Hadi Khanjanpour

Hadi Khanjanpour

Contact Hadi Khanjanpour?
la strada.doells
Silvana Liebich
+49 30 767 98988
sl@lastrada-doells.com

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1982 (39 years)
Place of birth
Teheran/Iran
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Dallas, Dubai, Paris, Teheran
Nationality
German, Iranian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Persian (Farsi/Dari): native-language
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Indian-English
Accents
other: only when required
Instruments
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Basketball, Handball, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Mime: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Beatboxing: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Sportstudium an der TU Darmstadt, DJ, Moderation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Other Education & Training

Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]
TU Darmstadt - Sportwissenschaften & Informatik

Awards

Hauptpreis - Hessische Theatertage Darmstadt
Jurypreis - Hessische Theatertage Wiesbaden
Publikumspreis - 5. Iranisches Theaterfestival Heidelberg
2. Publikumspreis - Woche junger Schauspieler Bensheim
CIVIS Europäischer Medienpreis
Günther-Rühle-Preis - Woche junger Schauspieler Bensheim
Beste darstellerische Leistung Nachwuchs-Preis - Hessische Theatertage Marburg

Film

Stille Post (Feature film)
Khalil (LR) Florian Hoffmann Producer: Chromosom Film GmbH
Die Bilderkriegerin (Documentary movie)
Nishanuddin (SR) Roman Kuhn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Distribution: ZDF [de]
Sweet Disaster (Cinema film)
Hebammer Laura Lehmus Producer: Zeitgeist Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
Atomen / Reigen (Feature film)
Khalil (LR) Kate Cragg Producer: Chalk Cross Films, Cragg & Landin [de]
Zoros Solo (Cinema film)
Zamir (SR) Martin Busker Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Futur Drei (Cinema film)
Ahmed (SR) Faraz Shariat Producer: Jünglinge Film UG
Die Agentin (Cinema film)
Store Owner Yuval Adler Producer: Spiro Films [il]
Rubberneck (Short film)
Mudhar (LR) Frederic Kau Producer: LFS The London Film School [uk]
Ein kurzer Scheissfilm (Social Spot) (Short film)
Colin (LR) David Wagner Producer: Viva con Agua de Sankt Pauli e.V. [de]
Die defekte Katze (Cinema film)
Kian (LR) Susan Gordanshekan Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Systemsprenger (Cinema film)
Flughafenmitarbeiter Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Die Herberge (Short film)
Sinan (LR) Ysabel Fantou Producer: Kittelfilm - Fantou, Kurz & Lackermeier
In Ayahs Augen (Short film)
Walid (SR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
Maman und das Meer (Short film)
Miro (LR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
Bonchance (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Kunde 1 (SR) Erhan Dogan Producer: 1Take Films GbR
In Limbo (Short film)
Nik (LR) Susan Gordanshekan Producer: Susan Gordanshekan Produktion
Arrival (Short film)
Najib (SR) Simon Schneckenburger Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
The Bittersweet Taste of Power (aka. Droge.Macht.) (Feature film)
Kommisar (SR) Jan Galli Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Homunculus (aka Neurosis) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Raphael Ghobadloo Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Die Welt da draußen (Short film)
Arzt (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Porn Punk Poetry
Nadim (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der kleinste Mensch der Welt (Short film)
Navid (SR) Brix Koethe Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Johnny (Short film)
Johny (LR) Clemens Roth Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Labyrinth / Labirent (Cinema film)
Terrorist (SR) Tolga Örnek Producer: Ekipfilm [tr]
Gegenwind (Short film)
Nahil (LR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Fluchtweg (Short film)
Mann (LR) Christian Scheunert Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Afterhour (Short film)
Sascha (LR) Daniel Sager Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

Der Überfall (Mini series)
Hassan Merizadi (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ethno (TV series)
Stefan (SR) Marvin Litwak Producer: RebellComedy GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Quarantime (Series)
Samir (SR) diverse Producer: Kosmosvision, Maximilian Becht [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Mohamed (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Ahmad Sohrab (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Mostafa Hamidi (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hadi Rahmani (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bonusfamilie (TV series)
Herr Lohse Isabel Braak Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Youssof (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die verlorene Tochter (Mini series)
Mehmet Eren (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe verjährt nicht (TV movie)
Oberkellner (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Ergün Atasoy (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], RBB [de]
Tatort - Ich töte niemand (TV movie (series))
Omar (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Mohammed/Momo (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
RebellComedy (TV show)
Castingteilnehmer (LR) diverse Producer: 1Take Films GbR TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Böser Boden (TV movie (series))
Arash Naderi (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Big Manni (TV movie)
Al Sayed (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Die Frau im roten Kleid (TV movie (series))
Taxifahrer Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers (TV movie (series))
Fußgänger Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Hass - La Haine
Said + vers. Rollen Linus König Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Asyl-Dialoge
Wazir Michael Ruf Theatre: Bühne für Menschenrechte - Heimathafen Neukölln
Ich rufe meine Brüder
Amor Ute Bansemir Theatre: theaterperipherie Frankfurt
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Korans
Monsieur Ibrahim Ute Bansemir Theatre: theaterperipherie Frankfurt
MachLiebeHoffnung
Prof. Hadi Khanjanpour Theatre: theaterperipherie Frankfurt
Die Stunde der Wahrheit
Ich Hadi Khanjanpour Theatre: Theater Duisburg, Dresden, Frankfurt, Heidelberg
Emilia Galotti
Graf Appiani Hans-Ulrich Becker Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Candide
Candide + vers. Rollen Alexander Brill Theatre: theaterperipherie Frankfurt
Ehrensache
Cem + Sinan Alexander Brill Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt, div. Gastspiele
Ehrensache
Cem Werner Hahn Theatre: Theater Hagen
The Brunch Bunch
Vers. Rollen Jan Koslowski Theatre: ADK Baden-Württemberg
Ich erfand Karl May
Karl May jung + vers. Rollen Thomas Schadt Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ludwigsburg
Leyla & Medschnun
Medschnun Alexander Brill Theatre: theaterperipherie Frankfurt, Theater Duisburg
Mrs. Scatterbrain und Ganesh
Ganesh + vers. Rollen Anton Kurt Krause Theatre: Theater Basel, Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Bräutigam Alexander Brill Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Orestie
Agamemnon Luk Perceval Theatre: ADK Baden-Württemberg

Audio

Goldene Hochzeit mit Handicap (Dubbing)
Iradj Mozafari (LR) Nader Takmil Homayoun Producer: Ex Nihilo [fr] Audio: arte
Die Agentin (Dubbing)
Farhad (LR) Yuval Adler Producer: Spiro Films [il]
The Charmer (Dubbing)
Esmail (LR) Milad Alami Producer: Good Company Pictures [dk]

Other

Wurzeln und Flügel (Teaser (film concept))
Theaterregisseur (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: A+A Produktion, Schuster & Campean [de]
Radikal (Instructional movie)
Samir (SR) diverse Producer: Wood Water Films
Guinness - The Press (Spec-Spot)
Reporter (SR) Johannes Kizler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Memory Love  - Interaktiv (Spec-Spot)
Gangster (LR) Danilo Gregorio Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Commercial

Mercedes-Benz Bank - Finanzierung Gebrauchtwagen. 360° (interaktiver Film) (Commercial)
Informant (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Recom Film GmbH & Co. KG