Gundi-Anna Schick

Gundi-Anna Schick Vita as

COMMITMENT - Agentur für Film, Fernsehen & Theater - Johannes tom Dieck
Johannes tom Dieck
+49 30 259 38707
mail@commitment.deview

Information

Acting age
51 - 62 years
Year of birth
1955 (64 years)
Place of birth
Fulda
Size (in cm)
169
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Sport
Sailing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Choreography
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Singing
Choir
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie

Vita entries

Awards

Nominiert für Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis 2019 mit der Produktion "DIE SCHULZ-STORY - EIN JAHR ZWISCHEN HÖHENFLUG UND ABSTURZ" (nach dem Spiegelbestseller von Markus Feldenkirchen), Produktion: Studio Theater Stuttgart.
Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis mit der Produktion "Maria Magdalena" von Friedrich Hebbel, Produktion: Studio Theater Stuttgart
Nominiert für den Stuttgarter Theaterpreis in der Produktion "BUNTSCHATTEN UND FLEDERMÄUSE", nach dem Roman von Axel Brauns
Stuttgarter Theaterpreis für die Produktion "ERST SCHLAFEN BEVOR ICH GEH"
Bosporus Nike für die Produktion "ELEKTRA"

Film

VERTRAUEN (Image movie)
Hauptrolle: Frau Kowalski Johannes Schröder Producer: Czar Film
INNER CHILD (Image movie)
Hauptrolle: Granny Max Millies Producer: Mutter und Vater Productions GmbH / Quiet Storm, London
DIE GRUPPENREISE (Image movie)
Hauptrolle: Josepha Florian Zeppenfeld Producer: vogelheim.tv
PEDESTRIAN CROSSING (Image movie)
Hauptrolle: Mutter Bart Timmer Producer: Czar Film/Swissfilm Association
DOLUS EVENTUALIS (Short film)
Hannah Marks Tim Beyer Producer: Mitrostudios
FIRE TV
Gerda Ed Berger Producer: Soup Film, Berlin
POCKET SYMPHONIES - KLANGGEBURT
Hauptrolle: Dirigentin Kai Schonrath Producer: Czar-Film
CHAMPAGNER IM SCHLICK
Psychaterin Handkammer Aline Chukwuedo Producer: dffb
COPD - VISION 2 (Image movie)
Anneliese Kaufmann Martin König Producer: Mebix GmbH, Erfurt
DIE TOCHTER
Hauptrolle: Mutter Sven Bollinger Producer: Tony-Petersen-Filmproduktion Germany GmbH
DRAUSSEN VOR DER TÜR (Short film)
Hauptrolle: Mutter Ursula Harald Sicheritz Producer: Wiener Klappe Filmproduktion
DIE FALLE
Ursula Darja Simon Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte
AUFHÖREN
Gisela Franziska Krentzien Producer: dffb/ARTE Distribution: Arte
DER SOHN (Other)
Frau Gerster Frieder Wittich Producer: bigfish filmproduktion
DREI
Simons Tante Tom Tykwer Producer: X-Filme Distribution: X-Verleih
VERWIRRTE FRAU (Short film)
Ingrid Richter Darja Simon Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte
MOGADISCHU (TV movie)
Kanzlersekretärin Lilo Schwarsow Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamworx Distribution: ARD
GUT MÖGLICH, DASS ICH FLIEGEN KANN (Short film)
Pflegerin Frau Böhme Hanna Doose Producer: DFFB

Television

SOKO WISMAR (TV series)
Prof. Mechthild Ayinger Bettina Braun Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
WASCHALARM (Other)
Richterin Sven Bollinger Producer: Tony-Petersen-Filmproduktion Germany
DER FALL RITTER (TV movie)
Inge Mesmer Johannes Grieser Producer: ffp new media TV Channel: ZDF
MORGEN RÄUM ICH AUF (TV movie)
Putzfrau Martina Elbert Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film TV Channel: ZDF
HINTERM VORHANG (Short film)
Sibylle Mathes Hendrik Schmitt Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel
MOGADISCHU (TV movie)
Kanzlersekretärin Lilo Schwarsow Roland Suso Richter Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ARD
LUTHER LEBT
Frau Luther Peter Göltenboth Producer: Silbersee TV Channel: ZDF
SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Kripobeamtin Renata Kaye Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: MDR
ABSCHNITT 40
Ärztin Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Typhoon TV Channel: RTL
DIE ANSTALT - ZURÜCK INS LEBEN
Antje Lecke Axel Bock Producer: Typhoon TV Channel: Sat.1
DER FAHNDER
Anwältin Lars Montag Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
DURCH DICK UND DÜNN
Geburtshelferin Martina Elbert Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
BALKO
Uli Möller Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL
ST. ANGELA
Supporting role Hans-Klaus Petsch Producer: Rhinestone TV Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD
OH DU LIEBEZEIT
Supporting role Martina Elbert Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD
HI, ICH BIN CY (TV movie)
Irene Becker Ann-Katrin Schaffner TV Channel: SFB

Theatre

Grete Minde (UA, v. Kai Schubert nach Fontanes Quelle) (Drama)
Trud Minde Frank Martin Widmaier Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
SOPHIE (Drama)
Elly Dieter Nelle Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart
DIE SCHULZ-STORY - EIN JAHR ZWISCHEN HÖHENFLUG UND ABSTURZ (Drama)
Nathalie Hagemeister, Inge Schulz, diverse Berater Christof Küster Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart
DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG (Drama)
Marthe Rull Andreas Hueck Theatre: Poetenpack Potsdam
WANN WIRD ES ENDLICH WIEDER SO WIE ES NIE WAR
Susanne Meyerhoff Christof Küster Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
CYRANO DE BERGERAC (Drama)
Duenna/Marthe/erster Kadett Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
DAS JAHR DES MAGISCHEN DENKENS (Einpersonendrama) (Drama)
Hauptrolle: Joan Didion Uwe Brandt Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen, Studio Theater Stuttgart
THE TRUMP TRIAL
Hauptrolle: Donald Trump Christof Küster Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart
NATHAN DER WEISE (Drama)
Daja Andreas Hueck Theatre: Poetenpack Potsdam
"UND - ER ERWACHT." Raskolnikows Traum (Drama)
Alena Iwanowna u.a Christof Küster Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
DER TROST DER DINGE
Charon Christof Küster Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
MARIA MAGDALENA
Mutter Christof Küster Theatre: Studio Theater Stuttgart Monica-Bleibtreu-Preis 2015
Letzte Räume
Oma Gretl u.a. Christof Küster Theatre: Theater Ost, Stuttgart
BUNBURY
Mrs. Prism Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Hauptrolle: Martha Brewster Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
BUNTSCHATTEN UND FLEDERMÄUSE
Haha Christof Küster Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
GLEIßENDES GLÜCK
Erzählerin Christof Küster Theatre: Studiotheater Stuttgart
DOKTOR UTZ ODER DIE WUNDERSAME LÄUTERUNG DES JÜRGEN SCHNEIDER
Claudia Schneider Christof Küster
DIE WAND
Frau Christof Küster Theatre: Studiotheater Stuttgart
DER PELIKAN
Mutter Elise Christof Küster Theatre: Studiotheater Stuttgart
EMMAUS ODER BRANNTE UNS NICHT DAS HERZ
Irmgard Christof Küster Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
MY FAIR LADY
Mrs. Pearce Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Freilichtbühne Altusried
DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
Leading role Andreas Hueck Theatre: Poetenpack Potsdam
WEGEN REICHTUM GESCHLOSSEN
Leading role Corinna Preisberg Theatre: Studiotheater Stuttgart
ERST SCHLAFEN BEVOR ICH GEH
Leading role Christof Küster Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
VERDIENSTE? UNBESTRITTEN! - Die Helmut Kohl Revue
Leading role Christof Küster Theatre: Studiotheater Stuttgart
HYGIENISCH HUSTEN
Leading role Christof Küster Theatre: Rotebühltheater Stuttgart
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Leading role Roland Bertschi Theatre: Poetenpack Potsdam
DIE AXT IM HAUS ERSPART DEN ZIMMERMANN
Leading role Christof Küster Theatre: Rossini Bad Wildbad
RISIKO
Leading role Christof Küster Theatre: Studiotheater Stuttgart
ELEKTRA
Leading role Reinhard Auer Theatre: div.

Commercial

FRUIT AND VINEGAR (Image movie)
Großmutter Dirk Meints Producer: PPM Filmproductions GmbH, Wien