Hans-Eckart Eckhardt

Hans-Eckart Eckhardt

Agentur Osman
Stefanie Dietze
+49 30 688 15051
info@agenturosman.deview

Information

Acting age
50 - 66 years
Year of birth
1953 (66 years)
Size (in cm)
202
Weight (in kg)
115
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Sehr Kurz
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Badisch
Bairisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Sitcom Acting Masterclass, Lesley Khan, Los Angeles

Acting on Camera, Amy Lyndon, Los Angeles

Tought Support Technique, Greg Edwards, Los Angels

Auditioning by heart, Crystal Carson, Los Angeles

Voice and Speech Class, Susan Patrick, UIUC

Master Class Acting, Bernhard Hiller, Berlin

Casting Workshop, Nancy Bishop, Berlin

Voice Training, Mirka Dzlakis, Berlin

Max-Reinhardt-Schule, Berlin

Badische Schauspielschule, Karlsruhe

Awards

Emmy Award: Holocaust Memorial, BBC/ZDF

Medien Award: Country Club aus Nashville, ONYX Music Television

Best Actor Award: Robby Tapke, Kurzfilmfestival Toronto

Film

Rush - Alles für den Sieg (Cinema film)

Lauda's Grandfather (SR) Ron Howard Producer: Rush Ltd. [uk]

Don - The King is Back (Cinema film)

Dr. Schneider (SR) Farhan Akhtar Producer: Excel Entertainment [in]

Max Schmeling (Cinema film)

Jim Farley (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll AG

John Rabe (Cinema film)

Botschaftsangehöriger / Bernd (SR) Florian Gallenberger Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)

DDR/DDR (Cinema film)

the producer (SR) Amie Siegel Producer: NYSCY New York State Council on the Arts [us]

Sierra Leone (Cinema film)

Helmut (SR) Uwe Schrader Producer: Uwe Schrader Filmproduktion [de]

Du mich auch (Cinema film)

Großer Bodyguard (SR) Helmut Berger Producer: Känguruh Film GmbH [de]

Television

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Wirtschaftsboss (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Michael Feist (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Doc meets Dorf (TV series)

Dr. Brandner (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)

Oberst Bauer (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]

Der Blender (TV movie)

Senatspräsident (SR) Tomas Erhart Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Walther Göschen (SR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Franz Zeitler (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Suchkind 312 (TV movie)

Richter (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Walter Frühmark (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Arme Millionäre (TV series)

Bankdirektor (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Fünf Sterne (TV series)

Notar Ehrenkötter (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Deutschmänner (TV movie)

Universitätsprofessor (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Das Kanzleramt (TV series)

Sir Oswald (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Patriarchin (TV series)

Notar (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Die Couchmanns (TV series)

Hans Müller (LR) Marcus Fill Producer: The Moving Image Company TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]

Red Cap (TV series)

Rolf Mertens (LR) Justin Chadwick Producer: Stormy Pictures Ltd [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]

Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)

Klaus Berger (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Wolffs Revier (TV series)

Gefängnisdirektor (Kleine Zwerge, Lange Schatten) (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Kalle kocht (TV series)

Hans Esser (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Wenn zwei sich trauen (TV movie)

Horst (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)

Dr. Köllering (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: WDR [de]

OA jagt Oberärztin (TV movie)

Erwin (SR) Joachim Roering Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Zwei Allein (TV series)

Horst Schneider (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Zappek (TV series)

Peter Sturm (LR) Horst Flick Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORB [de]

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Horst Küppers (LR) Berno Kürten Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht (TV series)

Herr Jänicke (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Liebling Kreuzberg (TV series)

Patze (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SFB [de]

Drei Damen vom Grill (TV series)

Herbert Masten (LR) Herrmann Zschoche Producer: NFP TV Channel: SFB [de]

Ein Heim für Tiere (TV series)

Ralfi Maier (LR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Kommissar Lüber (LR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Echter Branss (LR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Familie oder Schroffenstein (TV movie)

Aldöbern (SR) Hans Neuenfels Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theater am Kürfürstendamm, Berlin

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin (West)

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staatliche Schauspielbühnen Berlin

Audio

Voltron - Legendary Defender (Dubbing)

Emperor Zarkon (LR) Lauren Montgomery Producer: DreamWorks Animation [us] Audio: Netflix

Van Helsing (Dubbing)

Julius (LR) Michael Nankin Producer: Echo Lake Entertainment [us] Audio: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]

Versailles (Dubbing)

Alexandre Bontemps (LR) diverse Producer: Capa Drama [fr] Audio: Canal+ [fr]

Hotel Transsilvanien 3 - Ein Monster Urlaub (Dubbing)

Frankenstein (ger.) (LR) Genndy Tartakovsky Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]

Avengers - Infinity War (Dubbing)

Groot (LR) diverse Producer: Marvel Entertainment [us]

ReBoot - Der Wächter Code (Dubbing)

Megabyte (LR) Pat Williams Producer: Rainmaker Entertainment [ca]

Private Eyes (Dubbing)

Don Shade (LR) Shelley Eriksen Producer: eOne - Entertainment One [ca]

Outcast (Dubbing)

Lenny Ogden (SR) diverse Producer: Circle of Confusion [us]

Loudermilk (Dubbing)

Roger (SR) Peter Farrelly Producer: Primary Wave Entertainment [us] Audio: Amazon Video

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol.2 (Dubbing)

Groot (LR) James Gunn Producer: Marvel Studios [us]

Suburbicon (Dubbing)

Henry the Mailman (SR) George Clooney Producer: Silver Pictures [us]

Marvel's The Punisher (Dubbing)

Rafael Hernandez (SR) Andy Goddard Producer: Marvel Television [us] Audio: Netflix

Colony (Dubbing)

Dan Bennett (SR) Nelson McCormick Producer: Legendary Television [us] Audio: USA Network [us]

The Coroner (Dubbing)

Mick Sturrock (LR) Ian Barber Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]

The Heart Guy (Dubbing)

Rod Eagle (SR) Ian Watson Producer: Essential Media and Entertainment [au]

11.22.63 - Der Anschlag (Dubbing)

Deke Simmons (SR) James Strong Producer: Bad Robot [us] Audio: Hulu

Zoomania (Dubbing)

Jerry Jumbeaux Jr. (SR) diverse Producer: Walt Disney Animation Studios [us]

Father Brown (Dubbing)

Sergeant Goodfellow (LR) Paul Gibson Producer: BBC Drama Productions [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]

Cucumber (Dubbing)

Henry Best (LR) David Evans Producer: Red Production Company [uk] Audio: Channel 4 [uk]

Raum (Dubbing)

Leo (SR) Lenny Abrahamson Producer: A24 Films [us]

Hotel Transsilvanien 2 (Dubbing)

Frankenstein (ger.) (LR) Genndy Tartakovsky Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]

Hotel Transsilvanien (Dubbing)

Frankenstein (LR) Elizabeth von Molo Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]

Onyx Country Club from Nashville (Dubbing)

Sprecher Christopher Clark Producer: ONYX Television GmbH

Glücksrad (Sat.1) (Dubbing)

Sprecher Gerrit Neuhaus Producer: Plazamedia GmbH TV & Film Produktion [de] Audio: SAT.1 [de]

Other

Edeka - 111. Geburtstag. Feierwerk (Commercial)

EDEKA Verkäufer (LR) JJ Keith Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH

Microsoft - Xbox One. Play like a legend (mehrere Web Spots) (Image movie)

Coach (Spot: The Transformation) (LR) David Hartley Producer: Believe Media

LfA Förderbank Bayern - Der geheimnisvolle Code (Commercial)

Chef (LR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: ma:as film Ascher und Maier GbR

Puma - Body X (Commercial)

the german (LR) Tarsem Singh Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]

VW Passat - Kontrolle (Commercial)

Polizist (LR) Axel Laubscher Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH

Intel SK Gaming - Shroet Kommando-Admiral (Commercial)

Admiral (LR) Christoph Keimel Producer: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG