Grégoire Gros

Grégoire Gros

LuckyPunch Management
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Paris, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Instruments
Cajón: medium
Timpani: medium
Guitar: basic
Beat boxing: medium
Percussion: professional
Drums: professional
Sport
Beach volleyball, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Handball, Judo, Athletics, Paintball, Horse riding, Archery, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Stick fight, Saber fighting, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Contact Improvisation: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Jazz: medium
Opera: basic
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Beatboxing: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: professional
Hip Hop/Rap: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Awards

Nominiert für Beste Bundesländer Aufführung - NESTROY-Preis 2020 - "Cold Songs:ROM"
Acht César Nominierungen u.a. für bester Film, beste Regie, bestes Drehbuch MEMOIR OF PAIN
* OUTSTANDING ACTOR * North Carolina Film Awards YOU ARE EVERYTHING
Ensemblepreis Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender für “DIE RÄUBER” (Schaubühne)
JUNGE TALENTE, Castingverband Schweiz

Film

In to me see
Rocco (LR) Xenia Pieper Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Memoir of Pain (Cinema film)
Obersturmbannführer (SR) Emmanuel Finkiel Producer: Les Films du Poisson [fr]
You Are Everything (Cinema film)
Georg (LR) Lena Geller Producer: OstWestFilm, Becker, Geller GbR [de]
Recycling Lily (Cinema film)
René Bähler (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch]
Scherbengericht (Feature film)
Pfleger Chris (SR) Jan Eilhardt Producer: Jan Eilhardt Produktion
Nemez (Cinema film)
Theaterschauspieler Stanislav Güntner Producer: filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH
Barriere (Cinema film)
Sarahs Freund (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Nachsitzen (Short film)
Littke (SR) Anika Wangard Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Les Dernières Heures du mur (Documentary movie)
Témoin Jean-Francois Delassus Producer: Maximal Productions [fr] Distribution: France 3 [fr]
E.D.D.I. (Short film)
Dave (LR) Victoria Hayford Producer: Berlinale Talent Campus [de]

Television

Sløborn (TV series)
Dr. Tabor (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mute (TV movie)
Doctor’s Assistant (NR) (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films [uk] TV Channel: Netflix
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Polizist Halder (SR) diverse Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die Macht der Gewohnheit (TV movie (series))
Pfleger (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein Sommer in Südfrankreich (TV movie (series))
Mathieu (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Zwischen zwei Welten (TV movie (series))
Pablo Guggisberg (SR) Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Plötzlich Deutsch (TV movie)
Christof (LR) Robert Ralston Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Tom Kremer (LR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
David Bernhard (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Timo (LR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Freddy Staslovic (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Carlo (LR) Axel Hannemann Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küss mich, wenn es Liebe ist (TV movie)
Karli (SR) Anja Jacobs Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unser Digitales Leben (TV series)
Thimmy (SR) Markus F. Adrian Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Anjas Engel (TV movie)
Kellner Pascal Verdosci Producer: Triluna Film AG TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Lous Waschsalon (TV movie)
Geliebter Katalin Gödrös Producer: Cobra Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]

Theatre

Geld, Parzival
Co-Hauptrolle Olivier Keller Theatre: Theater Marie - Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
Troja
Achilles / Odysseus Ingo Berk Theatre: Luzerner Theater
SPIEL / WRY SMILE DRY SOB (UA)
Mann Silvia Costa Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
COLD SONGS: ROM - CORIOLANUS
Aufidius / Brutus Catharina May Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
MISS SARA SAMPSON
Mellefont Tobias Wellenmeyer Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
KORB, Text von Joël Jouanneau
Lui Gabriel Fabing Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater
LIEBE GRÜSSE oder wohin das Leben fällt
Moritz Theo Fransz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
DER GROSSE GATSBY
Tom Buchanan Ingo Berk Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
AVENIR EUROPE IV - VIII (UA)
verschiedene Olivier Keller Theatre: Theater Marie / Tojo Theater Bern
BREL - NE ME QUITTE PAS
Brel Carsten Knödler Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
LES IROQUOIS (französisch & deutsch)
verschiedene Catherine Umbdenstock Theatre: Théâtre National du Luxembourg, NEST de Thionville
PERIKLES
Thaliard / Helicanus Branko Janack Theatre: bat Berlin
KAFKA (UA)
Kafka Stefan Wolfram Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
LES MONOLOGUES DE L’ASILE (frz.)
Felleke Michael Ruf Theatre: cinéma odysée Strasbourg (Frankreich)
WAISEN
Liam (HR) Jennifer Whigham Theatre: Theater Bonn
HARPER REGAN
Tobias Rich Patricia Benecke Theatre: Theater Bonn
THE BLACK RIDER
Kuno Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Theater Bonn
EIN INSPEKTOR KOMMT
Eric Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
DIE WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN
Mittler Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
DIE RÄUBER
Schweizer Lars Eidinger Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
EINE NACHT MIT THOMAS BRASCH
Brasch Konrad Kästner Theatre: Hans Otto Theater, Potsdam

Other

Jacques Brel
Konzert (Regie, Autor, Sänger, Schauspieler)
Jacques Brel
Konzert (Regie, Autor, Sänger, Schauspieler)
Jacques Brel meets Piazzolla
Konzert (Sänger)