Guntbert Warns

Guntbert Warns

Management Goldschmidt
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.deview

Information

Acting age
49 - 59 years
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Westphalian
Berlin German
Instruments
Cello: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Sport
Acrobatics
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Choir: medium
Driver's license classes
Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Awards

Großer Hersfeld-Preis

Film

The Great Freedom
Hardy Tom Bewilogua
Colonna (Kurzfilm)
Colonna Berthold Bock
Frau Ella
Polizeibeamter Markus Goller
Die Vermessung der Welt
Gerhard Dietrich Gauß Detlev Buck
Sweetness (Kurzfilm)
Joachim Lisa Bierwirth
Der Preis
Manfred Lange Elke Hauck
Innenkind
Vater Thomas Lee
Scissu
Hardy Tom Bewilogua
Valerie
Isenberg Birgit Möller
Der Passagier - Welcome to Germany
Danner Thomas Brasch
Der 4 1/2 Billionen Dollar Vertrag
Fritzl John Frankenheimer
Versteckt
Werner Kubach Anthony Page

Television

Die Klempnerin
Walter Fromm Michael Wenning
Scheidung für Anfänger
Ralf Götzel Thorsten Schmidt
Opa wird Papa
Michael Markus Herling
Gladbeck
Resch Kilian Riedhof
Verführt - In den Armen eines Anderen
Dirk Mahlsdorf Markus Herling
Anne und der König von Dresden
Kreisky Karola Meeder
Heldt - Die Lehrer, die ich rief
Dr. Specht Nina C. Wolfrum
SOKO Stuttgart - Künstlerpech
Norbert Weiss Michael Wenning
SOKO Wismar - Die Spur der Nachtigall
Arndt Buschek Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
Morden im Norden - Ausgekocht
Martin Quade Tom Zenker
Kripo Holstein - Um Kopf und Kragen
Ralf Limburg Daniel Drechsel- Grau
Der Bergdoktor - Königskinder
Ludwig Grünfeld Axel Barth
Tatort - Brüder
Richter Kentrup Florian Baxmeyer
Turbo und Tacho
Onkel Klaus Heinz Dietz
Tatort - Summ, Summ, Summ
Pleuger Kaspar Heidelbach
Hauptstadtrevier - Heiratsschwindler
Costa Schettino Marcus Ulbricht
Auf Herz und Nieren - Teufels Küche
Hermann Zotan Sprirandelli
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Viva Colonia
Tony Frings Franco Tozza
Der Dicke - Alte Freunde, alte Feinde
Jakob Berger Oliver Dommenget
Der letzte Bulle - Mord auf Distanz
Jürgen Tamm Sebastian Vigg
Tatort - Grabenkämpfe
Timo Thieme Zoltan Spirandelli
Küstenwache - Tödlicher Ausflug
Kapitän Wilhelm Jan Bauer
Kommissar LaBréa - Mord in der Rue St. Lazare
Remy Favre Dennis Satin
Schicksalstage in Bangkok
Tim van Driel Hartmut Griesmayr
Licht aus! Sketch an!
Geriet Schieske
Die Deutschen
Friedrich Barbarossa Christian Twente
Tatort - Tod einer Heuschrecke
Klaus Werner Ralph Bohn
Zur Sache, Lena!
Kai Bernd Fischauer
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Stadt in Angst
Remberg Axel Sand
Notruf Hafenkante - Bittere Wahrheiten
Torben Mikoleit Peter Welz
Mitten im Leben
Olli Jacobs Christoph Schrewe
Leo - Ein fast perfekter Typ
Fridtjof Thomas Piepenbrink
Der Staatsanwalt - Heiliger Zorn
Hans Bartkowiak Peter F. Bringmann
Zeit zu leben
Konstantin Matti Geschonneck
Ein Fall für zwei - Die letzte Chance
Bernd Petri Michael Zens
Nikola
Erik Berg Christoph Schnee
Bewegte Männer
Herbert Michael Zens
SOKO 5113 - Du sollst nicht töten
Jesaja Werner Siebert
Im Tal der wilden Rosen - Was das Herz befiehlt
Walter Oliver Dommenget
Im Namen des Gesetzes - Zeit zum Sterben
Dr. Kron Carmen Kurz
SOKO Wismar - Gefährliche Liebschaften
Norbert Müller Wolfgang Frank
Typisch Mann!
Jean-Patrick Senior Ulli Baumann
Liebe ohne Rückfahrschein
Ewald Behrendt Oliver Dommenget
Der zweite Blick
Paul Ariane Zeller
Meine schönsten Jahre
Herr Treschanke Ulli Baumann
Familie Dr. Kleist - Verschüttet
Dr. Heiner Lister Vera Loebner
Die Farben der Liebe
Botho Gerber Zoltan Spirandelli
SOKO Leipzig - Die Tote aus Riga
Peter Clarenholt Patrick Winczewski
Weihnachtsmann gesucht
Hans-Peter Uwe Janson
Polizeiruf 110 - Vom Himmel gefallen
Paul Spieka Dieter Laske
Balko - Ein eiskalter Plan
Michael Friesmann Rolf Liccini
Ein Vater zum Verlieben
Max Sigi Rothemund
Der Ermittler - Das Profil des Mörders
Piet Sievers Michael Mackenroth
Ein Albtraum von 3 1/2 Kilo
Klaus Uwe Janson
Die Kommissarin - Das traurige Lied
Heinz Zimmer Rolf Liccini
Bloch - Ein begrabener Hund
Herr Born Peter Schulze-Rohr
Zwei vom Blitz getroffen
Peter Kaspar Heidelbach
Maximum Speed - Renn' um dein Leben!
Stephan Hartmann Sigi Rothemund
Klassentreffen - Mordfall unter Freunden
Wolfi Diethard Küster
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Fieberträume
Pieter van Heerlen Carmen Kurz
Die Straßen von Berlin
Gilbert Mosch Peter Welz, Werner Masten & Michael Zens
Abgehauen
Frank Beyer
Die Straßen von Berlin
Gilbert Mosch Werner Masten, Ate de Jong & Michael Lähn
Totalschaden
Journalist Thorsten Näter
Die Straßen von Berlin
Gilbert Mosch Thorsten Näter & Werner Masten
Du bist nicht allein – Die Roy Black Story
Burda Peter Keglevic
Die Straßen von Berlin
Gilbert Mosch Reinhard Münster
Faust - Der Clan des Drachen
Jochen Roland Gräf
Die Straßen von Berlin
Gilbert Mosch Pete Ariel & Werner Masten
Kanzlei Bürger
Dieter Bürger Heiner Carow

Theatre

Spatz und Engel
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Konstellationen
Roland Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Tanke Sehnsucht
Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Mord auf Schloss Haversham
Guntbert Warns Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Ewig Jung
Erik Gedeon Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Der ideale Mann
T. Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Der letzte Vorhang
Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Blütenträume
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
EIn Inspektor kommt
Inspektor Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Schöne Bescherungen
Bernhard Tina Engel Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Der große Krieg
Jimmy / Mann Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Frohe Feste
Ronald Brewster-Wright Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Mondlicht und Magnolien
Fleming Tina Engel Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Die Hose
Tina Engel Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Fast normal (Next to Normal)
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Ich weiss nicht, zu wem ich gehöre
Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Bassa Selim Calixto Bieito Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Amphitryon
Amphitryon Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Sprecher Calixto Bieito Theatre: Vlaamse Opera Antwerpen
Die Zauberflöte
Papageno Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Seefestspiele Potsdam
Die Ziege
Martin Gray Burghart Klaußner Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Orpheus in der Unterwelt
Jupiter Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Theater Basel
Die Dreigroschenoper
Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Johnny Johnson
Johnny Johnson Fred Berndt Theatre: Theater des Westens Berlin
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Feldprediger Jérôme Savary Theatre: Théâtre national de Chaillot Paris / Wiener Festwochen / Thalia Theater Hamburg
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano Jérôme Savary Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Die Bastarde
Theatre: BKA-Theater Berlin
Ratten
Herr John Alfred Kirchner Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
Einer für Alle
Guy Jones Rosemarie Fendel Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
D'Artagnan und die drei Musketiere
D'Artagnan Jérôme Savary Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
Wie es Euch gefällt
Orlando Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
Minna von Barnhelm
Just Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
Liebe Macht Tod
Romeo Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin
Macbeth
Duncan / Macduff Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin