Guido Föhrweißer

Guido Föhrweißer

Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.comview

Information

Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
105
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
lush / stout / strong
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
any time - any place - USA Green Card
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Sport
Box, Stage combat, Dressage, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sport), Martial arts, Mountain bike, Horse riding, Saber fighting, Sword fighting, Stick fighting, Table tennis, Western riding
Dance
Concert dance: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Historical dance: basic
Contact improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: basic
Choral singing: basic
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
A license (wing)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

The Actors Studio (Los Angeles)

Schauspielstudio und Filmatelier Langhanke, Berlin

Film

The Laundromat

Bucholtz (SR) Steven Soderbergh Producer: Steven Soderbergh, Scott Z Burns, Lawrence Grey, Gregory Jacobs, Michael Sugar Distribution: Netflix USA my character: Lawyer in finance business

Heroes and Cowards

Richard Anderson Harald Franklin Producer: Harald Franklin Distribution: Avalon International my character: Colonel of the Special Air Service

The Great Freedom

Shadowman (SR) Tom Bewilogua Producer: Kinematograph 24/7 Filmproduktion my character: a dirty cob

Game of Aces

German Pilot Damien Lay Producer: Archstone Pictures (US) Kinospielfilm, Casting Director: Fern Champion (US)

Für Immer

Vater von Anna Nina Pourlak Kinospielfilm

The Big Black

Hauptrolle Torre Oliver Kyr Kinospielfilm

Valerie

Bar Owner Josef Rusnak Kinospielfilm

Henri IV von Navarre

Supporting role Jo Baier Kinospielfilm

Inglourious Basterds

SS Major Quentin Tarantino Kinospielfilm

Ninja Assassin

Lead Europol Agent James McTeigue Kinospielfilm

Männerherzen

Heiko Simon Verhoeven Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Kinospielfilm

Band of Pirates: Buccaneer Island

Klaus Tiger Lily Jones, Bruce Mercury Spielfilm (DVD)

Asudem

Offizier Daryush Shokof Kinospielfilm

Voll Verheiratet

Tow Truck Driver Shawn Levy Kinospielfilm

Reversal - Eine Chance zu gewinnen

Thurman Ellis Sr. Alan Vint Kinospielfilm

High Cotton

Baron Wilhelm von Klett O´Neal Compton Kinospielfilm

Nur aus Liebe

Mischa Dennis Satin Kinospielfilm

Burning Life

Farmer Peter Welz Kinospielfilm

Reise ohne Wiederkehr

Soldier Alexandra von Grote Kinospielfilm

Follow me

Gepäckmann + Choreographie Maria Knilli Kinospielfilm

Television

SOKO Wismar - Meine beste Freundin

Georg Kleinschmidt Hans Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF

Letzte Spur Berlin

Türsteher Johannes Weyers Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF

Unser Charly - Charly und Jazz

Hannes Monika Zinnenberg TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

Sind denn alle Männer Schweine?

Supporting role Sophie Allet-Coche TV Channel: Sat.1 TV-Film

Hallo Hollywood

Billy Soerensen Yangzom Brauen, Michael Freund, Roman Wyden TV Channel: unb. TV-Serie

FlashForward - 137 Sekunden

Schultz - Prison Guard Michael Rymer TV Channel: Pro Sieben TV-Serie, Casting by: Wendy O'Brien

Oh Tannenbaum

Einsatzleiter Feuerwehr Matthias Tiefenbacher TV Channel: ARD TV-Film

Küstenwache - Verbrecherisches Trio

Yuri Dudokov Elmar Gehlen TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

James Dean - Ein Leben auf der Überholspur

Rolf Wütherich Mark Rydell TV Channel: unb. USA TV-Film

Im Visier der Zielfahnder - Terror Inc.

Claasen Sabine Landgraeber TV Channel: Pro Sieben TV-Serie

Martial Law - Der Karate-Cop

Gunter Jensen Greg Yaitanes TV Channel: unb. USA TV-Serie

Ärzte: Dr. Vogt - Spätschäden

Eric Niehaus Stephan Meyer TV Channel: NDR TV-Film (Reihe)

Akte X-Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI - Triangle

Wehrmachtsoldat Chris Carter TV Channel: Pro Sieben Serie

Balko-Ein Mann für gewisse Stunden

Jupp Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie

Biggi

Rocky Norbert Schultze Jr. TV-Serie

Gia - Preis der Schönheit

German Make-up Artist Michael Cristofer TV Channel: HBO TV-Film

Timecop - Rocket Science

Sport's Guard Robert Singer TV Channel: unb. USA TV-Serie

Mona M.-Mit den Waffen einer Frau - Der letzte Zeuge schweigt

Christian Nehrlich Franz Josef Gottlieb TV-Serie

Das Verbrechen des Jahrhunderts

Otto Wollenberg Mark Rydell TV Channel: HBO TV-Film

Das Seattle Duo (Mr. and Mrs. Smith) - The Coma Episode

Boris Nye Michael Zinberg TV Channel: unb. USA TV-Serie

Die Partner - Julias blaue Augen

Bernie Daniel Helfer, Josef Rusnak TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie

Faust

Polizeitrainer Markus Bräutigam TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

A.S. - Der kleine Bruder

Feist Ilse Hofmann TV Channel: Sat.1 TV-Serie

A.S. - Hungrige Augen

Paul Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: Sat.1 TV-Serie

Eine Frau wird gejagt

durchgehende Rolle John Dittrich Vadim Glowna TV-Serie

Crime of the Century

Otto Wollenberg Mark Rydell TV Channel: HBO TV-Film

Der Neger Weiß

Hauptrolle Skinhead Michael Günther TV Channel: ZDF TV-Film

Ein Fall für 2 - Die letzte Präsentation

Fred Usinger Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

Immer im Einsatz-Die Notärztin - In anderen Umständen

Boxer Georg Peter Carpentier TV Channel: Pro Sieben TV-Serie

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Hauptrolle Dietrich Lange Pete Ariel, Sabine Eckhard TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie

Zwei alte Hasen - Goldfieber/Um Kopf und Kragen

LKW-Fahrer Stefan Bartmann TV-Serie

Die Stadtindianer

Hauptrolle Kalle "Tiger" Schmitz Urs Egger, Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

Die Männer vom K3 - Keine Chance zu gewinnen

Hauptrolle Milovan Rakic Andy Bausch TV Channel: NDR TV-Film (Reihe)

Die Wache - Zwei harte Tage

Käferlein Ulli Baumann, Monika Zinnenberg TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie

Ärzte - Sportarzt Conny Knipper - Giganten

Sven Bruechner Stefan Lukschy TV Channel: NDR TV-Film (Reihe)

Achterbahn - Nie wieder Ibiza

Vater Berno Kürten TV Channel: ZDF TV-Film (Reihe)

Hass im Kopf

Skinhead Uwe Frießner TV Channel: ZDF TV-Film

Zorc - Der Mann ohne Grenzen

Wangler Klaus Emmerich TV-Serie

SOKO 5113 - Jedes Rennen gegen den Tod

Hauptrolle Achim (F: Rennen gegen den Tod) Klaus Witting TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

Das Geheimnis des Maltesers

Carlo Canelloni Clemens Füsers TV-Kurzkrimi

Auto Fritze - Geschaeft ist Geschaeft

Benny Stefan Bartmann, Rolf von Sydow TV Channel: ARD TV-Serie

Liebe ist Privatsache

Junger Mann Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: Pro Sieben TV-Serie

Zaster, Zoff und die Rezurzen

Mike Brigitta Dresewski TV Channel: NDR TV-Mehrteiler

Blank, Meier, Jensen - 7-8-9 aus!

Hauptrolle Hannes Roll Peter Fratzscher TV-Serie

Moselbrück - Konkurrenz für Gunther

Bethgen Junior Michael Werlin TV Channel: SWR TV-Serie

Tatort - Der Pott

Hauptrolle Golonska Karin Hercher TV Channel: ARD TV-Film (Reihe)

SOKO 5113 - Trittbrettfahrer

Hauptrolle Uwe Kai Borsche TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

Ein Fall für Zwei - Wer Gewalt sät

Fred Usinger Michael Meyer TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

Der Atem

Hauptrolle Bellmer Niklaus Schilling TV-Spielfilm

SOKO 5113 - Roter Hahn

Hauptrolle Ewald Stuehr Kai Borsche TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

Molle mit Korn

Landser Uwe Frießner TV Channel: SFB TV-Film

Theatre

Mord auf Schloss Haversham aka The play that goes wrong

Trevor B (SR) Guntbert Warms Producer: Renaissance-Theater Berlin Theatre: Renaissance-Theater Berlin + Fechtmeister / fight director