Gro Swantje Kohlhof

Gro Swantje Kohlhof

Klostermann & Thamm
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Year of birth
1994 (27 years)
Place of birth
Henstedt-Ulzburg
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Low German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin
Diplom

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP (nominated)
Tatort - Die Wiederkehr
Bunte - New Face Award (nominated)
Tatort - Rebecca
Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis
Tatort - Rebecca
Fantastic Fest Austin "Next Wave" spotlight competition Best Actress für "Tore tanzt"

Film

Mittagsstunde (Cinema film)
Marret (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Florida Film GmbH
BAM - Bodies of Armed Matriarchy (Short film)
Supporting role Julia Riedler Producer: Münchner Kammerspiele [de]
Kräfte (Short film)
Johanna (LR) Annelie Boros Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
Schlaf (Cinema film)
Mona (LR) Michael Venus Producer: Junafilm UG
Eigenbedarf (Short film)
Martha (LR) Julius Grimm Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Endzeit (Cinema film)
Vivi (LR) Carolina Hellsgård Producer: Grown Up Films
Wir sind die Flut (Cinema film)
Hanna (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Anna Wendt Filmproduktion GmbH
Sonst regnet es morgen (Short film)
Tochter (SR) Nina Becker Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Schönefeld Boulevard (Cinema film)
Katharina (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark. (Cinema film)
Ramona (SR) Burhan Qurbani Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Ich hab noch Auferstehung (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Jan-Gerrit Seyler Producer: Hamburg Media School
Teer (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Tore tanzt (Cinema film)
Sanny (LR) Katrin Gebbe Producer: Junafilm UG
Der Himmel hat vier Ecken (Cinema film)
Hanna (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Schneider & Groos Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Katakomben (TV series)
Alina Kaltbrunner (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Sonnenwende (TV movie (series))
Sonnhild Böttger (SR) Umut Dag Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert (TV movie)
Philo (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das singende, klingende Bäumchen (TV movie (series))
Zofe (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de], SR [de]
Tatort - Rebecca (TV movie (series))
Rebecca (LR) Umut Dag Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der Hafenpastor und das graue Kind (TV movie (series))
Paloma (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Die Wiederkehr (TV movie (series))
Fiona (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Cora (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer trage des anderen Last (TV movie (series))
Selina (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Ricky (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Wolfsfährte (TV movie)
Paula (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Nele (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]