Hannes Liebmann

Hannes Liebmann

Eberstein
Ina Karcher
+49 30 814 92474
contact@agentur-eberstein.com

Information

Year of birth
1956 (64 years)
Place of birth
Mürzzuschlag
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Balding
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Wien, Linz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Styrian (Native dialect)
Sport
Judo, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Rettungssanitäter

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1997
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Awards

Canada Shorts Filmfestival AWARD WINNER für "Degustator-Eine kurze Geschichte über das Töten"
Theaterpreis Schauspiel 2017 Förderverein des TdA

Film

Der Degustator (Short film)
Walther (LR) Jochen Isensee Producer: New Dakota Independent [de]
Das falsche Herz (Feature film)
Pfarrer Pöschl (LR) Cajetan Jacob Producer: Gruppe:Filmkunst [at]
Luther (aka. unter Brüdern) (Short film)
Martin (SR) Andre Zimmermann Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Unter Brüdern (Short film)
Videothekar (SR) Christoph Schuler Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Fußstapfen (Short film)
Vater (LR) Christoph Schuler Producer: Herrengedeck Productions GbR
Hurenkarussell (Feature film)
Bauer (SR) Cajetan Jacob Producer: Gruppe:Filmkunst [at]
Nachtfalter (Short film)
Obdachloser (LR) Sebastian Fritzsch Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]

Television

Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Branko (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Branko (LR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Klemens Biedermann Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Diener Branko (SR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Branko (SR) Wolfram von Bremen Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Kommissar Kubisch (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Wolfgang (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Drachen besiegen (TV movie)
Professor am Konservatorium (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Div. Stücke
Div. Rollen Div. Regisseur*innen Theatre: Landestheater Sachsen Anhalt, Stendal (TdA)
Die Wahrheit
Michel Mathias Eberth Theatre: kleines theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Div. Stücke
Div. Rollen Div. Regisseur*innen Theatre: München "Freie Szene"
Alkaid
Revierinspektor Bader Josef Rödl Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Die Reise ins Innere des Zimmers
Vorghang, Herr von Außen, Vater&Mutter Sebastian Linz Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Herr von Thurneck Dieter Dorn Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Daddy
Pit Alexander Nehrlich Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Romeo und Julia
Montague Tina Lanik Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Div. Stücke
Div. Rollen Div. Regisseure*innen Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Commercial

Somacos - Aufsichtsrat digital. Gremienarbeit mit Mandatos (Commercial)
Dr. Hannes Geiger (LR) Michael Hett Producer: Agentur Blauzweig [de]