Hans Brückner

Hans Brückner

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de

Information

Place of birth
Immenstadt
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Franconian
American
Sport
Aikido, Billiards, Golf, Inline skating, Motorsport (car), Alpine skiing, Table tennis
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Film

KI - Die letzte Erfindung (Documentary movie)
Cassius von Wittgenstein (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Keine Zeit zum denken (Short film)
Kinderarzt (SR) Tamer Arslan Producer: Tamer Arslan Produktion [de]
Blinder Fleck
Reinhold Luis Schubert Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
(Cinema film)
Fährenfahrgast (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Männerabend (Short film)
Rolf (LR) Ares Ceylan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Joop-Story (Documentary series)
Dr. Haupt Saskia Weisheit Producer: Broadview TV GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Adam (Feature film)
Manager (SR) Maria Solrun Sigurdardottir Producer: Big Key Film UG
Weiber! Schwestern teilen. Alles. (Cinema film)
Markus '1 (LR) Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss Producer: Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss Produktion [de]
Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk (Cinema film)
Polizist Schorsch Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Heil (Cinema film)
Dr. Joseph Bechstein Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
Der Tropfen - Ein Roadmovie (Feature film)
Verfassungsschützer #2 (SR) Robert von Wroblewsky Producer: Schau Haus Kollektiv [de]
Ulli Maaßlos und sein Kampf mit dem Amt (Short film)
Großschollenfürst Willy Füchslein (SR) Simon Griesmayr Producer: Microcosmo Films
Good News (Short film)
Woodward (LR) Celina Schmidt Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Der Fremde ist am fremdesten daheim (Short film)
Trinker (SR) Till Cöster Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Die Summe meiner einzelnen Teile (Cinema film)
Förster (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: Kahuuna Films GmbH [de]
So glücklich war ich noch nie (Cinema film)
Friedhofsgärtner Max Fabricius (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
Hilde (Cinema film)
Stalingrader (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Egoli Tossell
Berlin am Meer (Cinema film)
Bauarbeiter (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: ALINFilmproduktion GbR 8 [de]
Herzentöter (Cinema film)
Immobilienhändler Korngold (SR) Bernd Heiber Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Bei Anruf Matt (Short film)
Schachgroßmeister (LR) Joachim Dollhopf Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Was ich von ihr weiß (Cinema film)
Vater (SR) Maren Kea Freese Producer: Cameo Film
Der Sprung ins kalte Wasser (Short film)
Kunstmaler HR (SR) Juliane Zelwies Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
W wie Viktor (Short film)
Vorarbeiter (SR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Fallen (Cinema film)
Feldkoch (SR) Ari Taub Producer: Brooklyn Independent Studios [us]
Hollywoodschaukeln (Short film)
Kleingärtner JO (SR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Kurzzeithelden (Short film)
Will Joshua (LR) Christine Wagner Producer: Wagner-Vision Produktion [de]
Easy Day (Short film)
Sepp (SR) Hans Horn Producer: Hans Horn Produktion

Television

Extraklasse 2+ (TV movie)
Dirk Mayer (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die verlorene Tochter (Mini series)
Heilsarmist (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Dr. Rösler (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Pass (TV series)
Innenminister G. Klein (SR) Philipp Stennert Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Ein ganz normaler Tag (TV movie)
Richter Behrend (LR) Ben Verbong Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Usedom-Krimi - Winterlicht (TV movie (series))
Ronny Reetz (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Allein war gestern (TV movie (series))
Lothar (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Maik Nowak (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Wunsch und Wirklichkeit (TV movie (series))
Sepp Nörgler Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Am Ende geht man nackt (TV movie (series))
Sascha Benedikt (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Unter Verdacht - Verschlusssache (TV movie (series))
Hartmann Traub (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotta und der dicke Brocken (TV movie (series))
Herr Menzel (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Herr Luckner (LR) Benedict Hoermann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel
Unsichtbare Jahre (TV movie)
Polizeibeamter Sepp Johannes Fabrick Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Horst Ritter (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Rüdiger Ansbach (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Frank Siegmund (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Wilhlem Fischer (MAD) (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Udo Feller (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familiengeheimnisse (TV series)
Frank Vogel, Journalist (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Walter Trebock-Einsatzleiter SEK (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beate Uhse - Das Recht auf Liebe (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Security Chef (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Bella Block - Stich ins Herz (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Trixxser (TV movie)
Oberst Stern (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Michael Woitek (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Trebock - Einsatzleiter MEK (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Revierförster Royer (SR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wolfsfährte (TV movie)
Herr Ehlers, Paulas Vater (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jetzt sind wir dran! (TV movie)
Gynäkologe (SR) Heiko Schier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Beekmann, Flugzeugmechaniker (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Martin Helge, Hausmeister (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Bauer Ohlig (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
LKA Sonderermittler (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Flucht (TV series)
Stabsfeldwebel Jobst (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Jan Herbst, LKA - durchgehend (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allein unter Bauern (TV series)
Berthold Bartsch, Tankwart durchgehend (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Geheimnis im Moor (TV movie)
Bauer Gerd (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Tiertransportfahrer (SR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sieh zu, dass du Land gewinnst (TV movie)
Vermieter (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Kommissar (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Dumm wie Brot (TV movie (series))
Trucker (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Stauffenberg (TV movie)
Oberfeldwebel Teggeter (SR) Jo Baier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Herzlichen Glückwunsch (TV movie)
Jürgen der nervende Nachbar (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zuckerbrot (TV movie)
U-Bahnfahrlehrer (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], SWR [de]
Balko (TV series)
Swingerclubbesitzer (SR) Rolf Liccini Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (TV series)
Enno von Suchan (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bademeister - Busen, Beton, Bieralarm (TV movie)
Dr. Stefan (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Drehkreuz Airport (TV series)
Betrunkener Tourist (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Feinkosthändler (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Pornodarsteller (SR) Jürgen Heinrich Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lexx - The Dark Zone (TV series)
Zin, Episondenrolle (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: WolfFilm International GmbH (vorm. TiMe Film+TV Produktion & Vif Int.)
Sperling und das große Ehrenwort (TV movie (series))
Einbrecher (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Clown (TV series)
Potter (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Wache (TV series)
Robert Wagner, Junkie (SR) Axel Bock Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Tony Reimann, (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lea Katz - Die Kriminalpsychologin - Einer von uns (TV movie)
Dieter KIrchner (SR) Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Jagd nach CM 24 (TV movie)
Lederer (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Journal Film Klaus Volkenborn KG [de]
Lexx - The Dark Zone (TV series)
Grullek (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: WolfFilm International GmbH (vorm. TiMe Film+TV Produktion & Vif Int.) TV Channel: VOX [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Fahrrad Kurier Episodenhauptrolle (SR) Christian Pötschke Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Kommissarin (TV series)
Robert Kipfer, Kunstmaler (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Singvogel (TV movie (series))
Hennes (SR) Michael Knof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Zappek (TV series)
Drogendealer (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORB [de]
Die Männer vom K3 - Das dritte Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Hein Koller (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Tod im Kraftwerk (TV movie (series))
Killer (SR) Michael Knof Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Berlin Break (TV series)
Terrorist (SR) Hans Schönherr Producer: Oceanic Film
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Zuhälter, EPH (SR) Michael Lähn Producer: Borussia Media [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dunkle Schatten der Angst (TV movie)
Helmut Sachse (SR) Konstantin Schmidt Producer: Medias Res Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freispiel (TV movie)
Schachspieler (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Factory Entertainment GmbH

Theatre

Cabaret
Max Vincent Paterson Theatre: Bar jeder Vernuft, Spiegelzelt Berlin
Cabaret
Max Vincent Paterson Theatre: Deutsches Theater, München (Gastspiel)
Das Lesebuch meines Vaters...
Lesung Hans Brückner Theatre: Florians Garten Berlin
Cabaret
Max Vincent Paterson Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover (Gastspiel)
Marlene
Joe Christian Schlüter Theatre: Staatsoper Mannheim
Cabaret
Max Vincent Paterson Theatre: Bar jeder Vernuft, Spiegelzelt Berlin
Cabaret
Max Vincent Paterson Theatre: Bar jeder Vernuft, Spiegelzelt Berlin
Lesung, 566m
150 Psalme, Installation von Ingrid Göttlicher Ingrid Göttlicher, Hans Brückner Theatre: Gallerie Emerson
Warten
6-kanalige Klanginstallation Rolf Giegold Theatre: Göppinger Kunsthalle
Lesung
Villon und Baudelaire Hans Brückner Theatre: Die Legende von Paula und Ben
Lesung Deutsches Lesebuch 1936
Das Lesebuch meines Vaters hat mich geärgert Heike Ruschmeyer, Hans Brückner Theatre: Emerson Gallery Berlin
Lesung
Reise ins Reich Oiiver Lubrich Theatre: Willy-Brand-Haus
Eingeschlossen
Paul Ingrun Müller Theatre: Zionskirche

Other

Nur Geld (Showreel production)
Markowski (LR) Norbert Ghafouri Producer: C2 Mediaproduktion GbR [de]