Greta Galisch de Palma

Greta Galisch de Palma

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Torgau
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Sport
Mountain hiking, Horse riding, Swim, Surfing, Hiking, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

Rot Rot Rot
Vera (SR) Jade Li Distribution: Abschlußfilm ifs Köln
Bridge of Spies
Mutter (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: DreamWorks
You missed Sonja
Sonja (SR) Félix Koch Producer: HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf
Ravioli Ritter
Waldgeist Mutter (SR) Félix Koch Producer: HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf
Stimmen
Sie (LR) Klaus Gregor Eichhorn Producer: Chemnitzer Filmwerkstatt e.V.

Television

Die großen Clans Deutschland - 4711 (Documentary fiction)
Reisende (SR) Matthias Zirzow Producer: Februar Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der satirische Jahresrückblick des ZDF
Callcentermitarbeiterin Andreas Wiemers Producer: Februar Film TV Channel: ZDF
Morden im Norden (Series)
Eva Dreyer (SR) Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Stephen Sikder
23 Morde
Anna Meininger (SR) Felix Herzgorath Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Joyn
SOKO Stuttgart
Franka Turner (SR) Christian Werner TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Luisa Lorentzen (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF
Die Klempnerin
Ursula Staiger (SR) Anna Katharina Meier Producer: Amalia Film TV Channel: RTL
Bettys Diagnose
Kathrin König (SR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
GZSZ
Rieke Johannsen (SR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Löwenzahn
Caro (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: studio.tv.film TV Channel: KIKA
SOKO Leipzig
Monika Ahlers (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Die Stadt und die Macht
Brigitte Kröhmer jung (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD
Sibel und Max
Frau Schönemann (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: ndf TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall von Liebe
Jennifer Wangenheim (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft
Nina Krämer (SR) Peter Wekwerth Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD
Frauen verstehen
Marianne (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH (ehemals Real Film GmbH) TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
Löwenzahn
Caro diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar
Tanja Nienberg diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart
Maria Schott Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Wege zum Glück
Greta Sandacker diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier
Andrea Esser Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, RBB
Für kein Geld der Welt
Alex Singer (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Calypso Entertaiment GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Der Rekordbeobachter
Frieda Hilleröd (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD
Linda geht tanzen
Amelie (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD, Degeto

Theatre

Schwur der Gerechten (Drama)
Smilla (LR) Marco Bahr Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele
Waisen (Dennis Kelly) (Drama)
Helen (LR) Folke Braband Theatre: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Das Maß der Dinge (Neil Labute) (Drama)
Evelyn (LR) Folke Braband Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt/Main
Sugar Daddys (Alan Ayckbourn) (Drama)
Sasha (LR) Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Schlafzimmergäste (Alan Ayckbourn) (Drama)
Kate (LR) Folke Braband Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Carl Zuckmayer) (Drama)
krankes Mädchen (SR) Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Wintherhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Momo (Michael Ende) (Drama)
Momo (LR) Marco Süß Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Blaubart (Dea Loher) (Drama)
Judith (SR) Anne Hirth Theatre: BAT Studiotheater Berlin
Quartett (Heiner Müller) (Drama)
Merteuil (LR) M. Soubeyrand Theatre: Städtische Theater Chemnitz (Festengagement)
Romeo und Julia (William Shakespeare) (Drama)
Amme (LR) Matthias Brenner Theatre: Städtische Theater Chemnitz (Festengagement)
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn (Heinrich von Kleist) (Drama)
Käthchen (LR) M. Soubeyrand Theatre: Städtische Theater Chemnitz (Festengagement)
Die Räuber (Friedrich Schiller) (Drama)
Amalia (SR) Bettina Jahnke Theatre: Städtische Theater Chemnitz (Festengagement)
Die heilige Johanna (George Bernard Shaw)
Johanna (LR) M. Soubeyrand Theatre: Städtische Theater Chemnitz (Festengagement)
Herr Kolpert (David Gieselmann)
Edith Mole (LR) Nora Somaini Theatre: Städtische Theater Chemnitz (Festengagement)
Klassenkampf 03 (Matthias Wittekind) (Drama)
Nina Dröge (LR) Eike Hannemann Theatre: BAT Studiotheater Berlin
Der schwarze Obelisk (Erich Maria Remarque) (Drama)
Isabelle (LR) Marco Süß Theatre: Lofft Theater Leipzig
Egmont (Johann Wolfgang von Goethe) (Drama)
Klärchen (SR) Peter Sodann Theatre: neues theater, Halle/ Saale (Festengagement)
Meisterklasse (Terrence McNall) (Drama)
Sopran (SR) Thomas Neumann Theatre: neues theater, Halle/ Saale (Festengagemente
Der zerbrochene Krug (Heinrich von Kleist) (Drama)
Eve (LR) Thomas Neumann Theatre: neues theater, Halle/ Saale (Festengagement)
Nachtasyl (Maxim Gorki) (Drama)
Natascha (SR) Hilmar Eichhorn Theatre: neues theater, Halle/ Saale (Festengagement)
Die Blinden von Kilcrobally (George O'Darkney) (Drama)
Claire (SR) Peter Sodann Theatre: neues theater, Halle/ Saale (Festengagement)
Der Menschenfeind (Molière) (Drama)
Célimène (SR) Peter Brasch Theatre: neues theater, Halle/ Saale (Festengagement)

Audio

Bis in den Tod
Cindy Pietsch (LR) Christoph Piasecki Producer: Contendo Media
Kill Shakespeare
Julia Capulet (LR) Kai Schwind Producer: Lauscherlounge Audio: audible