Gunnar Titzmann

Gunnar Titzmann

Agency contact
Agentur Nielsen
Phone: +49 421 491 9572
Email: kontakt@agenturnielsen.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Size (in cm)
190
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Dresden, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden
Sport
Basketball, Box, Fencing (sport), Football, Golf, Karate, Swim, Sailing, Taek won do
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Bass
Licenses
A1 (light motorcycle), B (cars), Sailing surfing licence, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Education & Training

2009 – 2010

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

2001

Studiengang Fimschauspiel, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

1997 – 2001

Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

2016

Cinema dell' oscurità (Short film)

Peter (LR) Christian Genzel Producer: Ghost Light Productions, Christian Genzel [at]
2016

Honey, I am home (Short film)

Martin (LR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich
2015

Riss (Short film)

Christian (LR) Arseny Preobrazhensky Producer: Arseny Preobrazhenskiy Produktion
2014

Heimatfront (Short film)

Matthias Berger (LR) Sarah Hornschuh Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
2013

Kopfgeschichten (Short film)

Gustav (LR) Bernadette Weber Producer: Bernadette Weber Produktion
2012

Roulette (Cinema film)

Robert Engelhardt (LR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich
2011

Gotham City II - Autobahn in die Hölle (Feature film)

Nick (SR) Markus Heinzelmann Producer: Theaterhaus Jena
2010

Freigänger (Short film)

Jan Bolender Producer: Hamburg Media School
2004

Weihnachten auf Eis (Short film)

Matthieu (SR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte
2002

Schlüsselkinder (Short film)

Hannes (SR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2001

Nieke (Short film)

Julia Dobesch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2001

CIS (Short film)

Pascal Schmit Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2001

Bella Martha (Cinema film)

Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH [de]
1999

Odyssee 2000 - Ein intergalaktisches Doublefeature (Short film)

Arthur Stanislav (LR) Holger Erbs Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]
1998

Vita Reducta (Short film)

Paul (LR) Tom Schreiber Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
1998

Heimkehrt (Short film)

Andi (LR) Anna Raettig Producer: Hochschule Hannover (formerly FH Hannover) [de]

Television

2018

Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Tote im Strandkorb (TV movie (series))

NR (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Unter anderen Umständen - Das Geheimnis der Schwestern (TV movie (series))

Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Hans (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2017

Freelancers (Webserie) (Pilot)

Helmut Winkelmann (LR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich
2011

Küstenwache (TV series)

Karl Steiner (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Verräter (TV movie (series))

Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Nord Nord Mord (TV movie (series))

Josh Broecker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2007

Die Gustloff (TV series)

Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

An die Grenze (TV movie)

Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Küstenwache (TV series)

Björn Thorsell (LR) Zbynek Cerven Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2002

St. Angela (TV series)

Sebastian Monk Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2001

Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)

Aljoscha Westermann Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2000

Schimanski - Schimanski muß leiden (TV movie (series))

Karl (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
1998

SK Kölsch (TV series)

Punk (SR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: Dream Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

2018

De Seewulf

Henderson/ Hansen Frank Grupe Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
2018

Heiner Weiland. Mir fehlt es an nichts.

Rene Brückner (HR) Saskia Kaufmann, Raban Witt Theatre: Freie Produktion / Museum der Arbeit Hamburg
2017

Der kleine Muck

Großwesir + div. Frank Grupe Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
2017

Honig im Kopf

Niko Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout
2016

Der gestiefelte Kater

Haucke HR Rainer Steinkamp Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
2016

Die Wahrheit

Paul Wiederaufnahme Theatre: Theater Partout
2016

Jubiläumsschnittchen

Regie Gunnar Titzmann Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
2015

Der jüngste Tag

Alfons Abdullah Kenan Karaca Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2015

Schau mir in die Augen Kleines

Er Ayla Yeginer Theatre: Hamburger Theaternacht
2015

Die Wahrheit

Paul Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
2014

Spiel mir das Lied vom Tod

Vorsprecher Ayla Yeginer Theatre: Hamburger Theaternacht
2014

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Theseus, Div. Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theater Basel
2013

Männerhort

Eroll Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
2013

Schnittchen to go

Regie Gunnar Titzmann Theatre: Theater Partout
2012 – 2013

Die Sascha-Falle

Ben Uli Sandau Theatre: Theater Partout Lübeck
2011

End of the Rainbow

Mickey Deans Martin Maria Blau Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
2011

Gotham City III - Auferstanden aus Ruinen

Nick Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2010

Messer in Hennen

Gilbert Babette Grube Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
2010 – 2011

Reckless

Kamien Marco Storman Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2009

Anatomie

Quasimodo Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2009

Jugend ohne Gott

Lehrer Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2009

Wilhelm Tell

Gessler Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2008

Kinder der Sonne

Wagin Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2008

Memento-Manifest für ein ewiges Leben

Der demenzkranke Schauspieler Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2008

Neues Glück mit totem Model

Don Mond Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2008

Alien Earth Phase I

Paul Simone Eisenring Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2008

Rico goes EM

Rico Gunnar Titzmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena / Caleidospheres
2008

Der Sturm

Stephano Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2008

Allergie

Daniel Regina Wenig Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2007

Preparadise Sorry Now

Diverse Norton Commander Production Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2007

Rico goes Politics

Rico Gunnar Titzmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena/Gleisarbeiten/Caleidospheres
2007 – 2008

Neues Glück mit totem Model

Don Mond Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2007

Orestie

Argamemnon Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2007

Wild at Heart

Sailor Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2007

Knock out

Er Heiko Kalmbach Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2006

Amphitryon

Amphitryon Nora Somaeni Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2006

Rico / Latenight

Rico Gunnar Titzmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena / Caleidospheres
2006

Leonce und Lena

Valerio Christine Eder Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2006

Sauerstoff

Er Linda Best Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2006

Die Dreigroschenoper

Peachum Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2006

LSD

Rico Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2005

Die Hermannsschlacht

Marbod Roger Vontobel Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2005

Richard III

Bischof von Ely Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2005

Zornige Menschen/speak easy

Rico Dirk Cieslak Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2005

Johanna

La Hire Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2005 – 2010

Ensemblemitglied Theaterhaus Jena

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
2004

Faust I

Schüler , div. Peter Rein Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
2004

Wir sind nocheinmal davongekommen

Mr. Titzmän Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
2004

Der Streit

Mesrin Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
2003

Das weite Land

Demeter Stanzides Pierre Politz Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
2003

Das Maß der Dinge

Phillip Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
2003

Helges Leben

Tapir Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2003 – 2004

Ensemblemitglied Theater Ingolstadt

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
2002

Der Kaufmann von Venedig

Marokko, Aragon,Tubal Esther Hattenbach Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
2002

Purgatorio/Paradiso

Angel Water, Div. Tomasz Pandur Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2001

Orestes

Menelaos Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2001

Inferno

Ciacco, Div Tomasz Pandur Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2001 – 2003

Die Göttliche Komödie

Ciacco, Angel Water, Diverse Tomasz Pandur Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2000

Torquato Tasso

Antonio Walter D. Asmus Theatre: Theater in der Faust Hannover

Other

2015

Eine freundliche Warnung (Showreel production)

n.n. (LR) Irina Castillo Alvarez Producer: Irina Castillo Alvarez Produktion