Hadi Khanjanpour

Hadi Khanjanpour

Main agency
Silvana Liebich
+49 30 767 98988
sl@lastrada-doells.com
open in Castupload
Katerina Papadopoulou
kat@kptalentmanagement.co.uk
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (40 years)
Place of birth
Teheran/Iran
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Dallas, Hamburg, Dubai, Paris, Tehran
Nationality
German, Iranian
Languages
German(native-language)Persian (Farsi/Dari)(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)Indian-English
Accents
other
Instruments
Keyboard/Synthesizer
Sport
TennisHandballBasketballVolleyballRhythmic sports gymnastics
Dance
MimeOriental dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonBeatboxingRapHip Hop
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Sportstudium an der TU Darmstadt, DJ, Moderation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Other Education & Training

adk-bw - Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg [de]
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]
TU Darmstadt - Sportwissenschaften & Informatik

Awards

Achtung Berlin [de]
Hauptpreis - Hessische Theatertage Darmstadt
Jurypreis - Hessische Theatertage Wiesbaden
Publikumspreis - 5. Iranisches Theaterfestival Heidelberg
2. Publikumspreis - Woche junger Schauspieler Bensheim
CIVIS Europäischer Medienpreis
Günther-Rühle-Preis - Woche junger Schauspieler Bensheim
Beste darstellerische Leistung Nachwuchs-Preis - Hessische Theatertage Marburg

Film

The Interpreter (Cinema film)
Edris (SR) Guy Ritchie Producer: STX Films [us]
The Lair (Cinema film)
Kabir (SR) Neil Marshall Producer: Rather Good Films [uk]
Die Unschuld des Todes (Short film)
Leben - Frey (SR) Olga Müller Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Stille Post (Cinema film)
Khalil (LR) Florian Hoffmann Producer: Chromosom Film GmbH
Die Bilderkriegerin - Anja Niedringhaus (Cinema film)
Nishan (SR) Roman Kuhn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Sweet Disaster (Cinema film)
Hebammer Laura Lehmus Producer: Zeitgeist Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Atomen / Reigen (Feature film)
Khalil (LR) Kate Cragg Producer: Chalk Cross Films, Cragg & Landin [de]
Zoros Solo (Cinema film)
Zamir (SR) Martin Busker Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Futur Drei (Cinema film)
Ahmed (SR) Faraz Shariat Producer: Jünglinge Film UG
Die Agentin (Cinema film)
Store Owner Yuval Adler Producer: Spiro Films [il]
Rubberneck (Short film)
Mudhar (LR) Frederic Kau Producer: LFS The London Film School [uk]
Ein kurzer Scheissfilm (Social Spot) (Short film)
Colin (LR) David Wagner Producer: Viva con Agua de Sankt Pauli e.V. [de]
Die defekte Katze (Cinema film)
Kian (LR) Susan Gordanshekan Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Systemsprenger (Cinema film)
Flughafenmitarbeiter Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Die Herberge (Short film)
Sinan (LR) Ysabel Fantou Producer: Kittelfilm - Fantou, Kurz & Lackermeier [de]
In Ayahs Augen (Short film)
Walid (SR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
Maman und das Meer (Short film)
Miro (LR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
Bonchance (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Kunde 1 (SR) Erhan Dogan Producer: 1Take Films GbR [de]
In Limbo (Short film)
Nik (LR) Susan Gordanshekan Producer: Susan Gordanshekan Produktion
Arrival (Short film)
Najib (SR) Simon Schneckenburger Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
The Bittersweet Taste of Power (aka. Droge.Macht.) (Feature film)
Kommisar (SR) Jan Galli Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Homunculus (aka Neurosis) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Raphael Ghobadloo Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Die Welt da draußen (Short film)
Arzt (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Porn Punk Poetry
Nadim (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der kleinste Mensch der Welt (Short film)
Navid (SR) Brix Koethe Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Johnny (Short film)
Johny (LR) Clemens Roth Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Labyrinth / Labirent (Cinema film)
Terrorist (SR) Tolga Örnek Producer: Ekipfilm [tr]
Gegenwind (Short film)
Nahil (LR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Fluchtweg (Short film)
Mann (LR) Christian Scheunert Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Afterhour (Short film)
Sascha (LR) Daniel Sager Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

Hübsches Gesicht (Mini series)
Jonas (SR) Antonia Leyla Schmidt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: RTL+ [de]
Der Dänemark-Krimi - Blutlinie (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Katrin Schmidt Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Recht, wem Recht gebührt (TV movie (series))
Nikolas Weber (SR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Tehran (TV series)
Mani (SR) Daniel Syrkin Producer: Shula & Donna Productions [il] Station: Apple TV+
Der Überfall (Mini series)
Hassan Merizadi (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Ethno (TV series)
Stefan (SR) Marvin Litwak Producer: RebellComedy GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Quarantime (Series)
Samir (SR) diverse Producer: Kosmosvision, Maximilian Becht [de]
Druck (TV series)
Herr König (SR) Luzie Loose Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: funk [de], ZDFneo [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Mohamed (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Ahmad Sohrab (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Mostafa Hamidi (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hadi Rahmani (LR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bonusfamilie (TV series)
Herr Lohse Isabel Braak Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH Station: BR [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Youssof (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die verlorene Tochter (Mini series)
Mehmet Eren (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe verjährt nicht (TV movie)
Oberkellner (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Ergün Atasoy (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Tatort - Ich töte niemand (TV movie (series))
Omar (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Mohammed/Momo (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: arte, ZDF [de]
RebellComedy (TV show)
Castingteilnehmer (LR) diverse Producer: 1Take Films GbR [de] Station: WDR [de]
Tatort - Böser Boden (TV movie (series))
Arash Naderi (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Big Manni (TV movie)
Al Sayed (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Die Frau im roten Kleid (TV movie (series))
Taxifahrer Thorsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers (TV movie (series))
Fußgänger Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Hass - La Haine
Said + vers. Rollen Linus König Theater: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Asyl-Dialoge
Wazir Michael Ruf Theater: Bühne für Menschenrechte - Heimathafen Neukölln
Ich rufe meine Brüder
Amor Ute Bansemir Theater: theaterperipherie Frankfurt
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Korans
Monsieur Ibrahim Ute Bansemir Theater: theaterperipherie Frankfurt
MachLiebeHoffnung
Prof. Hadi Khanjanpour Theater: theaterperipherie Frankfurt
Die Stunde der Wahrheit
Ich Hadi Khanjanpour Theater: Theater Duisburg, Dresden, Frankfurt, Heidelberg
Emilia Galotti
Graf Appiani Hans-Ulrich Becker Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Candide
Candide + vers. Rollen Alexander Brill Theater: theaterperipherie Frankfurt
Ehrensache
Cem + Sinan Alexander Brill Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt, div. Gastspiele
Ehrensache
Cem Werner Hahn Theater: Theater Hagen
The Brunch Bunch
Vers. Rollen Jan Koslowski Theater: ADK Baden-Württemberg
Ich erfand Karl May
Karl May jung + vers. Rollen Thomas Schadt Theater: Schlossfestspiele Ludwigsburg
Leyla & Medschnun
Medschnun Alexander Brill Theater: theaterperipherie Frankfurt, Theater Duisburg
Mrs. Scatterbrain und Ganesh
Ganesh + vers. Rollen Anton Kurt Krause Theater: Theater Basel, Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Bräutigam Alexander Brill Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Orestie
Agamemnon Luk Perceval Theater: ADK Baden-Württemberg

Audio

Goldene Hochzeit mit Handicap (Dubbing)
Iradj Mozafari (LR) Nader Takmil Homayoun Producer: Ex Nihilo [fr] Station: arte
Die Agentin (Dubbing)
Farhad (LR) Yuval Adler Producer: Spiro Films [il]
The Charmer (Dubbing)
Esmail (LR) Milad Alami Producer: Good Company Pictures [dk]

Other

Wurzeln und Flügel (Teaser (film concept))
Theaterregisseur (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: A+A Produktion, Schuster & Campean [de]
Radikal (Instructional movie)
Samir (SR) diverse Producer: Wood Water Films
Guinness - The Press (Spec-Spot)
Reporter (SR) Johannes Kizler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Memory Love  - Interaktiv (Spec-Spot)
Gangster (LR) Danilo Gregorio Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Commercial

Mercedes-Benz Bank - Finanzierung Gebrauchtwagen. 360° (interaktiver Film) (Commercial)
Informant (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Recom Film GmbH & Co. KG