Hanna Binder

Hanna Binder

Agentur Hilde Stark
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com

Information

Acting age
27 - 38 years
Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Mediasch / Rumänien
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Dance
Ballet: medium
tap-dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Nestroy: Beste Schauspielerin (nominated)
Dorothea Neff Preis
Nestroy: Bester Nachwuchs (nominated)

Film

Elli
Elli (LR) Vivien Hartmann Distribution: Diplomfilm Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Don Who
Sarah Daisy Ellersdorfer Distribution: Universität für Angewandte Kunst Wien
Entschuldigung (Short film)
Max Fürst Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Schmetterling (Short film)
Hanna (SR) Jytte Hill Producer: Ellipsefilm GbR [de]
Die Jacke (Short film)
Patrick Vollrath Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Die Schweizer - Alfred Escher, der König der Schweiz (Documentary series)
Augusta Escher-Uebel (SR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Triluna Film AG Distribution: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Kimono (Short film)
Kim (LR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Sendung ohne Namen (Series)
Sebastian Brauneis TV Channel: ORF
Dinu - der Schwerkraft entgegen (TV movie)
Dr. Laura Peters (LR) Simon Aeby Producer: Turnus Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]

Theatre

Was geschah als Nora ihren Mann verlassen hatte
Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Fight Club
Matthias Köhler Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien
Der Sprecher und die Souffleuse
Pedro Beja Theatre: Theaterallianz Graz, Schauspielhaus Wien
Am Königsweg
Nikolaus Habjan Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Ödipus/Antigone
Alia Lucke Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Kasimir und Karoline
Christina Tscharyiski Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Meister und Margarita
Tilt Ojasoo, Ene-Lis Semper Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Anders
Volker Schmidt Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Quasi Jedermann
Christina Tscharyiski Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Liliom
Rudolf Frey Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Die Rote Zora
Robert Gerloff Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Der Revisor
Sandy Lopicic Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Mothers Song
Mokhallad Rasem Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Möglicherweise gab es einen Zwischenfall
Anna Sina Fries Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Stella
Robert Gerloff Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Traiskirchen das Musical
Bernhard Dechant, Tina Leisch Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Me are the World
Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Werk X Wien
Im Auftrag Charles Manson
Leitner, Werner Theatre: Werk X Wien
Unterwerfung
Ali Abdullah Theatre: WerkX Wien
Die Geschichte von O&I
Lise Lendais Theatre: WerkX Wien
Goethe vom Verschwinden
Bernhard Mikeska Theatre: Nationaltheater Weimar
Monolog
Bernhard Studlar Theatre: Wiener Wortstätten
Penthesilea
Jan Steinbach Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
1984
Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Räuber
Pedro Martins-Beja Theatre: WerkX Wien
Hannah und ihre Schwestern
Milan Peschel Theatre: WerkX Wien
Die Schutzbefohlenen
Tina Leisch, Bernhard Dechant Theatre: Verschiedene Spielstätten
Frühstück bei Tiffany
Christopher Rüping Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Valerie Solanas
Hanna Binder Theatre: TAF Bad Nauheim
Arturo Ui
Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Superhelden
Hanna Binder Theatre: Hundsturm Wien
Titus Andronikus
Lucia Bihler Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Arturo Ui
Samuel Weiss Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Peter Pan
Michael Schweighöfer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Faust
Stephan Müller Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Othello
Thorleifur Örn Arnason Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Jerome Junod Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Woyzeck
Michael Schottenberg Theatre: VolkstheaterWien
Kleiner Mann was nun
Georg Schmidleitner Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Kontrakte des Kaufmanns
Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Anna Karenina
Stephan Müller Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Michael Kohlhaas
Katja Langenbach Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Sommernachtstraum
Johannes Schmid Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Nathan der Weise
Tim Kramer Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Die Schneekönigin
Elisabeth Gabriel Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Post – Porn – Poetry
Agnes Hansch Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Elisabeth Gabriel Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Floh im Ohr
Wolf-Dieter Sprenger Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Ohne Titel
Shangchi Sun Theatre: Theaterfestival Japan, Dok 11
One night in Bangkok
Katleen Bredenbeck Theatre: BAT Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Klaus Wagner Theatre: KlosterfestspieleWeingarten
Clavigo
Sebastian Lang Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Der jüngste Tag
Tim Kramer Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Dreamdolls
Maria M. Ludewig Theatre: Kampnage lHamburg
Psychose4.48
Pedro Martins-Bejas Theatre: BAT Berlin
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Luk Perceval Theatre: BAT Berlin
Faust
Robert Gallinowski Theatre: BAT Berlin