Hakon Hirzenberger

Hakon Hirzenberger

Daniela Stibitz Management
Daniela stibitz
+43 1 3286360
office@stibitz-management.at

Information

Year of birth
1966 (54 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Innsbruck, Zürich, Hamburg, Berlin, München
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Greek (Old): basic
Dialects
Styrian: only when required
Viennese: always (Native dialect)
Tyrolean: only when required
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Ice skating, Tennis
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Blues: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1987
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Film

Der Fall des Lemming
Neumann Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH
Hotel
Herr Popp Jessica Hausner Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH
Die Gottesanbeterin
Dr. Berger Paul Harather Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH
Arabesken um Frosch
Humbert Paul Harather Producer: Breitwandfilm Medienproduktion Design und Verleih GesmbH
Inter-View
Anwalt Jessica Hausner
Autsch!!!
Wolfi Paul Harather Producer: Thalia-Film Distribution: ORF
Höhenangst
Wachbeamter Houchang Allahyari Producer: Epo-Film
Weiningers Nacht
Larve und Lemure Paulus Manker Producer: Wega FilmproduktionsgesmbH

Television

M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
Pathologe David Schalko Producer: Super Film TV Channel: ORF
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters
Dimitri Martins Matthias Zuder Producer: Mona Film Produktion TV Channel: Servus TV S02E07
Letzter Wille (aka Erbschaftsangelegenheiten)
Fotograf Markus Engel Producer: MR TV-Film TV Channel: ORF
Soko Kitzbühel
Paul Pleikner Reiner Hackstock Producer: beofilm Produktion TV Channel: ORF/ZDF S16E11
Schnell ermittelt
Werner Maida Gerald Liegel Producer: MR TV-Film TV Channel: ORF S05E07
Soko Donau
Martin Leitner Erhard Riedelsperger TV Channel: ORF S06E14
Am Ende des Sommers
Mühlberger Nikolaus Leiter Producer: MR TV-Film TV Channel: ORF
Altes Geld
Falkner Robert David Schalko Producer: Super Film TV Channel: ORF
Bösterreich
Polizist Sebastian Braunheis Producer: Super Film TV Channel: ORF
Soko Donau
Volker Steimel Erhard Riedelsperger TV Channel: ORF S07E07
Schoßhotel Orth
Simon Steiner Christa Mühl Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF S07E05
Medicopter 117
Kurt Thomas Nickel Producer: MR TV-Film TV Channel: ORF S05E12
Julia - eine ungewöhnliche Frau
Dr. Franz Berner Holger Barthel Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft TV Channel: ORF/ARD S03E01
Kaisermühlen Blues
Hubsi Erhard Riedelsperger TV Channel: ORF S05E06, E10, E12; S06E10, E02
Lieben wie gedruckt
Anton Reitzenstein TV Channel: ORF S01E04, E06

Theatre

Herzfleisch
Bratfisch Zeno Stanek
Stella
Fernando Reinhard Göber
Die Geierwally
Vinzent Hanspeter Horner
Räuberhauptmann Grasel
Jäger Peter/Grasel Hakon Hirzenberger
Der Zerrissene
Herr von Lips Harald Gugenberger
Der Held der Frauen
Thomas Anna Maria Krassnigg
Was ihr wollt
Antonio Michael Sturminger
Holzers Peepshow
Hans Junior Hanspeter Horner
Höllenangst
Thurming Helmuth Lohner
Der Tode eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Helmut Griem
Gott/Tod
Diabetes/Tod Andreas Vitasek/Hakon Hirzenberger
Talisman
Titus Feuerfuchs Werner Prinz
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Werner Prinz
Torchsong Trilogie
Ed Markus Kupferblum
Das weite Land
Paul Kreindl Beverly Blankenship
Liebesgschichten und Heiratssachen
Buchner R. Meyer
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Alfred Andreas Vitasek
Der Grasel
Grasel Peter Wolsdorff
Der Diamant des Geisterkönigs
Eduard Helmuth Wiesner
Lila
Heinz Hilde Sochor
Götterdämmerung
Siegfried Marcel Prawy
Mein Freund Kurt
Kurt Hakon Hirzenberger
Im Spiel der Sommerlüfte
Eduard John Lloyd Davies
Ruf des Lebens
Daniel Achim Benning
Mein Kampf
Hitler Gerd Heinz
Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Wörner Manfred Weckwerth
Soloprogramm „Das leben der Trott und die Liebe“
Hakon Hirzenberger
Mit dem Rücken zur Wand
Johnny Michael Preissler
Weiningers Nacht
Lemure Paulus Manker
Brooklyn Memoiren
Stanley Karlheinz Hackl
Farm der Tiere
Squieler Erhard Pauer
Haus der Temperamente
Felix Hilde Sochor
Zündstoff
Hillfield Rudolf Jusits
Hamlet im Frack
Hamlet Frank Michael Weber
Juno und der Pfau
Jerry Fritz Zecha
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Cleante Torsten Fischer
Kein schöner Land
Hans Klaus Homschak
Jedermann
Tischgesellschaft Gernot Friedl
Voll auf der Rolle
Leonie Ossowski Klaus Rott