Gregor Knop

Gregor Knop

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Boston, Dresden, Miami, New York City, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Tuba: basic
Guitar: basic
Trombone: basic
Drum: professional
Violin: basic
Trumpet: professional
Didgeridoo: medium
Flugelhorn: medium
Percussion: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, American football, Badminton, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Athletics, Longboard, Nunchaku, Squash, Table tennis, Volleyball, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Swing: basic
Bachata: basic
Merengue: medium
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Mime: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pop songs: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Susan Batson Studio NYC
Film
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" (ehemals Theaterhochschule Hans Otto) [de]
Abschluss Diplom
CNSAD - Conservatoire national supérieur d'art dramatique, Paris [fr]
Cours Le velo vole
Paris

Awards

Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis für "Meeting" (Hauptrolle - Simon Sidney)
Nominiert als Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres "Theater Heute"
Max Reinhardt Preis (1.Preis) beim Treffen der deutschsprachigen Schauspielschulen
Stipendiat des DFJW

Film

Meeting (Short film)
Simon Sidney (LR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Jannis Alexander Kiefer Produktion [de]
Kollegen (Short film)
Offizier Buch (SR) Jannis Alexander Kiefer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
666 Kilometer (Short film)
Casper (LR) Lucca Donalies Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
9/10 (Short film)
Er (LR) Coffus Hoffmann Producer: Magdalena Hille Produktion [de]
Schweiss und Fett und Ketchup (Short film)
Janosch (SR) Sarah Daisy Ellersdorfer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Sisyphos Incorporated (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis) (Short film)
Junger Mann (LR) Johannes Dreibach Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Freaks & Diven / Freaks and Diven (Series)
der Wenders (SR) Florian Lampersberger Producer: Freaks and Diven
Jerks (TV series)
Marcus Roth (LR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Pyjama Pictures GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Moritz Zeisig (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Up, Up (TV series)
Beichtender Olli (SR) Linus Joos Producer: The Worldrooms Film [de] TV Channel: rbb [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Boris Hamdorf (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Ben Schmitz (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Felix Bülow (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Alex Steinfeld (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Vier Spinner und ein Irrer (Pilot)
Kilian (LR) Abini Gold Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Olaf macht Mut (TV show)
Skinhead (SR) Lars Büchel Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Mendy - Das Wusical
Dr. Rainer Klimke T. Dockal, J Schiltz Theatre: Theatre National Luxembourg
Leonce und Lena
Valerio (HR) Kahtrin Mayr Theatre: Vagantenbühne
Die Biene im Kopf
#2 (HR) Alexandra Wilke Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Menschen im HOTEL
Georg Lars Vogel Theatre: Vagantenbühne
Das ferne Land
Louis (HR) Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Agent im Spiel
Daniel (HR) Aurelina Bücher Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Blueman Group
Blueman -- Theatre: Astor Place Theatre New York
Der Sommernachtstraum
Flaut/Thisbe/Senfsamen Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater
Der gestiefelte Kater
Hans Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater
Der Tolle Tag
Cherubin Bettina Rehm Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Wie es euch gefällt
Corin Christian Doll Theatre: Bad Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Jesus Christ Superstar
Johannes Achim Lenz Theatre: Bad Gandersheimer Domfestspiele
Das tapfere Schneiderlein
Felix - das tapfere Schneiderlein Frank Grupe Theatre: Ohnsorgtheater Hamburg
Corpus Delicti
Würmer Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Im Weißen Rössl
Piccolo Aron Stiehl Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Das Märchen von den wilden Schwänen
Peter Cesare Lievi Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Verlorene Liebesmüh
Longavilla Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Der Drache
Treiber, Chorführer Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Das Kalte Herz
Peter Irmgard Paulis Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Nichts. Was im Leben wichtig ist.
Kai Tilmann Köhler Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Reckless 2 - Lebendige Schatten
Eaumbre Sandra Strunz Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Reineke Fuchs
Wackerlos Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Chicago
Billy Flinn Caroline Marcadé Theatre: CNSAD Paris

Other

Mörk (Educational production)
Max Brenner (LR) Beke Rienitz Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]