Hanns Jörg Krumpholz

Hanns Jörg Krumpholz

Main agency
Marion Gehrmann
+49 40 399 06407
mg@agentur-gehrmann.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1962 (59 years)
Place of birth
Bonn
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Wiesbaden, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Kölsch(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarPianoViolin
Sport
SoccerTennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonPopRockMusicalOperetta
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1984 – 1988
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Film

Zwei Leben für Europa - Gustav Stresemann und Aristide Briand (Documentary movie)
Pierre de Margerie (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Tag/Traum Filmproduktion GmbH Station: arte, NDR [de]
Als ich mal groß war (Documentary movie)
Cheftechniker (SR) diverse Producer: Engel & Fleischmann Film [de]
Der Reichstag (Documentary movie)
Abgeordneter (SR) Christoph Weinert Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH [de] Station: arte, NDR [de], rbb [de]
Der Traum jedes Mannes (Short film)
Karl (LR) Philipp Fleischmann Producer: Fleischmann Trailer

Television

Morden im Norden (TV series)
Hanno Swelund (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Helen Dorn - Wer Gewalt sät (TV movie (series))
Karsten Werner (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Mädchen am Strand (TV series)
Käufer (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Reiner Gerhardt (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Facility Manager (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: VOX [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Manni Schwacke (LR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Joe Petersen (F: Tödliche Ernte) (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Waidmannsheil (TV movie (series))
Wolf Jensen (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Hajo Böhme (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Alex Konz (LR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kaltfront (TV movie)
JV-Beamter Lars Henning Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Pförtner (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Schwanensee (TV movie (series))
Professor Weimar (SR) André Erkau Producer: Molina Film Station: WDR [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Herr Sievert (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tod auf der Insel (TV movie)
Gerichtsmediziner (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Martin Holzer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Wer Wind sät. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV movie (series))
Willy Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mord in Aschberg (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Familiensache (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Nachtschicht - Geld regiert die Welt (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Rhein-Main / Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (TV series)
Florian Froschmayer Producer: UFA Film- & Medienproduktion, Frankfurt [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Peter Adam Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
John Van de Rest Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] Station: RTL [de]
Balko (TV series)
Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]

Theater

Die Geschichte einer Seele
Heinrich von Kleist Jens Weisser Theater: Bühne Bunter Vorhang
Shakespeare in Love
Tilney Antoine Uitdehaag Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Der Anschlag
Priereras Dieter Wedel Theater: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Enron
Ken Lay Dominique Schnizer Theater: Theater Münster
Romeo und Julia
Capulet Markus Heinzelmann Theater: Heidelberger Schlossfestspiele
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Ein Schauspieler Samuel Weiss Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Marquise von O…
Herr von G Ricarda Beilharz Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Tod und Wiederauferstehung der Welt meiner Eltern
der Mann Tilman Gersch Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Vincent will Meer
Vater Dirk Schirdewahn Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
So was von da
Leo Jorinde Dröse Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Marquise von O...
Herr von G... Ricarda Beilharz Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Johanna von Orléans
Karl VII. Tilman Gersch Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Dreigroschenoper
Peachum Jarg Pataki Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Peter Pan
Captain Hook Samuel Weiss Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Spiel's noch einmal Sam / Casablanca
Rick Dominique Schnizer Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Immer nie am Meer
Anzengruber Dominique Schnizer Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Marat
Coulmier Volker Lösch Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Nathan der Weise
Nathan Tilman Gersch Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Hamlet
Polonius Tilman Gersch Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Geschichte einer Seele /Kleist-Briefe
Kleist Heidemarie Rohwedder Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Herr Lehmann
Herr Lehmann Tilman Gersch Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Dreigroschenoper
Maceath (Mackie Messer) Diedrich Hilsdorf Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Herr Puntilla und sein Knecht Matti
Matti Daniel Benoit Theater: Theater Bonn

Audio

Der Herzensbrecher (Dubbing)
Fabian Delmar (LR) diverse Producer: Estudios Teleméxico [mx] Station: Disney+
Ein guter Mensch (Dubbing)
Agâh Beyoglu (LR) Onur Saylak Producer: Ay Yapim [tr]
Cocaine Coast (Dubbing)
Manuel Charlín (LR) Carlos Sedes Producer: Bambu Producciones [es] Station: Antena 3 [es]

Other

The piano has been drinkin
Daniela Schönberg - Nu Ma Vezi (Music video)
self (LR) Bernd Voelker Producer: Ditto Music Distribution [uk]

Commercial

Hella - Feel Light (Commercial)
Chef (LR) Tarek Roehlinger Producer: Kojoten Filmproduktion GmbH
Mercedes-Benz Bank - Finanzierung Gebrauchtwagen. 360° (interaktiver Film) (Commercial)
Kommissar (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Recom Film GmbH & Co. KG