Hans Piesbergen

Hans Piesbergen

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Acting age
48 - 59 years
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Düsseldorf, Stuttgart
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian
Viennese
Sport
Fencing (sports), Judo, Pilates, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Table tennis
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: professional
Pitch
Bass
Additional skills

Führerschein: PkW , LKW bis 7,5 t, Motorrad

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Mel Churcher, London
Camera Acting
Walter Lott, Geraldine Baron, USA
Strasberg-Method

Awards

Best Male Lead Award des Sydney Indie Film Festivals 2019
Theaterpreis Stuttgart
Kainz Preis, Wien
O.E. Hasse Preis der Akedemie der Künste Berlin

Film

We Are Dancers (Short film)
Hansi Sturm (LR) Joe Morris Producer: Northern Film School Leeds [uk]
Was war ist (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Arwed Wolf (LR) Marc Philip Ginolas Producer: MPG Produktion, Marc Philip Ginolas [de]
Der lange Sommer der Theorie (Cinema film)
Kurator (SR) Irene von Alberti Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Cinema film)
Joachim Kessel Vincent Perez Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Pas de deux (Short film)
He (LR) Julia Milz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Bittersweet Taste of Power (aka. Droge.Macht.) (Feature film)
Leo (SR) Jan Galli Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Triptyque (Cinema film)
Thomas (LR) Robert Lepage Producer: Les Productions du 8 art inc. [ca]
Europas letzter Sommer und Weg zur Macht (Documentary movie)
Dr. Naumann (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Micky, 30 (Short film)
Krauss (LR) Manfred Schreiber Producer: Manfred Schreiber Produktion
Input Out (Short film)
Ulli (SR) Jonas Römmig Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Bandaged (Cinema film)
Arthur (SR) Maria Beatty Producer: Bleuproductions, Maria Beatty [us]
Marilyn (Short film)
Bill (LR) Christoph Berger Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]

Television

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Chandranandhu (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Lars Manrich (LR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
RA Walter Wanka (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Schock (TV movie (series))
Hans Georg Frank (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Gerhard Perlinger (F: Gudrun Schatzinger) (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Uli Schaufuss (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
RA Walter Wanka (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Ku'damm 56 (TV series)
Lehrer (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Dr.Willinger (LR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Arzt (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frei (TV movie)
Rauff (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Adalbert Falk (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Dr. Axel Dopfer (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Pförtner (Tod eines Tänzers) (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Raimund Fromme (Ohne Skrupel) (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL
Das Paar des Jahres (TV movie)
Trauzeuge (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Englischlehrer (Isoldes tote Freunde) (SR) Helmut Ashley Producer: Telenova Film- u.Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Schwarz Rot Gold - Wiener Blut (TV movie (series))
Duty Officer (SR) Pete Ariel Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Strindbergs Früchte (TV movie (series))
Alfred Watz (LR) Ernst Josef Lauscher Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

MADAME BOVARY
Rodolphe Silvia Armbruster & Wolfgang Seidenberg Theatre: Theater Wahlverwandte
DER STURM
Prospero Silvia Armbruster Theatre: T:K-Theater in Kempten
CORDOBA - Das Rückspiel
Solo Silvia Armbruster Theatre: T:K-Theater in Kempten
WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN
Eduard Silvia Armbruster Theatre: Theater Wahlverwandte
DER SCHWIERIGE
Kari Bühl Nikolaus Büchel Theatre: Festspiele Schloss Tillysburg
SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Worldcontroller Mustafa Mond Gavin Quinn Theatre: Theater Bonn
DER GROSSE GATSBY
Gatsby Silvia Armbruster Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Ratgeber für den intelligenten Homosexuellen...
Pill Elias Perrig Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
LIPSYNCH
Thomas Robert Lepage Theatre: Ex Machina, Quebec
KASSBACH
Kassbach Anatole Sternberg Theatre: Rabenhoftheater Wien
CABARET
Conferencier Cusch Jung Theatre: Stadttheater St.Gallen
KÖNIG DER LÖWEN
Scar Julie Taymor Theatre: Hafentheater Hamburg
MEDEA
Jason Barrie Kosky Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
MEIN KAMPF
Hitler Martin Fried / George Tabori Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel

Other

HELENA. PLÄDOYER FÜR EINE SCHLAMPE
Theaterstück (Produzent)
DIE MARQUISE VON O.
Theaterstück (Produktionsleiter)