Hans-Eckart Eckhardt

Hans-Eckart Eckhardt

Agentur Osman
Stefanie Dietze
Phone: +49 30 688 15051
Email: info@agenturosman.deview

Information

Acting age
50 - 65 years
Year of birth
1953 (65 years)
Size (in cm)
202
Eye color
blue
Hair color
grey
Hair length
very short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very lush / stout / strong
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Badisch
Bairisch
Swabian
Viennese
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A1 (light motorcycle), B (cars), L (train/equipment), M (moped)

Vita entries

Awards

2005

Emmy Award: Holocaust Memorial, BBC/ZDF

1997

Medien Award: Country Club aus Nashville, ONYX Music Television

1985

Best Actor Award: Robby Tapke, Kurzfilmfestival Toronto

Education & Training

2011

Acting on Camera, Amy Lyndon, Los Angeles

2011

Auditioning by heart, Crystal Carson, Los Angeles

2011

Tought Support Technique, Greg Edwards, Los Angels

2011

Sitcom Acting Masterclass, Lesley Khan, Los Angeles

2008

Voice and Speech Class, Susan Patrick, UIUC

2007

Master Class Acting, Bernhard Hiller, Berlin

2005

Casting Workshop, Nancy Bishop, Berlin

1982 – 1983

Voice Training, Mirka Dzlakis, Berlin

1972 – 1975

Max-Reinhardt-Schule, Berlin

1970 – 1971

Badische Schauspielschule, Karlsruhe

Film

2013

Rush - Alles für den Sieg (Cinema film)

Lauda's Grandfather (SR) Ron Howard Producer: Rush Ltd. [uk]
2011

Don - The King is Back (Cinema film)

Dr. Schneider (SR) Farhan Akhtar Producer: Excel Entertainment [in]
2009

Max Schmeling (Cinema film)

Jim Farley (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll AG
2007

John Rabe (Cinema film)

Botschaftsangehöriger / Bernd (SR) Florian Gallenberger Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
2007

DDR/DDR (Cinema film)

the producer (SR) Amie Siegel Producer: NYSCY New York State Council on the Arts [us]
1987

Sierra Leone (Cinema film)

Helmut (SR) Uwe Schrader Producer: Uwe Schrader Filmproduktion [de]
1985

Du mich auch (Cinema film)

Großer Bodyguard (SR) Helmut Berger Producer: Känguruh Film GmbH [de]

Television

2019

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Wirtschaftsboss (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
2014

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Michael Feist (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Doc meets Dorf (TV series)

Dr. Brandner (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2010

Der Blender (TV movie)

Senatspräsident (SR) Tomas Erhart Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2010

Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)

Oberst Bauer (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
2010

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Walther Göschen (SR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2009

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Franz Zeitler (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Suchkind 312 (TV movie)

Richter (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2006

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Walter Frühmark (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Fünf Sterne (TV series)

Notar Ehrenkötter (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Arme Millionäre (TV series)

Bankdirektor (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2005

Deutschmänner (TV movie)

Universitätsprofessor (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Das Kanzleramt (TV series)

Sir Oswald (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Die Patriarchin (TV series)

Notar (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2003

Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)

Klaus Berger (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2003

Wolffs Revier (TV series)

Gefängnisdirektor (Kleine Zwerge, Lange Schatten) (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Red Cap (TV series)

Rolf Mertens (LR) Justin Chadwick Producer: Stormy Pictures Ltd [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
2003

Die Couchmanns (TV series)

Hans Müller (LR) Marcus Fill Producer: The Moving Image Company TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2003

Kalle kocht (TV series)

Hans Esser (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
2001

Wenn zwei sich trauen (TV movie)

Horst (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)

Dr. Köllering (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: WDR [de]
1998

OA jagt Oberärztin (TV movie)

Erwin (SR) Joachim Roering Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1998

Zwei Allein (TV series)

Horst Schneider (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
1995

Zappek (TV series)

Peter Sturm (LR) Horst Flick Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORB [de]
1995

Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht (TV series)

Herr Jänicke (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1995

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Horst Küppers (LR) Berno Kürten Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1994

Liebling Kreuzberg (TV series)

Patze (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
1991

Drei Damen vom Grill (TV series)

Herbert Masten (LR) Herrmann Zschoche Producer: NFP TV Channel: SFB [de]
1989

Ein Heim für Tiere (TV series)

Ralfi Maier (LR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1988

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Kommissar Lüber (LR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1987

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Echter Branss (LR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1983

Die Familie oder Schroffenstein (TV movie)

Aldöbern (SR) Hans Neuenfels Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

1988 – 1989

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theater am Kürfürstendamm, Berlin
1985 – 1986

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Freie Volksbühne Berlin (West)
1981 – 1985

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Staatliche Schauspielbühnen Berlin

Audio

2018

Private Eyes (Dubbing)

Don Shade (LR) Shelley Eriksen Producer: Entertainment One [ca]
2018

Voltron - Legendary Defender (Dubbing)

Emperor Zarkon (LR) Lauren Montgomery Producer: DreamWorks Animation [us] Audio: Netflix
2018

Van Helsing (Dubbing)

Julius (LR) Michael Nankin Producer: Echo Lake Entertainment [us] Audio: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
2018

Versailles (Dubbing)

Alexandre Bontemps (LR) diverse Producer: Capa Drama [fr] Audio: Canal+ [fr]
2018

Hotel Transsilvanien 3 - Ein Monster Urlaub (Dubbing)

Frankenstein (ger.) (LR) Genndy Tartakovsky Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]
2018

Avengers - Infinity War (Dubbing)

Groot (LR) diverse Producer: Marvel Entertainment [us]
2018

ReBoot - Der Wächter Code (Dubbing)

Megabyte (LR) Pat Williams Producer: Rainmaker Entertainment [ca]
2017

Marvel's The Punisher (Dubbing)

Rafael Hernandez (SR) Andy Goddard Producer: Marvel Television [us] Audio: Netflix
2017

Colony (Dubbing)

Dan Bennett (SR) Nelson McCormick Producer: Legendary Television [us] Audio: USA Network [us]
2017

Suburbicon (Dubbing)

Henry the Mailman (SR) George Clooney Producer: Silver Pictures [us]
2017

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol.2 (Dubbing)

Groot (LR) James Gunn Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
2017

Outcast (Dubbing)

Lenny Ogden (SR) diverse Producer: Circle of Confusion [us]
2017

Loudermilk (Dubbing)

Roger (SR) Peter Farrelly Producer: Primary Wave Entertainment [us] Audio: Amazon Video
2016

Zoomania (Dubbing)

Jerry Jumbeaux Jr. (SR) diverse Producer: Walt Disney Animation Studios [us]
2016

11.22.63 - Der Anschlag (Dubbing)

Deke Simmons (SR) James Strong Producer: Bad Robot [us] Audio: Hulu
2016

The Coroner (Dubbing)

Mick Sturrock (LR) Ian Barber Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
2016

The Heart Guy (Dubbing)

Rod Eagle (SR) Ian Watson Producer: Essential Media and Entertainment [au]
2015

Father Brown (Dubbing)

Sergeant Goodfellow (LR) Paul Gibson Producer: BBC Drama Productions [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
2015

Raum (Dubbing)

Leo (SR) Lenny Abrahamson Producer: A24 Films [us]
2015

Hotel Transsilvanien 2 (Dubbing)

Frankenstein (ger.) (LR) Genndy Tartakovsky Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]
2015

Cucumber (Dubbing)

Henry Best (LR) David Evans Producer: Red Production Company [uk] Audio: Channel 4 [uk]
2012

Hotel Transsilvanien (Dubbing)

Frankenstein (LR) Elizabeth von Molo Producer: Sony Pictures Animation [us]
1997

Onyx Country Club from Nashville (Dubbing)

Sprecher Christopher Clark Producer: ONYX Television GmbH
1995

Glücksrad (Sat.1) (Dubbing)

Sprecher Gerrit Neuhaus Producer: Plazamedia GmbH TV & Film Produktion [de] Audio: SAT.1 [de]

Other

2017

Edeka - 111. Geburtstag. Feierwerk (Commercial)

EDEKA Verkäufer (LR) JJ Keith Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH
2014

Microsoft - Xbox One. Play like a legend (mehrere Web Spots) (Image movie)

Coach (Spot: The Transformation) (LR) David Hartley Producer: Believe Media
2011

LfA Förderbank Bayern - Der geheimnisvolle Code (Commercial)

Chef (LR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: ma:as film Ascher und Maier GbR
2006

Puma - Body X (Commercial)

the german (LR) Tarsem Singh Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]
2006

VW Passat - Kontrolle (Commercial)

Polizist (LR) Axel Laubscher Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH
2004

Intel SK Gaming - Shroet Kommando-Admiral (Commercial)

Admiral (LR) Christoph Keimel Producer: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]