Hanna Plaß

Hanna Plaß

Carola Studlar Internationale Agentur Film - Fernsehen - Theater
Michaela Hoff
+49 89 122 3510
agentur@studlar.deview

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
London
Size (in cm)
166
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Amsterdam, Christchurch, Darmstadt, Edinburgh, Leipzig, London, New York City, Paris, Perth, Porto, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: native-language
Russian: basic
Frisian
French: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Franconian
Saxon
Swabian
Hamburgian
Norden
Münchnerisch
Oberpfälzisch
Instruments
Cajon: medium
Organ: medium
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Ukulele: professional
Violin: basic
Beat boxing: basic
Trumpet: basic
Accordion: basic
Balalaika: basic
E-guitar: medium
Vibraphone: medium
Drums: basic
Washboard: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Jew's harp: medium
Keyboard / synthesizer: professional
Sport
Aerobics, Aikido, Acrobatics, Beach volleyball, Mountain climbing, Billiards, Bouldering, Box, Capoeira, Dressage, Football, Handball, Pilates, Horse riding, Rowing, Show jumping, Yoga
Dance
Polka: professional
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: professional
Voguing: medium
Breakdance: medium
Charleston: professional
Schuhplattler: medium
Courtly dances: professional
Argentine Tango: professional
Contact improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano

Primary professional training

2012
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Vita entries

Awards

Nachwuchspreis der Festspielstadt Wunsiedel

Film

Mackie Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm (Cinema film)

Lucy (SR) Joachim A. Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)

Bis einer weint (Short film)

Hanna (LR) Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Hirngespinster (Cinema film)

Verena (LR) Christian Bach Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar - Unter Sand (Special) (TV movie (series))

Inselpolizistin Karine (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der kecke Hahn (TV movie (series))

Hanni Kübler (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Think Big (TV series)

Nicole Pütz (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Morden im Norden (TV series)

Solveig Albers (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]

Schwarzach 23 und der Schädel des Saatans (TV movie (series))

Melanie Zidinger (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Think Big (Pilot)

Nicole (LR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Hattinger und der Nebel - Ein Chiemseekrimi (TV movie (series))

Lena Hattinger (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Frau aus dem Moor (TV movie)

Praktikantin (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hattinger und die kalte Hand - Ein Chiemseekrimi (TV movie (series))

Lena Hattinger (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Jeder Tag zählt (TV movie)

Mausi (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Leighton's Jukebox

keine Hanna Plaß Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg

Die Wahlverwandschaften

Tilly Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Theater am Goetheplatz Bremen

Chelsea Hotel

diverse Hanna Plaß, Max Braun und Sébastien Jacobi Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Lady Macbeth von Mzensk

Aksinja Armin Petras Theatre: Theater am Goetheplatz Bremen

Fairy Queen

Helena Calixto Bieto Theatre: Staatsoper Stuttgart/Schauspiel Stuttgart

Nathan der Weise

Recha Armin Petras Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart

Tote Seelen

Manilow Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Der Raub der Sabinerinnen

musikalische Gestaltung Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Die Leiden des jungen Werther

diverse Rollen Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart

Tschewengur

diverse Frank Castorf Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart

Denn sie wissen nicht was wir tun

Pröbchen Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart

John Gabriel Borkman

Frida Armin Petras Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Romeo und Julia

Julia Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele Wunsiedel

Die heilige Johanna von Orleans

Johanna Frederik Tidén Theatre: Pathos Transport Theater

Audio

Die Enden der Parabel (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio/SWR Hörspiel

Tödliche Ohnmacht (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel

Tuber Letalis (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel

Zolas Schornstein (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel

Die Jagd nach der grünen Dame (Speaker)

Producer: Bayrischer Rundfunk Hörspiel