Hans H. Steinberg

Hans H. Steinberg

Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.de

Information

Acting age
61 - 71 years
Year of birth
1950 (70 years)
Height (cm)
185
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

westcoast actors studio, vancouver/canada

Film

Die Goldfische (Cinema film)
Alireza Golafshan Producer: Wiedemann & Berg
Monopoly (Cinema film)
Alexander Bambach Producer: Bavaria München
Die Verantwortlichen (Cinema film)
Gerd Schneider
Kammerflimmern (Cinema film)
Hendrik Hölzemann
Der Untergang (Cinema film)
Oliver Hirschbiegel
Almost (Cinema film)
Britta Götz
Der Kinoerzähler (Cinema film)
Bernhard Sinkel
The Indian (Cinema film)
Toni richard
Schade Josie (Cinema film)
Ulrike Reim
Stadtrand (Cinema film)
Volker Führer

Television

Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Christoph Eichhorn TV Channel: ZDF
2 Sturköpfe im Dreivierteltakt (TV movie)
Thomas Kronthaler TV Channel: ARD
Der Untergang der Romanows (TV movie)
Oliver Halmburger TV Channel: ZDF
Schon geerbt (TV movie)
Mark Monheim TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Die Verantwortlichen (TV movie)
Gerd Schneider TV Channel: ARD
Die Chefin (TV movie (series))
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kaktus (TV movie)
TV Channel: ARD/ORF
The Evidence (TV movie)
Simon Pilarski
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge TV Channel: ARD
Marienhof (TV series)
durchgehende Gastrolle Utz Disseler u.a. TV Channel: ARD
Soko 5113 (TV series)
Peter Stauch TV Channel: ZDF
Lilly Schönauer (TV movie (series))
Heidi Kranz TV Channel: ARD
Die Frauen der Parkallee (TV series)
Michael Steinke TV Channel: ZDF
Soko 5113 (TV series)
Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF
Rosenheim Cops (TV series)
Wilhelm Engelhardt TV Channel: ZDF
So schnell du kannst (TV movie)
Vivian Naefe TV Channel: ZDF
Absolut das Leben (TV movie)
Clemens Keiffenheim TV Channel: ARD
Der Doc
Axel Bock TV Channel: Sat.1
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
N. Skrovanek TV Channel: NDR
Mobbing Girls (TV movie)
W. Münstermann TV Channel: ARD
Ein starkes Team (TV movie (series))
K. Sabrautzky TV Channel: ZDF
Aus heiterem Himmel (TV movie)
B. Dresewski TV Channel: ZDF
Berlin Break (TV series)
Steven Schneider TV Channel: RTL
Immer im Einsatz - Die Norärztin (TV series)
F. Strecker TV Channel: Pro 7
Blank Meier Jensen (TV series)
Peter Fratscher TV Channel: ARD
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Gottes Freund (Drama)
Peter Dehler Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele
Die Räuber (Drama)
Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Peer Gynt (Drama)
M. Greve Theatre: Theatergastspiele Greve
Mary, Mary (Drama)
Michael Oliveri Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Der Schatz im Silbersee (Drama)
Sergio Nicolaescu Theatre: Festspiele Bad Segeberg
Big Love (Drama)
Charles Regnier Theatre: Bernhard-Theater, Zürich
Unter Geiern (Drama)
Jürgen Lederer Theatre: Festspiele Bad Segeberg
Der Ölprinz (Drama)
Sergio Nicolaescu Theatre: Festspiele Bad Segeberg
Die Zwölf Geschworenen (Drama)
Horst Tappert Theatre: Scala theater
TIK, München
Maria Stuart (Drama)
Antje Lenkeit Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Metro Theater, Vacouver (Tournee)