Hans Ruchti

Hans Ruchti

Information

Year of birth
1970 (51 years)
Place of birth
Bern
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSwedish
Dialects
African-EnglishAustrianBasel GermanBerlin GermanBern German(native dialect)Bundner GermanEnglishIndian-EnglishKölschMünchnerischNeapolitan (Italian)Queens EnglishRheinischSaxonSouthern-EnglishSwabianSwiss-GermanVienneseZürich German
Accents
AmericanAustrianDutchEnglishFrenchItalianScandinavianSpanishSwiss
Sport
Swim
Dance
Standard
Profession
Comedian, Facilitator, Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonPop songs
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Gesang bei Ariane Wildberger Zürich
Sprechunterricht bei Barbara Bernhard Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien
Gesang bei Simone Baumann Zürich
Private Pädagogische Hochschule Linz, Österreich
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Master-Class- Acting Is Believing bei Jordan Beswick
Gesang bei Mag. Danja Lukan Wien
Hamburger Synchron, TV und Filmsynchron bei Peter Minges
Rats Zürich, Staatliches Weiterbildungsprogramm
Agentur ZBF München, Deutsche Bühnenreife
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Film

Usgrächnet Gähwilers (Cinema film)
Gemeindedirektor (SR) Martin Guggisberg Producer: Tipi'mages Productions [ch]
Eine wen iig, dr Dällebach Kari (Cinema film)
Arzt (SR) Xavier J. Koller Producer: Catpics Coproductions AG [ch]
Der Filmbringer (Short film)
Der Filmbringer (LR) Martin Guggisberg Producer: So&So GmbH [ch]
Grayday (Short film)
Klaus (SR) diverse Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Aufbrechen (Short film)
Geisel (LR) Remo Hegglin Producer: Hochschule Luzern - Design & Kunst [ch]
Le Tom Caps and Hats - Concerto Crasso (Short film)
Dirigent (LR) Rolf Hellat Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Rollin`1985 (Short film)
Showman (SR) diverse Producer: Kerstin Polte & Alkmini Boura Produktion
Der Fürsorger (Cinema film)
Mathis (SR) Lutz Konermann Producer: Fama Film AG [ch]
Wo ist Max? (Cinema film)
Max (SR) Juri Steinhart Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
100% Pfadi (Short film)
Professor Jury (SR) Philippe Weibel Producer: Philippe Weibel GmbH [ch]
Gehrig kommt! (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR) Marc Schippert Producer: Kontraproduktion AG [ch]
Bon Appetit (Short film)
Zirkusarbeiter (SR) diverse Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
TraumHaft (Short film)
Maltherapeut (SR) Stefan Muggli Producer: Stefan Muggli Produktion [ch]
Der Skifahrer (Short film)
Dr. Ruchti (SR) Martin Guggisberg Producer: Fama Film AG [ch]
Besetzt (Short film)
Bibliothekar (SR) Stefan Muggli Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Stages (Feature film)
Kellner (SR) Marek Beles Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
No Comment (Short film)
man with cigarette Alexander Schönauer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Ainoa (Cinema film)
Offizier Moob (SR) Marco Kalantari Producer: Cinevista Film Produktion GmbH [at]

Television

Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Theaterzuschauer (Lockvogel für Emil) (LR) diverse Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Hausmeister (Lockvogel für Francine Jordi) (LR) Nicolai Dörler Producer: Bavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Salvatore Guidini (Lockvogel f. Alfons Schuhbeck: Auf der Expo 2015) (LR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Bavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
LV Schirmherr und Chef des Fahrers (LR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Bavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Hans Sprüngli (Lockvogel f. Jorge Gonzalez) (LR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Bavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
FIFA Sicherheitsbeauftragter (LR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Kriminalbeamter (LR) diverse Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Technischer Leiter (LR) diverse Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Tatort - Zwischen zwei Welten (TV movie (series))
Beat Hoffamnn (SR) Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd. [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Tatort - Winternebel (TV movie (series))
Lucas Piccol (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Polizist (Lockvogel (LR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Schweizer Zöllner (Lockvogel) (LR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Dinu - der Schwerkraft entgegen (TV movie)
Hans Ruedi Küng (SR) Simon Aeby Producer: Turnus Film AG [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Der Heiratsschwindler und seine Frau (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Offlife (TV series)
gerald - the boss (SR) Alkmini Boura Producer: UFA X (ehem. UFA LAB)
Total Birgit (TV show)
Kunde (SR) Markus Köbeli Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Lüthi & Blanc (TV series)
Gast (SR) Walter Weber Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Station: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]

Theater

Der Teufel in der Weihnachtsnacht
Teufel und Sänger (LR) Dodo Hug und Ensemble Theater: Schweizer Tournee
Der Teufel in der Weihnachtsnacht
Teufel und Sänger (LR) Dodo Hug und Ensemble Theater: Schweizer Tournee
Schneebälle im Briefkasten
Rezitor und Sänger (LR) Dodo Hug und Ensemble Theater: Schweizer Tournee
Schneebälle im Briefkasten
Rezitor und Sänger (LR) Dodo Hug und Ensemble Theater: Schweizer Tournee
Schneebälle im Briefkasten
Rezitor und Sänger (LR) Dodo Hug und Ensemble Theater: Schweizer Tournee
Schneebälle im Briefkasten
Rezitor und Sänger (LR) Dodo Hug und Ensemble Theater: Schweizer Tournee
Luzerner Mordnacht
Franz von Hellabrunn Philip Bartels Theater: Stadthauspark Luzern
Die acht Frauen
Martine (Madame Chanel) Wolfgang Beuschel Theater: Theatermacher Zürich
Der Froschkönig
Königvater Philip Bartels Theater: Theater Biel-Solothurn

Audio

Cibelius (Audio drama)
Fredu (DNR) Mark Ginzler Producer: SFR Hörspiel und Satire
Acatama (Audio drama)
Willi Mark Ginzler Producer: Radio SRF2 Distribution: Radio SRF2
MounTeens - Berge, Ski und falsche Spuren (Audiobook)
Dirk Beermann (SRE) Michael Vescovi Producer: Bergis Medien
Philip Maloney - Die neue Tankstelle (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Philip Maloney - Ein neues Leben (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Beyond Boobs (Dubbing)
Arol,Passanten, Fachpersonal Klinik +andere (LR) Kristen Vermilyea Producer: First Hand Films [ch/de]
Donjon - Der Weise aus dem Ghetto (2.Staffel) (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Philip Maloney - Der Puppensammler (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Philip Maloney - Im Einkaufswahn (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Philip Maloney: Die Kochbuchkiller (Speaker)
Producer: SRF3
Philip Maloney: Eine fotogene Leiche (Speaker)
Producer: SRF3
Philip Maloney: Paranoia (Speaker)
Producer: SRF3
Philip Maloney: Superfood (Speaker)
Producer: SRF3
Philip Maloney: Beste Freunde (Speaker)
Producer: SRF3
Philip Maloney: Der Schlüssel zum Erfolg (Speaker)
Producer: SRF3
S chliine Giräffli (Speaker)
Producer: k.A
Analysis Paralysis (Dubbing)
Anton Anete Melece Producer: Virage Film, Saskia von Virág [ch]
Philip Maloney: Der Mittwochsclub (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Philip Maloney: Der richtige Zeitpunkt (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Philip Maloney - Die Urne (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Philip Maloney - Schachmatt (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Philip Maloney - Sturmwarnung (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
Philip Maloney - Undercover (Speaker)
Producer: SRF 3
The Kiosk (Dubbing)
Kettenraucher, Herr mit Hund (SR) Anete Melece Producer: Virage Film, Saskia von Virág [ch]
Recycling Lily (Dubbing)
Radio- / Fernsehmoderator Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch]
Barry und Hans am Radio (Speaker)
Producer: Manifesto Productions Zürich
D´Kaminski-Kids: Gfahr in Amsterdam (Speaker)
Producer: Chinderwält GmbH Reinach
Käpt´n Sharky und de Riesekrake (Speaker)
Producer: Chinderwält GmbH Reinach
Philip Maloney - Die verschwundene Tasche (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney -Mitten in der Nacht (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Das Schneeballsystem (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Das alte Haus (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Die Frau in Rot (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Die falsche Tochter (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Ritter Sturmwind und der Gheimtunnel (Speaker)
Producer: Chinderwält GmbH Reinach
Der Teufel von Mailand (Dubbing)
Tourist, Radio Sprecher Markus Welter Producer: C-Films AG [ch] Distribution: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Moonstruck (Dubbing)
Prinz (LR) Christoph Gabathuler Producer: Hochschule Luzern - Design & Kunst [ch]
Barry und Hans uf em Mattehof (Speaker)
Producer: Manifesto Productions Zürich
Der Raub der Aurora (Speaker)
Producer: Schnäddi und Höppi Verlag Winterthur
Deutsch in der Schweiz (Speaker)
Producer: Klett und Balmer Verlag Zug
Philip Maloney: Anti-Aging (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Der Jakobsweg (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Die tödliche Geschäftsidee (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Es geschah am 1. Mai (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Schwiizer Chinder Mundart-Hits (Speaker)
Producer: Chinderwält GmbH Reinach
Schweizer Gemüse- und Früchteverband - Barry und Hans 2010 (Dubbing)
Hans (LR) Reto Salimbeni Producer: Manifesto Films [ch]
Käptn Sharky und Gfängnisinsle (Speaker)
Producer: Chinderwält GmbH
Philip Maloney: Das Tattoo (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Ein Gruß aus Südamerika (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Jugendsünde (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Philip Maloney: Phantomschmerz (Speaker)
Producer: Schweizer Radio DRS3
Schweizer Gemüse- und Früchteverband - Barry und Hans: Gemüserap (Dubbing)
Hans (LR) Reto Salimbeni Producer: Manifesto Films [ch]
Kaminski-Kids: Entscheidig im Park (Speaker)
Producer: Chinderwält GmbH
Prinzässin Lilifee und die chlini Seejungfrau (Speaker)
Producer: Chinderwält GmbH
Vom Meitli wo Büecher ghasst hät (Dubbing)
Erzähler (2008) (SR) Jo Meuris Producer: National Film Board of Canada [ca]
Em Aston Sini Stei / Astons Steine (Dubbing)
Erzähler (2008) (SR) Dani Bodmer Producer: ZigZag Animation [se]
Namastey London (Dubbing)
Taxifahrer (SR) Vipul Amrutlal Shah Producer: Blockbuster Movie Entertainers
Jaime Lo, Small And Shy (Dubbing)
Vater (2008) (SR) Lillian Chan Producer: National Film Board of Canada [ca]
Lauras Stern (Dubbing)
Diverse (2008) (SR) Maya Gräfin Rothkirch Producer: Rothkirch Cartoon-Film [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
D Chatz mit de drüü Bei / Die Katze mit den drei Beinen (Dubbing)
Erzähler (2008) (SR) Euan Frizell Producer: Gnome Productions [nz]
Drei Hasenüsse für Aschenbrödel (Dubbing)
Zeremonienmeister (2008) (SR) Václav Vorlicek Producer: Filmové Studio Barrandov [cz]

Other

Abenteuer Supermarkt (Interaktives Lernbuch)
Sprecher Michael Schwarz + Jingle Jungle Zürich Producer: Migros Supermarkt

Internet

Sherlock down ( Das Online Escapespiel für zuhause, nur Computer)
Sprecher / Erzähler (6 versch. Rollen) (OR) Miro Hintermüller Producer: Geheimgang 188 Winterthur

Commercial

Nein zu NoBillag - Feuerwehr, Schule & Trottoir (3 Spots) (Image movie)
Lehrer Max Weber (LR) Martin Guggisberg Producer: So&So GmbH [ch]
Swiss TXT - Lerne uns kennen. Wir sind Swiss TXT (Webfilm) (Image movie)
Sprecher (LR) Zuständige/r Producer/in Producer: Swiss TXT [ch]
Waadland Tourismus - Degustation (Commercial)
Winzer (SR) Juri Steinhart Producer: Lomotion AG
Nationale Suisse - Unified Communication Solution. Telefonguide (Commercial)
Herr Tobler (LR) Jürg Kallen Producer: TOPFUEL Entertainment GmbH [ch]
Pilatus-Bahnen - Die Suche nach dem Drachenstein (Commercial)
Detektiv (LR) Tobias Straka Producer: SwissFilmmakers, Tobias Straka [ch]
Lidl Schweiz - Franz Etter (Commercial)
Franz Etter (LR) Reto Salimbeni Producer: Manifesto Films [ch]
Sympany - Coffeeshop (Commercial)
Kindergärtner (LR) Dani Levy Producer: Condor Films AG [ch]
Igora Alu-Recycling - Einsatz (Commercial)
SWAT-Member (SR) Reto Salimbeni Producer: Manifesto Films [ch]
Bluewin Swisscom - Digital TV (Commercial)
Buchhändler (SR) Nicolas Caicoya Producer: Rosas & Co [ch]
Musée Suisse des Transports - Ecluses (Commercial)
Instituteur (LR) Yoav Parish Producer: Cheese & Chocolate Film [ch]
Brieflos - Sammelalbum (Commercial)
Sammler (LR) Markus Bader Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Saturn (Austria) - Musikvideo (Commercial)
Mann mit Fön (SR) Til Obladen Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]