Gundars Abolins

Gundars Abolins

ColibriAgentur für Schauspieler
Katja Lorenz
+49 30 700 39779
katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1960 (61 years)
Place of birth
Riga, Lettland
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Muenchen
Housing options
Zürich, Wiesbaden, Wien, Vilnius, Tiflis, Riga, Berlin, München
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Latvian: native-language
Russian: fluent
Dialects
Standard German (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
Russian
Instruments
Trumpet
Sport
Alpine skiing, Golf, Nordic walking
Dance
Polka
Standard
Classic dance
Historical dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
A cappella
Choir
Opera singing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher

Vita entries

Film

Homo Novus (Cinema film)
Der Mezenat Kviesis Anna Viduleja Producer: Film Angels Studio [lv]
Homo Novus (Cinema film)
Der Mezenat Kviesis Anna Viduleja Producer: Film Angels Produktion
What silent Gerda knows (Cinema film)
Der Pfarrer Jevgenij Paschkewitsch Producer: Nidafilma Distribution: Wide [fr]
Bille (Cinema film)
Verkaufer Banitis Inara Kolmane Producer: Filmu studija Devini [lv], Lietuvos Kino Studija [lt], MasterFilm [cz]
S pyati do semi (Cinema film)
Konstantin Arkadjewitsch Vladimir Schtschegolkow Producer: Amalgama Studio Casting director: Tatyana Komarova
Dolina roz (The valley of Roses) (Cinema film)
Der Grieche Dmitry Cherkasov Producer: Amalgama Studio Casting director: Tatyana Ochischalkina
Monsieur Taurins HR (Cinema film)
Gunars Taurins Aleksander Hahn Producer: VISIO STUDIO https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3cyxhB5oymA
Die kleinen Bankräuber (Cinema film)
Robby HR Armands Zvirbulis Producer: Studija F.O.R.M.A., MINI FILM Filmproduktions KEG
Uguns / The Water (Short film)
unb. Laila Pakalnina Producer: Hargla Company [lv]
Midsummer Madness (Cinema film)
Oskars Aleksander Hahn Producer: Fischer Film GmbH, Austria
Udensbumba resnajam runcim / Waterbomb for the fat Tomcat (Cinema film)
Ivo HR Varis Brasla Producer: Studija F.O.R.M.A.
Morula (Short film)
Foma Florian Grünmandl, Alexander Hahn Producer: Filmakademie Wien

Television

Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! (TV series)
Juris Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gilla Pallmann
Sin (Der Sohn) (TV series)
Mark Vyacheslav Ross Producer: Amalgama Studio
Zabytyi (The Forgotten) (TV series)
DHR Konovalov Vladimir Shchegolkov Producer: RWS Russian World Studios [ru], Forte Fortissimo Films [ru] TV Channel: Channel 1 [ru] Casting director: Tatyana Komarova

Theatre

König Lear
Graf Gloster Vieturs Kairish Theatre: M.Chekhov Russisches Theater Riga
Der Spieler
Der General Kristopher Rueping Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Sonja
Sonja Alvis Hermanis Theatre: New Riga Theater
Rocco und seine Brueder (Other)
Giulio Morini Simon Stone Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Kirschgarten (Other)
Gutsbesitzer Simeonov-Pischtschik Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Krieg und Frieden
Pierre Bezukhov Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Vater
Der Rittmeister Mara Kimele Theatre: New Riga Theater
Der Sommernachtstraum
Puck Vieturs Kairish Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Oblomow (Other)
Oblomow Alvis Hermanis Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Vaeter
Der Sohn Alvis Hermanis Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich, Burgtheater Wien
Der Revisor
Stadtvorsitzender Anton Antonovitsch Skvoznik-Dmuh Alvis Hermanis Theatre: New Riga Theater