Golo Euler

Golo Euler

Schlag Agentur
Vivian Steinfath
+49 30 327 79351
steinfath@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
34 - 36 years
Year of birth
1982 (36 years)
Place of birth
Starnberg
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Fencing (sport), Skateboard, Snowboard, Aikido
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie August Everding

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielpreis, Nominierung, "Bester Schauspieler in einer Nebenrolle" für TATORT - UNTER KRIEGERN

Hessischer Filmpreis, Nominierung als "Bester Schauspieler" für TATORT - UNTER KRIEGERN

Max Ophüls Preis, Nominierung als "Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller" für FADO

Goldene Kamera, Nominierung "Bester Fernsehfilm" für TATORT - IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN

Filmfest München, Förderpreis Deutscher Film "Bester Schauspieler" für KASIMIR UND KAROLINE

First Steps Award, Silberner Preis für die Kategorie "TV & Kino"

Film

THE BUSINESS TRIP

Ken Scott Producer: Allied Select Productions

Mein Sohn

Lena Stahl Producer: Akzente Film Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany

Kirschblüten & Dämonen

Doris Dörrie Producer: Olga Film

Das schönste Mädchen der Welt

Aron Lehmann Producer: Tobis Film

Die letzte Sau

Aron Lehmann Producer: a little film production

FADO

Jonas Rothlaender Producer: StickUp Filmproduktion Distribution: rbb

DIE VERWANDLUNG

Igor Plischke Producer: Poison

FERIEN

Bernadette Knoller Producer: Blikfilm

Big Business - Außer Spesen nichts gewesen

Ken Scott Producer: Allied Select Productions

EN MAI, FAIS CE QU'IL TE PLAIT

Christian Carion Producer: Nord-Ouest Films

THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL

Wes Anderson Producer: American Empirical Pictures

ANDERSWO

Ester Amrami Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf

VERSTECKEN

Maxim Kuphal-Potapenko Producer: Medienwerkstatt Hamburg

WESTWIND

Robert Thalheim Producer: Credofilm

NEUN

Jakob M. Erwa Producer: HFF München

JEDE SEKUNDE

Enno Reese Producer: HFF München

Television

Zeit der Geheimnisse

Samira Radsi Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion TV Channel: Netflix

St. Louis

Ben von Grafenstein Producer: UFA Fiction

Marie Brand und die vergessene Entführung

Isa Prahl Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF

Schwartz & Schwartz ll

Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Sarah Kohr - Das verschwundene Kind

Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Schwartz & Schwartz

Mads Schwartz Alexander Adolph Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Die Toten von Salzburg- Königsmord

Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: SATEL Film

Der Staatsanwalt - Eine Frage des Vertrauens

Johannes Grieser Producer: Novafilm

Tatort - Hardcore

Philip Koch Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Unter Kriegern

Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD

Schattenfreundin

Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Keine zweite Chance

Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ariane Krampe TV Channel: Sat1

Leichtmatrosen

Stefan Hering Producer: Lichtblick Media TV Channel: ARD/SWR

Das Verschwinden

Hans Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Der Kriminalist - Hochrisiko

Theresa von Eltz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Friesland - Irrfeuer

Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros. TV TV Channel: ZDF

MÜNCHEN, LAIM - URIEL (AT)

Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

KOMMISSARIN HELLER - NACHTGANG

Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF

DIE CHEFIN - UNDERCOVER

Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Hattinger und der Nebel

Viviane Andereggen Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Spreewaldkrimi - Duell im Moor

Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: ZDF

OPA, LEDIG, JUNG

Markus Herling Producer: Magic Flight Film TV Channel: ARD

MUTTER AUF STREIFE

Jan Ruzicka Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD

LOTTA

Joseph Orr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF/ Arte

Unter Gaunern

Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool TV Channel: ARD

BLUT UND WASSER

Christoph Stark Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: ZDF

TATORT - IM SCHMERZ GEBOREN

Florian Schwarz Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD

WEITER ALS DER OZEAN

Isabel Kleefeld Producer: SHARK TV TV Channel: ARD/WDR

KATIE FJORDE - WIE FEUER UND WASSER

Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

DIE FISCHERIN

Jan Ruzicka Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD / SWR

DER COP UND DER SNOB

Holger Haase Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: Sat.1

FAMILIE UNDERCOVER

Joseph Orr Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: Sat.1

HATTINGER - DER CHIEMSEEKRIMI

Hans Steinbichler Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

DER DOC UND DIE HEXE

Vivian Naefe Producer: Sperl+Schott Film TV Channel: ZDF

HENKER UND RICHTER

Joseph Orr Producer: H&V Entertainment TV Channel: WDR

DER LETZTE BULLE

Florian Froschmayer Producer: Granada TV Channel: Sat.1

KASIMIR UND KAROLINE

Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF/ Arte

UNTER VERDACHT - LAUFEN UND SCHIEßEN

Ed Herzog Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

COSMIC BASEBALL - DAS BLUT DES POETEN JACK KEROUAC

Ulf Goerke, Jörg Bitterich Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg

NEUE VAHR SÜD

Leading role Ulf Goerke

NACH DER LIEBE BEGINNT IHRE GESCHICHTE

Leading role Klaus Hemmerle

VATERLOS

Leading role Ulf Goerke

JESUS VON TEXAS

Der Junge Vernon Konstantin Moreth

HAMLET

Rosenkranz Jochen Schölch

TRAINSPOTTING

Leading role Konstantin Moreth

Akademietheater München - DIE SEXUELLEN NEUROSEN UNSERER ELTERN

Leading role Ulf Goerke

Other

Moleskine - Dein Raum (Werbespot)

Arbia Magdalena Said