Halima Ilter

Halima Ilter

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Place of birth
Kiziltepe
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Köln, Krefeld
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Kurdish: native-language
Turkish: medium
Sport
Yoga, Stick fight, Qigong, Kickboxing, Fencing (sports)
Dance
Salsa: basic
Hip hop: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Lamento for Female Voice (AT) (Short film)
Binha Haase Producer: Kunsthochschule Burg Giebichenstein Abschlussfilm
Sinjar (Cinema film)
Leading role Anna M. Bofarull Producer: KaBoGa art & films
Das Fernglas (Short film)
Monica Vanesa Tedja
The Man in the Case (Short film)
Alexandra Balteanu Producer: dffb
Jiyan (Cinema film)
Süheyla Schwenk Producer: dffb
In Ayahs Augen (Short film)
David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
Familienzuwachs (Short film)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Teresa Hoerl Producer: Mäksmy Hessischer Filmpreis 2017 "Bester Kurzfilm"
Grenze (Short film)
Leading role David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
Strassenkaiser (Cinema film)
Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision
Zagros (Cinema film)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sahim Omar Kalifa Producer: Centre du Cinéma et de l'Audiovisuel de la Fédérat 44. international Filmfestival Gent
After Spring Comes Fall (Cinema film)
Leading role Daniel Carsenty Producer: HFF Potsdam-Babelsberg gewann "Michael Ballhaus Award" First Steps (2015)
Das Brautkleid (Short film)
Anette Assmy
Berlin -7° (Cinema film)
Ramtin Lavafipour
Karaman (Cinema film)
Tamer Yigit, Branka Prilic
Prellung (Short film)
Leading role Reihaneh Youzbashi Dizaji

Television

Then you run (TV series)
Delyth Thomas Producer: Made for Film TV Channel: Sky Deutschland
All You Need (TV series)
Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Lauchhammer (TV series)
Till Franzen Producer: Moovie GmbH TV Channel: RBB, MDR
Geheimkommando Familie (AT) (TV movie)
Christina Adler *Schiewe Producer: FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg
Soko Köln (TV series)
Christian Werner Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
The Perfect Mother (TV series)
Fred Garson Producer: Nadcon Film, Quad Drama TV Channel: ZDF, TF 1 Miniserie
KI - Die letzte Erfindung (TV movie)
Leading role Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Carneval (TV movie)
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion TV Channel: ARD
Die Diplomatin (TV movie)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Elmar Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Endlich Deutsch - "Basiswissen" (TV series)
Ole Heller Producer: Eitelsonnenschein Film TV Channel: WDR
Unter Feinden (TV movie)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Tennis in Nablus (Drama)
Miraz Bezar Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
Nachthexe (Drama)
Branka Prilic Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer 3