keusch TV Channel: RTL
Unser Charly - Wolken über den Bergen (TV series)
Simon (LR) Franz Josef Gottlieb TV Channel: ZDF
Stahlnetz - Der Spanner (TV movie (series))
Sven (SR) Thomas Bohn TV Channel: ARD
Alphateam - Turbulenzen (TV series)
Tom (SR) John Delbridge TV Channel: SAT 1
Mensch Pia (TV series)
Dr. Friedhelm Pflüger(Buddha) (LR) Karola Hattop TV Channel: ZDF
Max Wolkenstein (TV series)
Ufuk Barakat (LR) Axel de Roche TV Channel: SAT 1
King of Evergreens (TV movie)
Martin (SR) Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ZDF
Die Drei - Hass (TV series)
Hanno Siebter (LR) Samir TV Channel: SAT 1
Tatort - Klassenkampf (TV movie (series))
Frank Hoffmann (LR) Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Leben des Galilei
Kleiner Mönch (SR) Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Menschen im Hotel
Zinnowitz (SR) Sönke Wortmann Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Coriolan
Cominius (LR) Tilmann Köhler Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Idiot
Lebedjew (SR) Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Bella Figura
Boris (LR) Robert Gerloff Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Die göttliche Komödie
Seelen (SR) Johannes Schütz Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Physiker
Newton (LR) Simon Solberg Theatre: Theater Bonn
Zur schönen Aussicht
Strasser (LR) Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: Theater Bonn
Bonnopoly
Beamter (LR) Volker Lösch Theatre: Theater Bonn
BND- Big data is watching you
Hammer (LR) Simon Solberg Theatre: Theater Bonn
Buddenbrooks
Thomas Buddenbrook (LR) Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Der Entertainer
Archie Rice (LR) Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: Theater Bonn
Faust
Faust (LR) Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Theater Bonn
Chronik eines torkelnden Planeten
Diverse Patrick Wengenroth Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Nibelungen
Hagen (LR) Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Theater Bonn
Karl und Rosa
Karl Liebknecht (LR) Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Theater Bonn
So was von da
Pablo (LR) Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Rote erde
Otto Schablonski (LR) Volker Lösch Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Ein Volksfeind
Thomas Stockmann (LR) Robert Schuster Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Nibelungen
Volker (SR) Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Theater Bremen
La Dolce Vita
Marcello (LR) Mirja Biel/Jörg Zboralski Theatre: Theater Bremen
Hedda Gabler
Lövborg (LR) Sebastian Schug Theatre: Theater Bremen
Macbeth
Macbeth (LR) Frank-Patrick Stecker Theatre: Theater Bremen
Der zerbrochene Krug
Gerichtsrat Walter (LR) Christian Page Theatre: Theater Bremen
Titus Andronicus
Lucius (SR) Christine Eder Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Mauler (LR) Frank-Patrick Stecker Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Katze auf dem heissen Blechdach
Brick (LR) Christian von Treskow Theatre: Theater Bremen
Scherz,Satire,Ironie und tiefere Bedeutung
Rattengift (LR) Roger Vontobel Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele/Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Biondello (SR) Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen/Nationaltheater Luxemburg
Q4 - Imitation of life
Diverse Boian Ivanov Theatre: Schauspiel Köln/Nationaltheater Sofia
Hier ist nicht Amerika
Carlos (LR) David Hevia Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr Mühlheim
Hermannsschlacht
Hermann (LR) Roger Vontobel Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig (SR) Pavel Fieber Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Das weite Land
Otto (SR) Bruno Klimek Theatre: Theater Bonn
Was ihr wollt
Sebastian (SR) Niels-Peter Rudolph Theatre: Theater Bonn
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand (LR) Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Krumme Hunde
Jörg (LR) Stefan Otteni Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Räuber
Franz Moor (LR) Axel Richter Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz