Hanna Binder

Hanna Binder

Main agency
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 38 years
Place of birth
Mediasch / Rumänien
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
SaxonBerlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Dance
Ballettap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006 – 2010
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Nestroy: Beste Schauspielerin (nominated)
Dorothea Neff Preis
Nestroy: Bester Nachwuchs (nominated)

Film

Mirage (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Salma Salem
Elli
Elli (LR) Vivien Hartmann Distribution: Diplomfilm Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Don Who
Sarah Daisy Ellersdorfer Distribution: Universität für Angewandte Kunst Wien
Entschuldigung (Short film)
Max Fürst Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Schmetterling (Short film)
Hanna (SR) Jytte Hill Producer: Ellipsefilm GbR [de]
Die Jacke (Short film)
Patrick Vollrath Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Die Schweizer - Alfred Escher, der König der Schweiz (Documentary series)
Augusta Escher-Uebel (SR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Triluna Film AG Distribution: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Kimono (Short film)
Kim (LR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Der Bozen-Krimi - Weichende Erben (TV movie (series))
Sabine Derflinger Station: ARD Casting director: Teresa Depenau
Sendung ohne Namen (Series)
Sebastian Brauneis Station: ORF
Dinu - der Schwerkraft entgegen (TV movie)
Dr. Laura Peters (LR) Simon Aeby Producer: Turnus Film AG [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]

Theater

Was geschah als Nora ihren Mann verlassen hatte
Charlotte Sprenger Theater: Landestheater Linz
Fight Club
Matthias Köhler Theater: Kosmostheater Wien
Der Sprecher und die Souffleuse
Pedro Beja Theater: Theaterallianz Graz, Schauspielhaus Wien
Am Königsweg
Nikolaus Habjan Theater: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Ödipus/Antigone
Alia Lucke Theater: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Kasimir und Karoline
Christina Tscharyiski Theater: Theater Freiburg
Meister und Margarita
Tilt Ojasoo, Ene-Lis Semper Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Anders
Volker Schmidt Theater: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Quasi Jedermann
Christina Tscharyiski Theater: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Liliom
Rudolf Frey Theater: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Die Rote Zora
Robert Gerloff Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Der Revisor
Sandy Lopicic Theater: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Mothers Song
Mokhallad Rasem Theater: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Möglicherweise gab es einen Zwischenfall
Anna Sina Fries Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Stella
Robert Gerloff Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Traiskirchen das Musical
Bernhard Dechant, Tina Leisch Theater: Wiener Festwochen
Me are the World
Schorsch Kamerun Theater: Werk X Wien
Im Auftrag Charles Manson
Leitner, Werner Theater: Werk X Wien
Unterwerfung
Ali Abdullah Theater: WerkX Wien
Die Geschichte von O&I
Lise Lendais Theater: WerkX Wien
Goethe vom Verschwinden
Bernhard Mikeska Theater: Nationaltheater Weimar
Monolog
Bernhard Studlar Theater: Wiener Wortstätten
Penthesilea
Jan Steinbach Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
1984
Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Räuber
Pedro Martins-Beja Theater: WerkX Wien
Hannah und ihre Schwestern
Milan Peschel Theater: WerkX Wien
Die Schutzbefohlenen
Tina Leisch, Bernhard Dechant Theater: Verschiedene Spielstätten
Frühstück bei Tiffany
Christopher Rüping Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Valerie Solanas
Hanna Binder Theater: TAF Bad Nauheim
Arturo Ui
Michael Schottenberg Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Superhelden
Hanna Binder Theater: Hundsturm Wien
Titus Andronikus
Lucia Bihler Theater: Ballhaus Ost
Arturo Ui
Samuel Weiss Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Peter Pan
Michael Schweighöfer Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Faust
Stephan Müller Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Othello
Thorleifur Örn Arnason Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Jerome Junod Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Woyzeck
Michael Schottenberg Theater: VolkstheaterWien
Kleiner Mann was nun
Georg Schmidleitner Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Kontrakte des Kaufmanns
Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Anna Karenina
Stephan Müller Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Michael Kohlhaas
Katja Langenbach Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Sommernachtstraum
Johannes Schmid Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Nathan der Weise
Tim Kramer Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Die Schneekönigin
Elisabeth Gabriel Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Post – Porn – Poetry
Agnes Hansch Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Elisabeth Gabriel Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Floh im Ohr
Wolf-Dieter Sprenger Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Ohne Titel
Shangchi Sun Theater: Theaterfestival Japan, Dok 11
One night in Bangkok
Katleen Bredenbeck Theater: BAT Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Klaus Wagner Theater: KlosterfestspieleWeingarten
Clavigo
Sebastian Lang Theater: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Der jüngste Tag
Tim Kramer Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Dreamdolls
Maria M. Ludewig Theater: Kampnage lHamburg
Psychose4.48
Pedro Martins-Bejas Theater: BAT Berlin
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Luk Perceval Theater: BAT Berlin
Faust
Robert Gallinowski Theater: BAT Berlin