Götz Otto

Götz Otto

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Daniel Philippen
+49 30 555 5996868
daniel.philippen@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Place of birth
Offenbach/M.
Height (cm)
197
Weight (in kg)
97
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Norwegian: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Adisa (Short film)
Commander (SR) Simon Denda Producer: Walking Ghost Film UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Crescendo - #Makemusicnotwar (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH
Enfant terrible (Cinema film)
Jack Palance (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion
Vesper (Short film)
Walter (LR) Keyvan Sheikhalishahi Producer: Amitice [fr]
Jugend ohne Gott (Cinema film)
Aufseher (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Die Film GmbH
Emperor (Cinema film)
Moritz von Sachsen Lee Tamahori Producer: Corsan NV [be]
Fauler Zauber (Short film)
Jiri (LR) Annette Friedmann Producer: East End Film GmbH
Krippenwahn (Short film)
Herr Schmidtbauer (SR) Satu Siegemund Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de]
Altitude (Short film)
Vater (SR) Paul Prenissl Producer: PaLi Entertainment
Mamam und ich (Cinema film)
Raymund (SR) Guillaume Gallienne Producer: La Boétie Films (formerly LGM Productions) [fr]
Outlier (Short film)
Host (SR) Martin Wallner Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de]
TEN - Sündige und du wirst erlöst (Short film)
Bruno (LR) Stefan Hering Producer: Christof Arnold Produktion
Das Mädchen und der Künstler (Cinema film)
Werner Bodenhöfer (SR) Fernando Trueba Producer: Fernando Trueba Producciones Cinematográficas [es]
Asterix & Obelix - Im Auftrag Ihrer Majestät (Cinema film)
Yadutaf (SR) Laurent Tirard Producer: Fidélité Films [fr]
Cloud Atlas (Cinema film)
Withers (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Happy Valentine (Short film)
Ehemann (LR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Screencraft Entertainment GmbH
Iron Sky (Cinema film)
Klaus Adler (LR) Timo Vuorensola Producer: Blind Spot Pictures Oy [fi]
Verrat (Cinema film)
Krüger (LR) Hakon Gunderson Producer: Alphaville Production [no]
Ossi's Eleven (Cinema film)
Axel (LR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH
U-900 (Cinema film)
Oberleutnant von Stetten (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Alien Autopsy - Die Welt zu Gast bei Fremden (Cinema film)
Lazlo Voros (SR) Jonny Campbell Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
Stockflame (Short film)
Niklas von Dhrei (SR) Christopher M. Peckham Producer: Little Motion Studio
Grenzverkehr (Cinema film)
Der große Smetana (SR) Stefan Betz Producer: Die Film GmbH
Der Clown (Cinema film)
Zorbek (LR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Untergang (Cinema film)
Otto Günsche (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
El embrujo de Shanghai (Cinema film)
Omar (SR) Fernando Trueba Producer: Lolafilms [es]
My Wife Maurice (Cinema film)
Jonny Zucchini (LR) Jean-Marie Poiré Producer: Comédie Star [fr]
Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit (Cinema film)
Gómez (LR) Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
The Antman (Cinema film)
Don José de Alvarez (LR) Christoph Gampl Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
Gunblast Vodka (Cinema film)
Abel Rothstein (LR) Jean Louis Daniel Producer: Canal+ [fr]
Der Bär ist los (Cinema film)
Entfesslungskünstler (SR) Dana Vávrová Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
Marlene (Cinema film)
Gary Cooper (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
James Bond 007 - Tomorrow Never Dies (Cinema film)
Stamper (SR) Roger Spottiswoode Producer: Eon Productions Ltd.[uk]
Das Mädchen deiner Träume (Cinema film)
Heinrich von Wermelskirch (SR) Fernando Trueba Producer: Creativos Asociados de Radio y Televisión (CARTEL) [es]
Nur über meine Leiche (Cinema film)
Zuhälter (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram Pictures GmbH [de]
Schindlers Liste (Cinema film)
Plaszow Guard (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Amblin Entertainment [us]

Television

Da is' ja nix (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut (TV movie)
Christoph Schnee Producer: CCC Cinema und Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dignity (TV series)
Leading role Julio Jorquera Producer: Story House Productions TV Channel: Joyn [de]
Das Traumschiff - Japan (TV movie (series))
Hendrik (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Auf der Straße, nachts, allein (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Udo Honig Story (TV movie)
Gefängnisarzt (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Prinzessin Maleen (TV movie (series))
Marschall Raimund (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Neid ist auch keine Lösung (TV movie)
Hans (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sprung ins Leben (TV movie)
Janik (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: NFP TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Das Vermächtnis der Wanderhure (TV movie)
König Sigismund (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rache der Wanderhure (TV movie)
König Sigismund (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Spezialeinsatz (TV series)
Pommes (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: JOFP Janosch Orlowsky Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 Comedy [de]
Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV series)
Michael Birkin (Oligarch) (LR) diverse Producer: Das Vierte GmbH [de] TV Channel: [Das Vierte]
Die Säulen der Erde (TV series)
Walter (SR) Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Producer: Tandem Communications [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]
Die Wanderhure (TV movie)
König (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Augustinius (TV series)
Gaiseric (SR) Christian Duguay Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. [it] TV Channel: ARD [de], RAI [it]
Bis an die Grenze (TV movie)
Berno (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Land der Berge (TV series)
Baumarktverkäufer (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Sascha Gorki (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Nichts als Ärger mit den Männern (TV movie)
Bruno (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Rettet die Weihnachtsgans (TV movie)
Alfred (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Erntehelferin (TV movie)
Martin (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Für immer Afrika (TV movie (series))
Christian Lindenburg (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tramitz and friends (TV show)
versch. (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tramitz and friends (TV show)
versch. (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Apollonia (TV series)
Pater Johannes (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Sonne Mond und Sterne Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Blond: Eva Blond! - Epsteins Erbe (TV movie (series))
Detlev (LR) Achim von Borries Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Goebbels und Geduldig (TV movie)
Adjutant Brenneisen (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Ein Weihnachtsmärchen - Wenn alle Herzen schmelzen (TV movie)
Tschak (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Millenium Katastrophe - Computer Crash 2000 (TV movie)
Dan Corpening (SR) Anders Engstroem Producer: Top Story Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Kleine Dealer, große Träume (TV movie (series))
Richie (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SDR [de]

Audio

Der Auftragslover (Dubbing)
Franck (SR) Pascal Chaumeil Producer: Quad Productions [fr]
Asterix und die Wikinger (Dubbing)
Olaf (SR) Stefan Fjeldmark Producer: M6 Films [fr]

Other

Austreiben (Teaser (film concept))
Egon (SR) diverse Producer: MG Filmproduktion Michel Guillaume [de]